Manchester Central Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.90 | SB | Alexandra Reade | 7th | Prelims | Saturday Running Events |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
45.40 | SB | Sarah Vaillancourt | 3rd | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
47.75 | SB | Molly Powers | 1st | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
48.41 | SB | Chelsea Desmarais | 2nd | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.07 | SB | Sarah Haydock | 8th | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
1:54.97 | SB | Hannah Mccown | 1st | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:33.60 | SB | Grace Martel | 3rd | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
3:44.44 | SB | Hannah Mccown | 9th | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
3:55.20 | SB | Shannon Stone | 13th | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
One Mile Run | |||||
6:18.18 | SB | Eliza Conrad | 14th | Finals | Friday Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
12:59.63 | SB | Emily Harris | 15th | Finals | Friday Results |
13:04.92 | SB | Holly Webster | 10th | Finals | Friday Results |
13:31.32 | SB | Olivia Ashby | 17th | Finals | Friday Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Cierra Dion | 16th | Finals | Saturday Field Events |
Long Jump | |||||
14-10.75 | SB | Sarah Vaillancourt | 4th | Finals | Friday Results |
14-4 | SB | Cierra Dion | 6th | Finals | Friday Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-2.5 | SB | Aimee Jean Lambert | 6th | Finals | Saturday Field Events |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.02 | SB | Christen Johnson | 4th | Prelims | Saturday Running Events |
7.02 | SB | Nick Vratsenes | 2nd | Prelims | Saturday Running Events |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.88 | SB | Christen Johnson | 3rd | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
48.33 | SB | Matt Read | 4th | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:27.73 | SB | Marshall Johnson | 5th | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
1:39.23 | SB | Hasan Aku | 4th | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
1:42.72 | SB | Anuj Khadka | 9th | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:26.29 | SB | Dylan Lafond | 6th | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
5:11.28 | SB | Ryan Nordle | 14th | Finals | Friday Results |
2 Mile Run | |||||
9:56.49 | SB | Sean Brown | 11th | Finals | Saturday Running Events |
10:05.13 | SB | Matthew Becker | 6th | Finals | Friday Results |
10:24.62 | SB | Abram Gagnon | 10th | Finals | Friday Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:53.53 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Dylan Lafond | 14th | Finals | Saturday Field Events |
Shot Put | |||||
35-8.25 | SB | Decory Francis | 9th | Finals | Friday Results |
26-8.25 | SB | Will Ansah | 12th | Finals | Friday Results |