Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 Heptagonal Games Association - 2/27/2010 to 2/28/2010
Indoor Track & Field Championships
Dartmouth College - Hanover NH
FIRST DAY RESULTS
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 315 Hortelano-Roig, Br FR Cornell 6.89Q 2
2 423 Reilly, Connor FR Dartmouth 6.90Q 3
3 118 Mazerik, Mike SR Brown 6.97Q 1
4 300 Aaronson, Chase SO Cornell 6.93Q 3
5 301 Adarquah-Yiadon, J FR Cornell 6.94Q 2
6 400 Abdul-Shakoor, Muh JR Dartmouth 6.97Q 1
7 704 Charbonneau, Ivan SO Princeton 6.93q 3
8 521 Meminger, Jonathan SO Harvard 7.03q 1
9 220 Ohayia, Chikezie SO Columbia 7.04 2
10 511 Geloneck, Steven SO Harvard 7.04 1
11 812 Holmes, Reynolds SR Yale 7.05 3
12 727 Sharp, Akil FR Princeton 7.06 2
12 124 Tounkara, Alexande JR Brown 7.06 1
14 618 Hill, Alan JR Penn 7.07 2
15 507 Fahnenstiel, John JR Harvard 7.19 3
16 112 Howland, Marc JR Brown 7.21 1
17 614 Foley, Patrick FR Penn 7.22 3
18 732 Steffen, Sebastian FR Princeton 7.22 2
19 816 Molina, Nathan JR Yale 7.23 3
20 406 DeSpenza, Tyronne FR Dartmouth 7.24 1
21 227 Vutescu, Stefan SR Columbia 7.44 2
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 712 Hollimon, Austin SO Princeton 48.80Q 1
2 305 Boyd, Cody JR Cornell 49.14Q 3
3 800 Bieszard, Matt SO Yale 49.24Q 2
4 506 Dingus, John SO Harvard 49.27q 3
5 321 McClain, Kenny SO Cornell 49.29q 2
6 716 Kearney, Ricky SO Princeton 49.71q 1
7 807 Evans, Marty JR Yale 49.72q 2
8 209 Hollomon, Justin SO Columbia 49.93q 1
9 619 Keels, Allante FR Penn 50.41 1
10 626 Rosenthal, Brian SO Penn 50.45 3
11 201 Benton, Cory SR Columbia 50.63 2
12 405 Crowley, Kevin FR Dartmouth 51.00 3
13 808 Fuller, Josh FR Yale 51.44 1
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 706 Eddy, Mike JR Princeton 1:03.83Q 3
2 705 Dinkins, Russell FR Princeton 1:04.36Q 2
3 605 Carey, Tim FR Penn 1:04.52Q 1
4 310 Freitas, Brian SO Cornell 1:04.56q 1
5 319 Kippins, Michael SR Cornell 1:04.90q 3
6 515 Grinstead, Justin SR Harvard 1:04.94q 2
7 107 Elder, Nathan FR Brown 1:05.29q 1
8 518 Homer, Jeff FR Harvard 1:05.44q 2
9 821 Soiles, David SR Yale 1:05.58 3
10 710 Gonzalez, Matt FR Princeton 1:06.32 2
11 411 Ford, Tyler JR Dartmouth 1:07.34 3
12 623 McKean, Ben SR Penn 1:07.36 1
13 113 Keefer, Zach FR Brown 1:07.95 3
14 221 Pierott, Philip SO Columbia 1:09.25 1
15 624 Neason, Taylor JR Penn 1:12.56 2
Men 800 M Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 702 Callahan, Peter FR Princeton 1:52.01Q
2 332 Wade, Nick FR Cornell 1:54.45Q
3 517 Hill, Brian JR Harvard 1:54.72Q
4 223 Stewart, Matt JR Columbia 1:53.04Q
5 210 Isaacson, Dylaan JR Columbia 1:55.46Q
6 212 Mark, Mike SR Columbia 1:55.60Q
7 616 Fulton, Brian SO Penn 1:53.79q
8 703 Carbonella, Jeff SR Princeton 1:54.94q 1:54.933
9 100 Berg, Erik FR Brown 1:54.94 1:54.937
10 125 Trautwein, Christi SO Brown 1:55.23
11 721 Palmisano, Michael FR Princeton 1:55.62
12 811 Hillas, Tim FR Yale 1:56.16
13 228 Weisbuch, Mike JR Columbia 1:57.03
14 620 Kiley, Kevin SR Penn 1:57.28
15 117 Malet, Zach SR Brown 1:58.69
16 219 O'Loughlin, John SO Columbia 2:02.64
-- 818 Ramsey, Chris FR Yale DNF
-- 123 Stern, Alex SR Brown DNF
-- 601 Bajulaiye, Akinyem FR Penn DNF
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 813 Labosky, Chris SR Yale 2:26.84Q
2 217 Moriarty, Jeff JR Columbia 2:28.98Q
3 730 Soloff, Kyle JR Princeton 2:30.67Q
4 528 Wilson, Darcy SO Harvard 2:28.86Q
5 720 Mathabane, Nathan FR Princeton 2:29.56Q
6 431 Turro, John SO Dartmouth 2:31.25Q
7 203 Casey, Matt SO Columbia 2:29.00q
8 632 Weinstein, Jeff JR Penn 2:29.17q
9 307 Dannemiller, Adrie SO Cornell 2:29.63
10 302 Anderson, Aaron JR Cornell 2:30.38
11 105 Collins, Chris JR Brown 2:30.50
12 207 Hays, Chris SR Columbia 2:30.71
13 121 Schurz, Anthony SO Brown 2:31.48
14 725 Salvatore, Tony JR Princeton 2:31.68
15 415 Hall, Alex SR Dartmouth 2:31.80
16 108 Elnick, Michael SO Brown 2:32.09
17 401 Alexis, Dwayne JR Dartmouth 2:32.38
18 225 Tsembelis, Evan FR Columbia 2:32.72
19 115 Lowry, Dan SO Brown 2:39.32
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 700 Amirault, Mark JR Princeton 4:13.35Q
2 313 Hatch, Charles SR Cornell 4:15.58Q
3 734 Van Ackeren, Trevo SO Princeton 4:13.39Q
4 420 Miner, Matt SO Dartmouth 4:15.97Q
5 720 Mathabane, Nathan FR Princeton 4:13.82Q
6 114 Loeser, John SR Brown 4:17.58Q
7 120 Schilder, Brian JR Brown 4:13.94q
8 205 Feigen, Mark FR Columbia 4:14.74q
9 226 Veilleux, Ben FR Columbia 4:16.16q
10 200 Behnke, Adam SO Columbia 4:17.73q
11 805 Dooney, Conor SO Yale 4:19.98
12 802 Brown, Kevin SR Yale 4:20.02
13 610 Cunningham, Michae SO Penn 4:20.30
14 407 Dewitt, Corey JR Dartmouth 4:20.85
15 612 Dugger, Robert JR Penn 4:21.26
16 109 Elnick, Thomas SO Brown 4:22.37
17 206 Hartnett, Bobby SR Columbia 4:23.25
18 613 Finucane, James SO Penn 4:30.79
19 224 Tansey, Liam FR Columbia 4:32.77
Men 3000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 215 Merber, Kyle SO Columbia 8:32.30
2 701 Cabral, Donn SO Princeton 8:34.46
3 111 Hardy, Duriel SR Brown 8:34.60
4 318 Kimple, Owen SR Cornell 8:35.53
5 815 McKenzie, Jake SO Yale 8:37.64
6 308 Edelman, Nate JR Cornell 8:38.38
7 426 Royer, Phil FR Dartmouth 8:38.67
8 101 Brett, Colin SR Brown 8:41.22
9 408 Doherty, Adam FR Dartmouth 8:42.93
10 106 Duffy, Matt SO Brown 8:43.64
11 817 Perrella, Jeff SR Yale 8:44.60
12 417 Kenimer, Brad SO Dartmouth 8:45.54
13 208 Heck, Justin SO Columbia 8:46.09
14 631 Vido, Michael SO Penn 8:51.98
15 621 Kiley, Michael FR Penn 8:57.05
16 429 Summers, Dylan SO Dartmouth 9:00.78
17 202 Brownell, Gary SO Columbia 9:03.28
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 312 Hagberg, Dan SO Cornell 8.15Q 1
2 334 Williams, Ola JR Cornell 8.38Q 2
3 628 Sinclair, Jeremy SR Penn 8.33Q 1
4 605 Carey, Tim FR Penn 8.39Q 2
5 323 Moody, Ben FR Cornell 8.36q 1
6 733 Thayer, Adam JR Princeton 8.38q 1
7 419 Lesher, Ted SR Dartmouth 8.41q 2
8 809 Galligan, Ted SR Yale 8.45q 1
9 603 Brown, Michael FR Penn 8.48 2
10 409 Evanter, Jacob FR Dartmouth 8.73 2
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 728 Slovenski, David SO Princeton 5.10m 16-08.75
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.15 5.20
XO O O XO O XXO P XXX
2 707 Faulkner, Chad SR Princeton 5.00m 16-04.75
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
O XO O O XO XXX
3 615 Foreman, James JR Penn 4.90m 16-00.75
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
P O O XO XXX
4 804 Depalo, Eric SR Yale J4.90m 16-00.75
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O O XXO XXX
5 512 Gil, Sean JR Harvard 4.80m 15-09.00
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
P P XO XXX
5 335 Zamora, Richard SR Cornell 4.80m 15-09.00
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
O O XO XXX
5 410 Folk, Robert FR Dartmouth 4.80m 15-09.00
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
O O XO XXX
8 316 Inzana, Jason SR Cornell J4.80m 15-09.00
4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
XO O XO XXX
9 713 Hynes, Derek SO Princeton 4.65m 15-03.00
4.50 4.65 4.80
O O XXX
10 213 Marks, Jason SO Columbia 4.50m 14-09.00
4.50 4.65
O XXX
-- 510 Garin, Fedor FR Harvard NH
4.50
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 330 Teixeira, Duane SR Cornell 7.57m 24-10.00
7.38m 7.57m 7.48m PASS PASS 7.56m
2 419 Lesher, Ted SR Dartmouth 7.33m 24-00.75
7.03m PASS PASS 7.13m 7.33m PASS
3 718 Lehman, Dion JR Princeton 7.31m 23-11.75
6.93m 7.10m 6.93m 7.09m 7.15m 7.31m
4 320 Kirkpatrick, Joshu SR Cornell 7.14m 23-05.25
6.43m 6.77m 6.62m 6.75m 7.00m 7.14m
5 527 Wang Kan, Kenneth FR Harvard 7.06m 23-02.00
6.76m FOUL 6.97m FOUL 7.06m 7.04m
6 422 Poppler, Mike SR Dartmouth 6.88m 22-07.00
6.88m FOUL FOUL 6.65m FOUL FOUL
7 711 Henkelman, Scott SR Princeton 6.82m 22-04.50
6.82m 6.80m 6.59m 6.64m 6.78m FOUL
8 317 Jones, Gary SR Cornell 6.78m 22-03.00
6.77m FOUL 6.53m 6.59m FOUL 6.78m
9 812 Holmes, Reynolds SR Yale 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL FOUL 6.73m
10 519 Infinger, Graham SR Harvard 6.70m 21-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.70m
11 309 Formica, Vince SO Cornell 6.67m 21-10.75
FOUL 6.53m 6.67m
12 604 Carelli, John SR Penn 6.66m 21-10.25
6.42m 6.39m 6.66m
13 403 Ching, Andrew SR Dartmouth 6.59m 21-07.50
6.35m 6.51m 6.59m
14 324 Moore, Enbani JR Cornell 6.37m 20-10.75
FOUL 6.30m 6.37m
15 726 Serwanga, Issac SO Princeton 6.35m 20-10.00
6.33m 6.02m 6.35m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 724 Plummer, Eric SR Princeton 17.64m 57-10.50
FOUL 17.18m 17.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 119 Powlen, Bryan SR Brown 16.87m 55-04.25
FOUL 15.87m 16.69m FOUL 16.87m FOUL
3 501 Brady, Jack SR Harvard 16.84m 55-03.00
15.91m 15.94m 16.02m 16.07m 15.90m 16.84m
4 304 Belden, Bob SO Cornell 16.69m 54-09.25
15.81m 14.76m 14.16m 16.20m 16.69m 15.87m
5 714 Karacozoff, Joel SR Princeton 16.35m 53-07.75
FOUL FOUL 16.03m 15.60m FOUL 16.35m
6 502 Brucker, Edward FR Harvard 16.14m 52-11.50
15.17m 15.92m 15.90m FOUL 16.14m 15.44m
7 722 Park, Patrick SO Princeton 16.04m 52-07.50
15.55m FOUL 16.04m 15.98m 15.77m 16.01m
8 820 Smith, David JR Yale 15.29m 50-02.00
14.35m 15.05m 15.29m 14.81m FOUL FOUL
9 629 Stroffolino, Antho FR Penn 14.77m 48-05.50
13.51m 14.77m 14.59m
10 122 Smith, Daniel FR Brown 14.47m 47-05.75
14.47m FOUL FOUL
11 418 Kephart, Don JR Dartmouth 14.08m 46-02.50
13.71m 14.08m 13.74m
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 320 Kirkpatrick, Joshu SR Cornell 7.00 2 882
2 404 Contuzzi, Rob SO Dartmouth 7.22 1 806
3 309 Formica, Vince SO Cornell 7.23 1 802
4 327 Ryan, Chris JR Cornell 7.33 1 769
5 314 Holcombe, Alex JR Cornell 7.35 2 762
6 735 Zozokos, Tom SR Princeton 7.43 2 736
7 709 Frick, Justin SR Princeton 7.43 2 736
8 421 Ostrovsky, Dan SR Dartmouth 7.43 2 736
9 611 Danna, Tyler FR Penn 7.51 1 710
10 413 Gilson, Brett FR Dartmouth 7.52 1 706
11 627 Seddon, Jeff SO Penn 7.57 1 690
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 709 Frick, Justin SR Princeton 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XXX
2 404 Contuzzi, Rob SO Dartmouth 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P P O P O P O O XXX
3 735 Zozokos, Tom SR Princeton 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P XO P O O O XXO XO XXX
4 320 Kirkpatrick, Joshu SR Cornell 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P P O O O XXO XO XXX
4 421 Ostrovsky, Dan SR Dartmouth 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P P O P O XXO O XO XXX
6 327 Ryan, Chris JR Cornell 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
P P P O P O O XO XXX
7 314 Holcombe, Alex JR Cornell 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P O P O XO XXX
8 309 Formica, Vince SO Cornell 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P P O O O O XXX
9 627 Seddon, Jeff SO Penn 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P O O XXO XXX
10 611 Danna, Tyler FR Penn 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P O O XXX
10 413 Gilson, Brett FR Dartmouth 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 320 Kirkpatrick, Joshu SR Cornell 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.80m 6.67m 6.63m
2 309 Formica, Vince SO Cornell 6.79m 22-03.50 764
6.76m 6.79m 6.78m
3 404 Contuzzi, Rob SO Dartmouth 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6.41m 6.62m 6.43m
4 327 Ryan, Chris JR Cornell 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.34m 6.19m 6.18m
5 709 Frick, Justin SR Princeton 6.30m 20-08.00 652
6.20m 6.26m 6.30m
6 314 Holcombe, Alex JR Cornell 6.27m 20-07.00 646
6.21m 6.27m FOUL
7 611 Danna, Tyler FR Penn 6.17m 20-03.00 624
FOUL 6.17m FOUL
7 413 Gilson, Brett FR Dartmouth 6.17m 20-03.00 624
FOUL 6.17m FOUL
9 421 Ostrovsky, Dan SR Dartmouth 6.16m 20-02.50 621
6.16m 5.94m PASS
10 735 Zozokos, Tom SR Princeton 6.11m 20-00.50 610
6.11m 5.81m 5.94m
11 627 Seddon, Jeff SO Penn 5.97m 19-07.00 580
FOUL 5.66m 5.97m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 320 Kirkpatrick, Joshu SR Cornell 14.08m 46-02.50 733
13.63m 14.08m 13.90m
2 421 Ostrovsky, Dan SR Dartmouth 13.47m 44-02.50 696
12.24m 11.18m 13.47m
3 314 Holcombe, Alex JR Cornell 13.19m 43-03.25 679
12.75m 12.92m 13.19m
4 709 Frick, Justin SR Princeton 12.75m 41-10.00 652
12.30m 12.75m 12.51m
5 309 Formica, Vince SO Cornell 11.48m 37-08.00 575
11.09m 11.48m FOUL
6 327 Ryan, Chris JR Cornell 11.14m 36-06.75 554
11.14m FOUL 10.74m
7 413 Gilson, Brett FR Dartmouth 10.82m 35-06.00 535
9.81m 10.62m 10.82m
8 404 Contuzzi, Rob SO Dartmouth 10.59m 34-09.00 521
10.54m 10.59m 10.10m
9 627 Seddon, Jeff SO Penn 10.37m 34-00.25 508
10.32m 10.20m 10.37m
10 735 Zozokos, Tom SR Princeton 9.78m 32-01.00 472
9.78m 8.76m FOUL
-- 611 Danna, Tyler FR Penn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 320 Kirkpatrick, Joshu SR Cornell 3018
2 709 Frick, Justin SR Princeton 2862
3 404 Contuzzi, Rob SO Dartmouth 2792
4 309 Formica, Vince SO Cornell 2701
5 421 Ostrovsky, Dan SR Dartmouth 2689
6 314 Holcombe, Alex JR Cornell 2672
7 327 Ryan, Chris JR Cornell 2594
8 735 Zozokos, Tom SR Princeton 2532
9 413 Gilson, Brett FR Dartmouth 2353
10 627 Seddon, Jeff SO Penn 2290
11 611 Danna, Tyler FR Penn 1822
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Princeton University 44 2) Cornell University 24
3) Brown University 14 4) Columbia University 10
4) Harvard University 10 4) Dartmouth College 10
7) University of Pennsylvania 6 7) Yale University 6