Bishop Guertin High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.14 | SB | Sophia Bilodeau | 7th | Finals H1 | Full |
8.15 | Sophia Bilodeau | 8th | Prelims H3 | Full | |
8.62 | SB | Elizabeth Marino | 21st | Prelims H4 | Full |
8.81 | Nina Ogbunamiri | 26th | Prelims H3 | Full | |
9.13 | SB | Devyn Reny | 31st | Prelims H2 | Full |
9.27 | Riley Osborn | 37th | Prelims H3 | Full | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
47.02 | Jessica LaCroix | 14th | Finals H4 | Full | |
48.12 | SB | Sophia Bilodeau | 17th | Finals H5 | Full |
50.21 | Anna Sinclair | 22nd | Finals H3 | Full | |
56.79 | SB | Bailey Filteau | 31st | Finals H2 | Full |
600 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.41 | Jill Norway | 10th | Finals H2 | Full | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:40.60 | Mia Barba | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
3:43.02 | Shea Carpenter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:36.45 | Anna Fondakowski | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.07 | Brooke Gatheral | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
10.08 | Brooke Gatheral | 4th | Prelims H2 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Alexis Horan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
4-0 | Brooke Gatheral | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-3.7 | SB | Ava Hamernik | 8th | Finals H2 | Full |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.94 | Alexander (Alex) Collins | 4th | Prelims H6 | Full | |
6.96 | Malik Ogbunamiri | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
6.97 | Alexander (Alex) Collins | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
6.98 | Malik Ogbunamiri | 6th | Prelims H5 | Full | |
7.52 | SB | Ryan Uong | 25th | Prelims H3 | Full |
7.59 | SB | Duran Jauregui Morris | 29th | Prelims H1 | Full |
7.61 | SB | Austin Lafontaine | 32nd | Prelims H4 | Full |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
41.05 | SB | Austin Lafontaine | 11th | Finals H4 | Full |
44.03 | Ryan Uong | 23rd | Finals H3 | Full | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.23 | SB | Gavin Peloquin | 14th | Finals H1 | Full |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.71 | Jack Salmon | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:37.09 | Carson Fischer | 1st | Finals H1 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Malik Ogbunamiri | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-10 | Jackson Goldstein | 5th | Finals H1 | Full | |
34-6.5 | DJ Whalen | 7th | Finals H1 | Full | |
32-8.5 | Christinan Neal | 12th | Finals H2 | Full | |
32-3.7 | Isaac Crivac | 13th | Finals H2 | Full | |
30-8.2 | Diego Mendes | 16th | Finals H3 | Full |