Castleton University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.69 | SB | Maizy Mooney | 13th | Prelims H3 | Womens Results |
9.01 | Tessa Rubocki | 26th | Prelims H2 | Womens Results | |
9.13 | Shay Lawrence | 29th | Prelims H2 | Womens Results | |
9.55 | Danielle Solomon | 38th | Prelims H5 | Womens Results | |
9.60 | Keegan Tedd | 40th | Prelims H2 | Womens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.88 | Maizy Mooney | 20th | Finals H5 | Womens Results | |
30.73 | Shay Lawrence | 25th | Finals H6 | Womens Results | |
34.33 | Keegan Tedd | 34th | Finals H8 | Womens Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.66 | Emily Maier | 8th | Finals H3 | Womens Results | |
1:09.52 | SB | Hannah Coupas | 12th | Finals H4 | Womens Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:42.57 | SB | Lydia Maier | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.60 | SB | Giselle Rainville | 12th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
2:50.67 | SB | Erin Sulva | 14th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:58.74 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-4.25 | Hannah Coupas | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-8.5 | Danielle Solomon | 6th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-9.75 | SB | Maria Campo | 21st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
28-1.5 | Layne Cronin | 22nd | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.37 | SB | Jarret Rock | 5th | Prelims H5 | Mens Results |
7.40 | Jarret Rock | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
7.69 | Nate Gilcris | 15th | Prelims H5 | Mens Results | |
8.02 | SB | Dominique Thorne | 23rd | Prelims H4 | Mens Results |
8.03 | Brennan Kimball | 24th | Prelims H2 | Mens Results | |
8.56 | Stephen Harlow | 30th | Prelims H5 | Mens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.21 | Dominique Thorne | 24th | Finals H5 | Mens Results | |
26.49 | Brennan Kimball | 27th | Finals H4 | Mens Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.61 | Chris Wentzel | 14th | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.50 | SB | Dakota Garrow | 15th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
2:20.94 | SB | Avery Barrino | 21st | Finals H3 | Mens Results |
2:21.69 | SB | Joseph Ouimet | 22nd | Finals H3 | Mens Results |
2:23.49 | Brandon Ryan | 23rd | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.25 | David Harvey | 5th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
11.64 | David Harvey | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.67 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0.75 | Nate Gilcris | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0.5 | Jarret Rock | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
17-4.75 | Dominique Thorne | 21st | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-11.75 | David Harvey | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-8 | Joseph Ouimet | 6th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-2.5 | Trever Rose | 1st | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
36-8.25 | Ben Reid | 15th | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
34-9 | Nick Strangis | 18th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |