University of Vermont Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.77 | Taylor Rosenblum | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.97 | Taylor Rosenblum | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
27.68 | SB | Allie Olson | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
27.71 | SB | Anya Gorodentsev | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.08 | SB | Sunjum Nagpaul | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:23.60 | SB | Smita Boesch-dining | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:07.02 | SB | Ali Belash | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:09.21 | SB | Kate Mcgann | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:24.07 | SB | Julie Richer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19:09.88 | Toni Rabasco | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
19:29.70 | Phoebe Koski | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.69 | Alex Curtis | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18.02 | Lara Weed | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:06.08 | Alex Curtis | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:11.74 | Jessica Cartier | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:19.65 | Laura Dissly | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:22.22 | Morgan Nerud | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:50.58 | Samantha Sayer | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.96 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:08.48 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-9 | SB | Allie Olson | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-9 | SB | Lara Weed | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | SB | Pearl Abiti | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-2.5 | Elise Bouffard | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-5 | Anya Gorodentsev | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-9.25 | Sydney Haas | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-8.75 | Cassie Roberge | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-2 | Sophia Alter | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-2 | SB | Maddie O'brien | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9-8.25 | Ali Attenasio | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
139-9.5 | SB | Sydney Kurtic | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
136-3 | SB | Morgan Ferland | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
114-6.5 | Muriel Adams | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
122-9.5 | Morgan Ferland | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
116-10.25 | SB | Muriel Adams | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
107-5.75 | Nikki Christine | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
107-5.25 | Katrina Rokosz | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
101-3.25 | Nakisha Falcone | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
77-2 | SB | Lara Weed | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
76-8.75 | SB | Pearl Abiti | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
44-9.75 | Allie Olson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-7.5 | SB | Sydney Kurtic | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
36-8.25 | Morgan Ferland | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-3 | Liann Simonds | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.88 | Romario Bailey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.22 | Ahmed Noor | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.82 | SB | Romario Bailey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22.79 | Justin Liechty | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.92 | Ahmed Noor | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.83 | SB | Nick Smith | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.53 | Justin Liechty | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
53.41 | Wyatt Norris | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
53.92 | SB | Nick Smith | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.94 | Drew Baker | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:07.64 | SB | Ross Elkort | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:04.55 | Gavin Schmeck | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:08.89 | Jack Carmody | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:10.71 | Will Hopkins | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:10.74 | SB | Isaac Grosner | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:23.17 | Zak Heier | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:28.14 | Spencer Vogt | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:31.49 | Andrew Moore | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:11.85 | SB | John Benner | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:13.16 | SB | Paul Moore | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:23.38 | Aaron Lucci | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:33.07 | SB | Kasey Gelfand | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:44.21 | Nick Salamone | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16:30.33 | SB | Brian Wilson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16:56.29 | SB | Aidan Andrews | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.86 | Dan DeBlieck | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.20 | Dan DeBlieck | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:01.49 | Walker Horton | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
10:05.11 | Ross Elkort | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:09.79 | Matt Ciminella | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.99 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-1.25 | Will Lynch | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-4.25 | SB | Alex Parasky | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
20-9.5 | Tim Yandow | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-2.25 | Alex Parasky | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
121-0 | SB | Shane O'connor | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
110-6.5 | Shane O'connor | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-4.25 | Shane O'connor | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |