Merrimack Valley High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.53 | Meredith Ramsey | 3rd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.26 | SB | Kristie Schoffield | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
59.83 | Meredith Ramsey | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:32.20 | Morgan Walton | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
2:39.30 | Lauren Rouse | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.04 | Kaitlyn Covell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
17.22 | Kaitlyn Covell | 4th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.04 | Kaitlyn Covell | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.25 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.46 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:05.38 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-9.75 | Kristie Schoffield | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
28-3.75 | Meredith Ramsey | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.79 | Trevor Parsons | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
15.82 | Brandon Wood | 4th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
15.84 | Trevor Parsons | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
15.92 | Brandon Wood | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
16.79 | SB | Joey Baylus | 8th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results |
17.00 | Joey Baylus | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
18.27 | Raging River Lynch | 16th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.34 | Trevor Parsons | 5th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
43.54 | Brandon Wood | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
48.25 | Raging River Lynch | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.35 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.05 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:10.11 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-1.25 | Cody Rollins | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-0 | SB | Devon Mcgrath | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
119-8 | Josiah Platte | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Javelin | |||||
147-9 | SB | Josiah Platte | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-0.25 | Josiah Platte | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |