University of Rhode Island Results
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.91 | Nigel Hill | 2nd | Finals H1 | MENS | |
10.95 | SB | Jalen Young | 3rd | Finals H1 | MENS |
10.97 | D'engelo Berry | 5th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.99 | Jalen Young | 1st | Finals H1 | MENS | |
22.43 | Tyler Oliveira | 5th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
22.51 | w | D'engelo Berry | 7th | Finals H2 | MENS |
22.64 | Greg Black | 8th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
22.70 | w | Jaleel Felton | 9th | Finals H2 | MENS |
23.43 | SB | Casey Burley | 16th | Finals H3 | MENS |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.40 | Aaron Libman | 4th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
54.79 | John Digangi | 9th | Finals H2 | MENS | |
55.00 | Greg Black | 10th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.09 | Joseph Dipalma | 6th | Finals H2 | MENS | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:16.01 | Alex Mcgrainer | 2nd | Finals H1 | MENS | |
4:21.60 | SB | Mike Maclean | 6th | Finals H2 | MENS |
4:25.82 | SB | Zachary Campo | 10th | Finals H2 | MENS |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:13.49 | SB | James Bloom | 8th | Finals H1 | MENS |
16:38.59 | SB | Adam Thies | 13th | Finals H1 | MENS |
16:59.13 | SB | Joseph Zanfagna | 20th | Finals H1 | MENS |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.26 | w | John Stallworth | 4th | Finals H1 | MENS |
16.91 | w | Abdul-latee Orulebaja | 12th | Finals H1 | MENS |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.70 | John Stallworth | 7th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
1:03.63 | Abdul-latee Orulebaja | 9th | Finals H2 | MENS | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.50 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | MENS | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:26.92 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | MENS | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4.75 | Jack Kahrs | 3rd | Finals H1 | MENS | |
6-4.75 | Jacob Reilly | 3rd | Finals H1 | MENS | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-1.75 | Ryan Rei | 4th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
42-6 | Abdul-latee Orulebaja | 5th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-5.25 | James Strawderman | 1st | Finals H1 | MENS | |
14-11.5 | Billy Thibault | 4th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
13-5.75 | John Pangborn | 8th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
Discus | |||||
129-9 | Zach Lawrence | 3rd | Finals H1 | MENS | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
173-3 | Mahlik Handley | 4th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
155-7 | Brandon Amo | 9th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
148-11 | Alex Briggs | 10th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
Javelin | |||||
180-9 | Nick Danner | 2nd | Finals H1 | MENS | |
171-9 | Kyle St. Jean | 3rd | Finals H1 | MENS | |
165-5 | Mike Dimambro | 5th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
158-6 | John Pangborn | 6th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
153-5 | Shawn Howard | 8th | Finals H1 | MENS | |
Shot Put | |||||
47-6.25 | Carl Whitham | 2nd | Finals H1 | MENS | |
47-3.75 | Darrik Muroski | 3rd | Finals H1 | MENS | |
43-10.5 | SB | Mahlik Handley | 7th | Finals H1 | MENS |
37-11.5 | Zach Lawrence | 14th | Finals H1 | MENS |