Springfield High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.80 | SB | Kyra Peoples | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.25 | SB | Rebekah Ferreira | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32.64 | SB | Kyra Peoples | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:34.34 | SB | Katherine Moulton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
15:27.17 | SB | Makayla Davis | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.66 | SB | Rebekah Ferreira | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-3 | Samantha Metcalf | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
79-5 | Amanda Battiest | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
63-3 | SB | Amanda Battiest | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
31-1 | Amanda Battiest | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.43 | Nick Stapleton | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.22 | Dagan Warner | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.25 | SB | Jacob Muse | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.41 | SB | Ian Mattson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.55 | SB | Zachorie Junkins | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.88 | SB | Matt Power | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.44 | Tony Battista | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29.08 | SB | Jacob Muse | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.53 | SB | Zachorie Junkins | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.93 | SB | Dagan Warner | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38.53 | SB | Chris Delong | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.15 | Ian Mattson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:08.53 | SB | Eric Kinney | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:10.90 | Brett Crosby | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.98 | Michael Gurney | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:36.92 | Erik Crosby | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.86 | SB | Michael Gurney | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-9.25 | SB | Elijah Pianka | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-11.5 | SB | Nick Stapleton | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
82-9 | Ian Morvan | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
65-1 | SB | Scott Lariviere | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
86-3 | SB | Nick Stapleton | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
83-5 | SB | Tony Battista | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
60-3 | SB | Matt Power | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-8 | Ian Morvan | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-0 | Scott Lariviere | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23-4 | SB | Chris Delong | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23-1.25 | SB | Zachorie Junkins | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |