Bedford High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.64 | h | Johanna Celli | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
7.74 | h | Johanna Celli | 2nd | Prelims | Girls Results |
7.84 | h SB | Sawyer Biron | 4th | Prelims | Girls Results |
8.04 | h | Brooke Hoople | 6th | Prelims | Girls Results |
8.24 | h SB | Kathlyn Rooney | 10th | Prelims | Girls Results |
8.24 | h | Brooke Hoople | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
8.24 | h | Sawyer Biron | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
9.04 | h | Danielle Ortiz | 27th | Prelims | Girls Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
44.74 | h | Johanna Celli | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
45.44 | h | Rebecca Rooney | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
49.04 | h SB | Drew Shapiro | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
59.74 | h | Maria Gillis | 21st | Finals | Girls Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:49.10 | Kathlyn Rooney | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
1:50.40 | Brittany Mcdonough | 7th | Finals | Girls Results | |
1:52.30 | SB | Brooke Hoople | 8th | Finals | Girls Results |
1:52.90 | SB | Sawyer Biron | 9th | Finals | Girls Results |
2:11.10 | SB | Riley Blue | 19th | Finals | Girls Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:20.20 | Bailey Marshall | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results | |
3:35.80 | Miranda Adams | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
3:55.50 | Kelsey Linehan | 9th | Finals | Girls Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:30.70 | SB | Erica Stieper | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
5:37.90 | Emerson Desmarais | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:10.50 | Kris Larosa | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.84 | h | Hannah Shawver | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
10.04 | h | Hannah Shawver | 2nd | Prelims | Girls Results |
10.24 | h | Riley Blue | 7th | Prelims | Girls Results |
10.54 | h | Drew Shapiro | 8th | Prelims | Girls Results |
4x160 Meter Relay | |||||
1:30.00 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:37.30 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Jenny Mara | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
4-10 | Anika Hibbard | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results | |
4-8 | SB | Erica Stieper | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
4-2 | SB | Miranda Adams | 8th | Finals | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-5.75 | Brenna Williams | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
15-2 | SB | Anika Hibbard | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
13-9 | Rebecca Rooney | 7th | Finals | Girls Results | |
12-6 | SB | Hannah Shawver | 13th | Finals | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-11.25 | Amanda Ouellette | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results | |
29-0 | SB | Courtney Pederson | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
25-5.75 | SB | Erika Fortune | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
24-6.25 | Kelsey Hoak | 6th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.94 | h | Joseph Thibeault | 1st | Prelims | Boys Results |
7.04 | h | Nick Villani | 1st | Finals | Boys Results |
7.04 | h | Joseph Thibeault | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
7.14 | h | Nick Villani | 3rd | Prelims | Boys Results |
7.14 | h | Nick Vailas | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
7.24 | h | Nick Vailas | 7th | Prelims | Boys Results |
7.34 | h | Mike Collins | 10th | Prelims | Boys Results |
7.64 | h SB | Mike Vailas | 21st | Prelims | Boys Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
39.94 | h SB | Dylan York | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
40.34 | h | Taylor Wallace | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
42.04 | h | Mike Vailas | 7th | Finals | Boys Results |
42.74 | h | Nick Villani | 10th | Finals | Boys Results |
43.84 | h | Mike Collins | 17th | Finals | Boys Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.80 | Rob Flynn | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results | |
2:58.10 | Nicholas Cote | 7th | Finals | Boys Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:39.10 | Taylor Summerville | 5th | Finals | Boys Results | |
5:03.20 | SB | Jake Watson | 12th | Finals | Boys Results |
5:04.90 | SB | John Prud'homme | 14th | Finals | Boys Results |
5:35.20 | Andrew Bell | 16th | Finals | Boys Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.04 | h | Nabiel Hussain | 5th | Prelims | Boys Results |
9.04 | h | Nabiel Hussain | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |
9.64 | h SB | Matt Dyer | 8th | Prelims | Boys Results |
9.84 | h SB | Nicholas Cote | 10th | Prelims | Boys Results |
9.94 | h | Nate Jaeger | 11th | Prelims | Boys Results |
4x160 Meter Relay | |||||
1:17.90 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:59.50 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Keelan Mccoole | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results | |
5-6 | Tyler Krause | 5th | Finals | Boys Results | |
5-6 | Timothy Miller | 5th | Finals | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8 | SB | Taylor Wallace | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
17-3.5 | Nate Jaeger | 8th | Finals | Boys Results | |
17-3.5 | SB | Matt Dyer | 8th | Finals | Boys Results |
16-4.5 | SB | Mike Vailas | 10th | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
48-0.5 | Joseph Thibeault | 1st | Finals | Boys Results | |
39-11.75 | Sean Brodeur | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results | |
39-3.75 | Matt Johnston | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
36-0.5 | Tyler Krause | 5th | Finals | Boys Results | |
33-0.25 | Andrew Biederman | 9th | Finals | Boys Results |