Licensed to Burlington High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 06:43 PM
ESSEX INVITATIONAL - 5/29/2010
New England Qualifier
Essex High School, Essex Jct., VT
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 12.67 5/26/2007 Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy
VT D1 State: ! 12.1h 1978 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury Union HS
VT D2 State: @ 12.35 1997 Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls UHS
VT D3 State: # 12.42 6/4/2005 Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy
09 Winner: 12.68 5/30/2009 Sara Kikut, Burlington VT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Montello SO Fair Haven VT % 12.58Q NWI 6
2 Sara Garvey SO S. Burlington VT 12.70Q NWI 3
3 Mollie Gribbin SO S. Burlington VT 12.70Q NWI 5
4 Chelsea Hostetter SR Peoples Acad VT 12.93Q NWI 4
5 Anna Kikut JR Independent VT 12.98Q NWI 2
6 Lindsey Kelley 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 13.28Q NWI 1
7 Cassie Marion JR Mt. Abraham - VT 12.96q NWI 5
8 Anna Pond JR Burlington VT 13.14q NWI 3
9 Shelby McLenithan FR Mnt. Anthony VT 13.19 NWI 4
10 Kristy Benoit FR Colchester VT 13.23 NWI 6
11 Sarah Cornell JR Lyndon VT 13.30 NWI 1
12 Paige Cleary 12 Harwood VT 13.31 NWI 2
13 Tonya Conley SR Burlington VT 13.33 NWI 4
14 Brianna Magowan JR Winooski VT 13.41 NWI 5
15 Ellie Miner FR S. Burlington VT 13.43 NWI 2
16 Elizabeth Bassette FR Woodstock VT 13.53 NWI 6
17 Carole Frey SR Rice Mem VT 13.61 NWI 5
18 Meredith Kill SR Whitcomb VT 13.67 NWI 3
19 Kelsey Kehoe FR Hartford VT 13.71 NWI 1
20 Naomi Kramer SR Brattleboro VT 13.72 NWI 6
21 Analiz Jasmine Cancel JR Brattleboro VT 13.80 NWI 2
22 Carrie Johnson 09 Harwood VT 13.81 NWI 3
23 Alicia Russell SO Winooski VT 13.82 NWI 6
24 Moriah Leary FR Winooski VT 13.84 NWI 3
25 Jenna Charron JR Fair Haven VT 13.87 NWI 5
26 Carissa Iverson JR St. Johnsbury VT 13.92 NWI 5
27 Deirdre Neufeld FR Woodstock VT 13.93 NWI 1
28 Kensey Hanson SO Mt. Abraham - VT 13.99 NWI 1
29 Julia Gilbert FR Independent VT 14.01 NWI 6
30 Madlyn Eschholz 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 14.01 NWI 2
31 Lexie O'Sullivan SR Essex VT 14.02 NWI 6
32 Haley Macomber 09 Fair Haven VT 14.03 NWI 3
33 Lindi Hayes JR St. Johnsbury VT 14.05 NWI 4
34 Kiarah Bombardier JR Rutland VT 14.06 NWI 4
35 June Claughton SR Whitcomb VT 14.23 NWI 4
36 Shanna Rinaldo 09 Fair Haven VT 14.32 NWI 2
37 Renate Isak 09 Harwood VT 14.37 NWI 5
38 Shelby Reardon FR Springfield VT 14.55 NWI 3
39 Corina Stack 09 Bellows Falls VT 15.13 NWI 1
-- Chinelo Asanya SO Essex VT FS NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 12.67 5/26/2007 Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy
VT D1 State: ! 12.1h 1978 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury Union HS
VT D2 State: @ 12.35 1997 Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls UHS
VT D3 State: # 12.42 6/4/2005 Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy
09 Winner: 12.68 5/30/2009 Sara Kikut, Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mollie Gribbin SO S. Burlington VT 12.49% NWI
2 Chelsea Montello SO Fair Haven VT 12.62% NWI
3 Anna Kikut JR Independent VT 12.81 NWI
4 Sara Garvey SO S. Burlington VT 12.90 NWI
5 Chelsea Hostetter SR Peoples Acad VT 13.10 NWI
6 Cassie Marion JR Mt. Abraham - VT 13.34 NWI
7 Lindsey Kelley 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 13.58 NWI
8 Anna Pond JR Burlington VT 13.94 NWI
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 26.03 5/30/2009 Kelsie Bailey, Spaulding VT
VT D1 State: ! 25.2h 2000 Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS
VT D2 State: @ 25.75 1997 Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls UHS
VT D3 State: # 26.18 5/30/2009 Hannah Kinsey, Lake Region UHS
09 Winner: 26.03 5/30/2009 Kelsie Bailey, Spaulding VT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Garvey SO S. Burlington VT 26.42Q NWI 3
2 Chelsea Montello SO Fair Haven VT 26.59Q NWI 4
3 Mollie Gribbin SO S. Burlington VT 26.84Q NWI 5
4 Victoria Dietsch FR Burlington VT 26.92Q NWI 2
5 Ashleigh Hickey SR Middlebury VT 27.11Q NWI 1
6 Amanda Arena JR S. Burlington VT 27.18q NWI 1
7 Sarah Cornell JR Lyndon VT 27.36 NWI 2
8 Elizabeth Bassette FR Woodstock VT 27.58 NWI 1
9 Icy Li SR Mnt. Anthony VT 27.62 NWI 3
10 Kelsey Kehoe FR Hartford VT 27.63 NWI 5
11 Kristy Benoit FR Colchester VT 27.76 NWI 1
12 Carole Frey SR Rice Mem VT 27.81 NWI 3
13 Rosy Gallo SO Essex VT 28.02 NWI 4
14 Chinelo Asanya SO Essex VT 28.13 NWI 5
15 Zo� Pierce-Dickens SO Missisquoi VT 28.25 NWI 4
16 Meredith Kill SR Whitcomb VT 28.27 NWI 2
17 Analiz Jasmine Cancel JR Brattleboro VT 28.29 NWI 2
18 Eliza Reynolds SO Brattleboro VT 28.34 NWI 5
19 Alicia Plambeck FR St. Johnsbury VT 28.42 NWI 2
20 Carrie Johnson 09 Harwood VT 28.47 NWI 3
21 Nicole Quintal FR Colchester VT 28.62 NWI 3
22 Amber Plante SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 28.66 NWI 4
23 Jennifer Finan 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 28.84 NWI 1
24 Wendy Rodriguez SR Fair Haven VT 29.01 NWI 5
25 Moriah Leary FR Winooski VT 29.26 NWI 2
26 Tasha Seymour SO Lyndon VT 29.32 NWI 5
27 Julia Gilbert FR Independent VT 29.33 NWI 4
28 Kiarah Bombardier JR Rutland VT 29.54 NWI 4
29 Johannah Driscoll FR St. Johnsbury VT 30.21 NWI 3
30 Victoria Hulbert SO Missisquoi VT 30.42 NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 26.03 5/30/2009 Kelsie Bailey, Spaulding VT
VT D1 State: ! 25.2h 2000 Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS
VT D2 State: @ 25.75 1997 Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls UHS
VT D3 State: # 26.18 5/30/2009 Hannah Kinsey, Lake Region UHS
09 Winner: 26.03 5/30/2009 Kelsie Bailey, Spaulding VT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mollie Gribbin SO S. Burlington VT 26.33 NWI
2 Chelsea Montello SO Fair Haven VT 26.87 NWI
3 Sara Garvey SO S. Burlington VT 27.06 NWI
4 Victoria Dietsch FR Burlington VT 27.45 NWI
5 Amanda Arena JR S. Burlington VT 27.58 NWI
6 Ashleigh Hickey SR Middlebury VT 28.09 NWI
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 57.72 5/26/2007 Lucy Higgins, Lamoille UHS
VT D1 State: ! 56.9h 1987 Donna Gerace, Burlington HS
VT D2 State: @ 56.49 6/9/2007 Lucy Higgins, Lamoille VT
VT D3 State: # 59.29 5/29/2004 Jennie Bender, Peoples Academy
09 Winner: 59.46 5/30/2009 Britanny Pfaff, Rice Mem VT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Pfaff SR Rice Mem VT 59.42 5
2 Liz Znamierowski 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 60.01 5
3 Paige Wood JR Essex VT 61.13 5
4 Stephanie Ambrose SO Woodstock VT 61.53 5
5 Anna Pond JR Burlington VT 61.85 5
6 Alexa Pius FR Essex VT 62.70 4
7 Halie Lange FR Brattleboro VT 63.09 4
8 Emma Cohen JR Champlain Val VT 63.39 3
9 Carole Frey SR Rice Mem VT 63.42 3
10 Mary Ann Kelly SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 63.55 2
11 Elise Pitmon 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 63.74 4
12 Becky Beagle SR Mnt. Anthony VT 63.79 5
13 Hannah Pascucci JR St. Johnsbury VT 64.00 4
14 Kendall Berry JR Champlain Val VT 64.01 4
15 Rosalie Wright-Lapin JR Middlebury VT 64.23 4
16 Alicia Plambeck FR St. Johnsbury VT 64.33 3
17 Amber Plante SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 64.87 2
18 Zo� Pierce-Dickens SO Missisquoi VT 65.21 3
19 Lindsey Paquette JR Essex VT 65.32 2
20 Nicole Quintal FR Colchester VT 65.33 2
21 Emily McIntyre 12 Fair Haven VT 66.08 3
22 Carrie Johnson 09 Harwood VT 66.15 1
23 Eliza Reynolds SO Brattleboro VT 66.55 3
24 Lea Martin 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 67.41 2
25 Marisa Vanacore FR Essex VT 67.65 1
26 Haley Lemieux SO Mnt. Anthony VT 67.88 1
27 Abby Elliott SO Mill River VT 68.08 2
28 Casey Ogden SO Mt. Abraham - VT 69.18 1
29 Christina Guggenberger SO Mill River VT 71.86 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 2:13.85 5/29/2004 Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven UHS
VT D1 State: ! 2:13.7h 1984 Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS
VT D2 State: @ 2:12.14 6/12/2004 Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven HS
VT D3 State: # 2:09.58 1994 Rayna Deniord, Putney HS
09 Winner: 2:20.10 5/30/2009 Hannah Rowe, St. Johnsbury VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savanna Kittell-Mitchell SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 2:23.68
2 Lindsey Judge SR Essex VT 2:24.34
3 Morgan Childs SR Fair Haven VT 2:26.28
4 Angela Fuller SR North Country VT 2:26.47
5 Daunte Hueckstaedt SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 2:28.06
6 Mariah Eilers 11 Harwood VT 2:28.07
7 Halie Lange FR Brattleboro VT 2:28.73
8 Jaime Thomas 09 Harwood VT 2:29.07
9 Allie Gratton JR Essex VT 2:30.22
10 Emma Stinson SO Milton VT 2:30.56
11 Shelby Whitman FR Mnt. Anthony VT 2:30.85
12 Lindsey McNall FR Colchester VT 2:31.17
13 Julie Conlon SR Essex VT 2:32.67
14 Emily Anderson SO Middlebury VT 2:32.76
15 Alyssa Dempsey SR Fair Haven VT 2:33.00
16 Isabel Mora JR S. Burlington VT 2:33.27
17 Bianca Calkins JR St. Johnsbury VT 2:33.63
18 Alison Bourgeois FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 2:33.70
19 Maddie Loucy FR Milton VT 2:34.44
20 Emily Davis SR Colchester VT 2:34.61
21 Chelsea Evans JR U32 VT 2:35.73
22 Kate Stevens 10 Harwood VT 2:36.78
23 Krista Rainville SR Missisquoi VT 2:36.87
24 Ieva Ziziunaite SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 2:39.44
25 Elena Kelley JR Burlington VT 2:40.95
26 Allison Bruley SR Missisquoi VT 2:41.32
27 Laurel Cole 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:41.33
28 Katie Merrick FR S. Burlington VT 2:44.41
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 4:45.38 5/29/2004 Jennie Bender, Peoples Academy
VT D1 State: ! 4:30.90 1998 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS
VT D2 State: @ 4:39.57 1998 Tara Chaplin, U-32 UHS
VT D3 State: # 4:36.90 1994 Rayna Deniord, Putney HS
09 Winner: 5:12.44 5/30/2009 Hannah Rowe, St. Johnsbury VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Rowe SR St. Johnsbury VT 5:03.18
2 Elinor Purrier FR Richford VT 5:16.56
3 Brooke Davis FR Mill River VT 5:24.89
4 Summer Spillane JR Champlain Val VT 5:25.14
5 Lindsay Norris SR Essex VT 5:25.32
6 Jaime Thomas 09 Harwood VT 5:25.41
7 Lindsey McNall FR Colchester VT 5:29.81
8 Laura Mears FR Independent VT 5:32.63
9 Nicki Davis JR Colchester VT 5:35.29
10 Clare Murphy JR Essex VT 5:37.34
11 Rachel Pinto FR Essex VT 5:38.45
12 Genna Primeau JR North Country VT 5:38.74
13 Haley Tetreault FR North Country VT 5:40.62
14 Megan Flint SR Missisquoi VT 5:42.02
15 Avery Parsons-Grayson SO North Country VT 5:43.17
16 Emily Anderson SO Middlebury VT 5:44.38
17 Bianca Calkins JR St. Johnsbury VT 5:46.64
18 Naomi Trudeau SR Danville VT 5:47.87
19 Qianyue Liu SO S. Burlington VT 5:48.00
20 Vanessa Barton FR Colchester VT 5:48.54
21 Rachel Cross SR Champlain Val VT 5:48.96
22 Sarah Hackett JR S. Burlington VT 5:49.54
23 Allison Bruley SR Missisquoi VT 5:50.35
24 Kellie French 10 Windsor VT 5:50.55
25 Charlotte Malmborg SR Mnt. Anthony VT 5:50.61
26 Katie Merrick FR S. Burlington VT 5:51.08
27 Shannin Miksek 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 5:51.27
28 Emma Duffany JR St. Johnsbury VT 5:54.10
29 Tiana Bibb 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 5:54.12
30 Olivia Powell JR Woodstock VT 5:55.09
31 Laurel Cole 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 5:55.46
32 Katie Guion JR St. Johnsbury VT 5:55.48
33 eve madan SO Oxbow VT 5:56.01
34 Camille Rainville FR Missisquoi VT 5:56.09
35 Anna Tallmadge JR Essex VT 5:56.38
36 Deanna Bessy FR Colchester VT 5:56.40
37 Catherine Sharkey JR Mnt. Anthony VT 5:56.67
38 Marel Ravdin SR S. Burlington VT 5:57.78
39 Emily Murphy FR Essex VT 5:57.84
40 Molly Burke SO Champlain Val VT 5:58.18
41 Brooke Angell FR Randolph VT 5:58.58
42 Naomi Paige JR Peoples Acad VT 5:59.08
43 Emma Hartswick 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 5:59.89
44 Molly Mundy SR Thetford VT 6:00.64
45 Megan Irons SR Fair Haven VT 6:01.69
46 Maggie Connors SO Colchester VT 6:02.66
47 Timnah Zimet FR Randolph VT 6:03.69
48 Faulkner Griffin SR Burlington VT 6:05.92
49 Emma Nyquist FR Spaulding VT 6:06.94
50 Kate Bascom JR S. Royalton VT 6:08.03
51 Anna Watts SR Champlain Val VT 6:09.12
52 Elise Biette SO Middlebury VT 6:10.28
53 Katherine Burke FR Essex VT 6:11.64
54 Nicole Comalli FR Mnt. Anthony VT 6:15.44
55 Nina Listro FR Randolph VT 6:16.93
56 Nicole Morris FR Middlebury VT 6:18.32
57 Stephanie Burns SR Champlain Val VT 6:22.61
58 Samantha Healey SR Burlington VT 6:26.22
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 10:40.97 5/31/2008 Mekenzie Krause, Mt. Anthony HS
VT D1 State: ! 9:40.51 1999 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS
VT D2 State: @ 9:47.27 1998 Tara Chaplin, U-32 UHS
VT D3 State: # 10:23.60 1994 Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy
09 Winner: 11:47.73 5/30/2009 Mary Kate Cirelli, Rutland VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Rowe SR St. Johnsbury VT 10:57.88
2 Elinor Purrier FR Richford VT 11:22.22
3 Markie Palermo FR Essex VT 11:25.29
4 Brooke Davis FR Mill River VT 11:43.13
5 Dominique Braceras SO Essex VT 11:57.88
6 Laurel Whitney 10 Harwood VT 11:59.77
7 Christine Artim JR Middlebury VT 12:02.69
8 Shivani Sharma SO Essex VT 12:11.46
9 Meghan Critchlow FR Colchester VT 12:22.26
10 Jillian Mendes 12 Harwood VT 12:26.63
11 Charlotte Malmborg SR Mnt. Anthony VT 12:27.82
12 Megan Flint SR Missisquoi VT 12:28.85
13 Laura Mears FR Independent VT 12:34.46
14 Sophie Hess SO Champlain Val VT 12:37.73
15 Rachel Cross SR Champlain Val VT 12:38.48
16 Hannah Woodruff 10 Harwood VT 12:42.70
17 Grace Morse SO Burlington VT 12:45.56
18 Qianyue Liu SO S. Burlington VT 12:52.07
19 Emma Hartswick 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 12:54.77
20 Tiana Bibb 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 13:01.38
21 Emma Duffany JR St. Johnsbury VT 13:01.79
22 Marel Ravdin SR S. Burlington VT 13:01.89
23 Kate Bascom JR S. Royalton VT 13:02.28
24 Aleksandra Zakrzewska FR S. Burlington VT 13:04.26
25 Molly Burke SO Champlain Val VT 13:06.73
26 Katie Guion JR St. Johnsbury VT 13:08.06
27 Sarah Yandow JR S. Burlington VT 13:10.26
28 McKenzie Goodwin SO Milton VT 13:15.38
29 Erin Keller SO Burlington VT 13:16.01
30 Timnah Zimet FR Randolph VT 13:16.83
31 Gretchen St Pierre JR Colchester VT 13:18.03
32 Stephanie Watson SO North Country VT 13:24.69
33 Anna Smith SO Thetford VT 13:26.38
34 Erin Carter SO Champlain Val VT 13:27.95
35 Stephanie Burns SR Champlain Val VT 13:28.88
36 Alia Johnson SO Mt. Abraham - VT 13:31.00
37 Larissa Kehne SO U32 VT 13:35.62
38 Olivia Nishi 10 Harwood VT 13:42.73
39 Bonnie Currie SO U32 VT 13:45.82
40 Emeline Gaujac SR Rice Mem VT 13:50.29
41 eve madan SO Oxbow VT 13:51.27
42 Anna Watts SR Champlain Val VT 13:54.01
43 Lydia Pelsor SO Milton VT 14:00.96
44 Jackie Park FR Colchester VT 14:10.87
45 Kirsten Wilson SR Lyndon VT 14:25.56
46 Alyse Winchester FR Colchester VT 14:41.89
47 Cassidy Newland FR Lyndon VT 15:11.28
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 15.42 5/31/2008 Tiara Martin, St. Johnsbury Academy
VT D1 State: ! 14.71 6/7/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
VT D2 State: @ 14.5h 1996 Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls UHS
VT D3 State: # 15.35 6/7/2009 Roselie Phillip, South Royalton HS
09 Winner: 16.15 5/30/2009 Alisa Dupuis, Bellows Falls VT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Polakowski SR Essex VT 15.83Q NWI 4
2 Roselie Phillip SO S. Royalton VT 15.85Q NWI 5
3 Brittany Pfaff SR Rice Mem VT 16.28Q NWI 3
4 Angie Moreau 11 Lamoille VT 16.59Q NWI 1
5 Allison Scarf SO Peoples Acad VT 16.91Q NWI 2
6 Carly Stine JR S. Burlington VT 16.66q NWI 1
7 Adama Kay JR St. Johnsbury VT 16.96q NWI 2
8 Hannah Hodsen 12 Bellows Falls VT 16.96q NWI 4
9 Melissa Childs SR Fair Haven VT 17.26 NWI 5
10 Cassy Murphy JR Fair Haven VT 17.32 NWI 3
11 Lauren Brown JR St. Johnsbury VT 17.42 NWI 3
12 Kirsten Nedde SO Colchester VT 17.49 NWI 5
13 Chelsea Murray SR Fair Haven VT 17.69 NWI 1
14 Michelle Rainville JR Missisquoi VT 17.70 NWI 2
15 Claire Simons JR St. Johnsbury VT 17.74 NWI 1
16 Tegan Coley 11 Windsor VT 17.84 NWI 4
17 Ashley Audette JR Lyndon VT 17.98 NWI 2
18 Jessica Barnum FR Hartford VT 18.16 NWI 2
19 Chiara Evans FR Colchester VT 18.25 NWI 3
20 Kaitlin O'Connell JR Champlain Val VT 18.36 NWI 4
21 Audrey Pirog JR Brattleboro VT 18.37 NWI 3
22 Sarah Fitzhugh SR St. Johnsbury VT 18.38 NWI 5
23 Darcy Schmoll FR U32 VT 18.45 NWI 1
24 Kyla Ward SR Essex VT 18.51 NWI 5
25 Sarah Tessitore SO Essex VT 18.71 NWI 2
26 Nancy Nguon SO Colchester VT 18.84 NWI 4
27 Amelia Dupuis SO Missisquoi VT 18.88 NWI 3
28 Chloe Egan JR Burlington VT 18.92 NWI 3
29 Bridget Jones SR Brattleboro VT 18.94 NWI 5
30 Aerianna Ford JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 19.27 NWI 4
31 Katherine Pouliot SO Fair Haven VT 19.53 NWI 4
32 Emily Leffler JR Champlain Val VT 19.55 NWI 5
33 Brenna Callahan FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 19.81 NWI 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 15.42 5/31/2008 Tiara Martin, St. Johnsbury Academy
VT D1 State: ! 14.71 6/7/2003 Kasey Hill, North Country UHS
VT D2 State: @ 14.5h 1996 Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls UHS
VT D3 State: # 15.35 6/7/2009 Roselie Phillip, South Royalton HS
09 Winner: 16.15 5/30/2009 Alisa Dupuis, Bellows Falls VT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Polakowski SR Essex VT 14.92# NWI
2 Brittany Pfaff SR Rice Mem VT 15.63 NWI
3 Roselie Phillip SO S. Royalton VT 15.73 NWI
4 Allison Scarf SO Peoples Acad VT 16.48 NWI
5 Angie Moreau 11 Lamoille VT 16.79 NWI
6 Adama Kay JR St. Johnsbury VT 16.82 NWI
7 Hannah Hodsen 12 Bellows Falls VT 16.93 NWI
8 Carly Stine JR S. Burlington VT 17.26 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 46.25 5/26/2007 Tiara Martin, St. Johnsbury Academy
VT D1 State: ! 45.1h 1992 Michelle Blome, Rutland HS
VT D2 State: @ 46.35 5/7/2010 Brittany Pfaff, Bellows Falls UHS
VT D3 State: # 47.23 5/27/2006 Rachel Guillot, Peoples Academy
09 Winner: 46.94 5/30/2009 Katie Polakowski, Essex VT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Katie Polakowski SR Essex VT 44.92! 7
2 Brittany Pfaff SR Rice Mem VT 46.04% 7
3 Roselie Phillip SO S. Royalton VT 46.94# 7
4 Hailey Burkhart 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 47.30 7
5 Samantha Rock SO Milton VT 47.53 7
6 Lauren Brown JR St. Johnsbury VT 49.11 6
7 Adama Kay JR St. Johnsbury VT 49.35 6
8 Carly Stine JR S. Burlington VT 49.76 7
9 Kirsten Nedde SO Colchester VT 51.41 5
10 Sarah Tessitore SO Essex VT 51.81 6
11 Claire Simons JR St. Johnsbury VT 51.91 4
12 Maria Gamache FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 52.67 2
13 Darcy Schmoll FR U32 VT 52.81 3
14 Michelle Rainville JR Missisquoi VT 52.85 6
15 Kaitlin O'Connell JR Champlain Val VT 53.00 6
16 Shannon Maloney 11 Harwood VT 53.06 4
17 Jessica Barnum FR Hartford VT 53.08 3
18 Sarah Fitzhugh SR St. Johnsbury VT 53.44 5
19 Emeline Gaujac SR Rice Mem VT 53.50 3
20 Nancy Nguon SO Colchester VT 53.82 4
21 Chloe Egan JR Burlington VT 53.87 4
22 Ashley Frizzell SO S. Burlington VT 53.90 2
23 Maya Grevatt JR Champlain Val VT 54.18 5
24 Bridget Jones SR Brattleboro VT 54.37 5
25 Miriam Stats FR S. Burlington VT 54.41 3
26 Addison Marcus 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 54.49 2
27 Chiara Evans FR Colchester VT 54.58 4
28 Amelia Dupuis SO Missisquoi VT 54.95 4
29 Sarah Selby JR Mt. Abraham - VT 54.96 3
30 Ashley Audette JR Lyndon VT 55.06 3
31 Hannah Yindra 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 55.14 2
32 Baitz Ally 09 Harwood VT 55.26 2
33 Meridith Sabens SR Rice Mem VT 55.33 1
34 Olivia Wilkins JR Burlington VT 55.74 5
35 Andrea Magnant FR Essex VT 56.06 1
36 Tarah Hubbard 09 Fair Haven VT 56.24 6
37 Katherine Pouliot SO Fair Haven VT 56.38 1
38 Rachel Getz JR Middlebury VT 56.39 1
39 Brittany Moyna 09 Bellows Falls VT 56.48 1
40 Abby Baker FR Vergennes VT 57.24 1
41 Carissa Smith 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 57.76 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 50.04 5/30/2009 Burlington High School - VT, Burlington VT
E Allen, A Kikut, S Kikut, E Page
VT D1 State: ! 49.93 2009 Burlington HS, Burlington HS
E.Allen,
VT D2 State: @ 50.5h 1986 Rice Memorial HS, Rice Memorial HS
Marlone, Pringle, Terrien, Allard
VT D3 State: # 51.79 2001 Windsor HS, Windsor HS
A.Crary, C.Kibling, N.Olmstead,J.Tancreti
09 Winner: 50.04 5/30/2009 Burlington High School - VT, Burlington VT
E Allen, A Kikut, S Kikut, E Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Burlington HS - VT 'A' 51.62# 3
1) Sara Garvey SO 2) Maria Tye SO
3) Ellie Miner FR 4) Amanda Arena JR
2 Burlington High School - VT 'A' 51.70# 3
1) Janel Conley SO 2) Tonya Conley SR
3) Victoria Dietsch FR 4) Anna Pond JR
3 Fair Haven Uhs - VT 'A' 52.31 3
1) Emily McIntyre 12 2) Chelsea Montello SO
3) Jenna Charron JR 4) Kendra Severance 11
4 Essex High School - VT 'A' 52.34 3
1) Chinelo Asanya SO 2) Kim Dvorak SO
3) Rosy Gallo SO 4) Paige Wood JR
5 Mt. Mansfield Uhs - Jericho VT 'A' 52.92 2
1) Hayley Maynes 11 2) Lindsey Kelley 11
3) Liz Znamierowski 10 4) Samantha Bissonette 12
6 Mnt Anthony Uhs- Bennington VT 'A' 53.38 3
1) Becky Beagle SR 2) Logan Boulger JR
3) Icy Li SR 4) Shelby McLenithan FR
7 Colchester HS - VT 'A' 53.81 2
1) Krista Neary JR 2) Kristy Benoit FR
3) Chiara Evans FR 4) Katharine Morley JR
8 Middlebury Union HS - VT 'A' 54.19 2
1) Alexa Clarisse SR 2) Nina Edson JR
3) Rosalie Wright-Lapin JR 4) Ashleigh Hickey SR
9 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 'A' 54.53 3
1) Analiz Jasmine Cancel JR 2) Naomi Kramer SR
3) Kellie Schiller FR 4) Eliza Reynolds SO
10 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 'A' 54.85 1
1) Esther Nemethy JR 2) Amanda Swift SO
3) Darcy Schmoll FR 4) Aisling Stephenson FR
11 Champlain Val Uhs Hinesburg VT 'A' 54.86 1
1) Emma Riesner JR 2) Maya Grevatt JR
3) Emily Leffler JR 4) Alexandra Krupp FR
12 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 'A' 55.08 2
1) Carissa Iverson JR 2) Lindi Hayes JR
3) Adama Kay JR 4) Hannah Pascucci JR
13 Springfield HS - VT 'A' 55.41 1
1) Nikka Bactad JR 2) Holly Hooke SO
3) Shelby Reardon FR 4) Alaina Orth SO
14 Lamoille Uhs Morrisville VT 'A' 66.36 1
1) Kayla MacDonald 12 2) Chloe McCabe 12
3) Lauren Schramm 10 4) Morgan Dunster 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 4:09.53 5/30/2009 Mt. Mansfield UHS - Jericho VT, Mt. Mansfi
H Burkhart, L Znamierowski, H Maynes, E Pitmon
VT D1 State: ! 4:02.26 6/9/2007 Essex HS, Essex HS
L.Conchieri, K.Ramsey, N.LeClair, S.Sherman
VT D2 State: @ 4:07.03 6/13/2009 Fair Haven HS, Fair Haven UHS
Ch. Murrat, Morgan Childs, Melissa Childs, S.Park
VT D3 State: # 4:11.78 5/27/2006 Peoples Academy - VT, Peoples Academy
J Bender, S Guillot, R Guillot, J Ludington
09 Winner: 4:09.53 5/30/2009 Mt. Mansfield UHS - Jericho VT, Mt. Mansfi
H Burkhart, L Znamierowski, H Maynes, E Pitmon
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt. Mansfield Uhs - Jericho VT 'A' 4:07.81% 3
1) Samantha Bissonette 12 2) Liz Znamierowski 10
3) Elise Pitmon 10 4) Hailey Burkhart 11
2 Essex High School - VT 'A' 4:09.57# 2
1) Bailey Farrell SR 2) Alexa Pius FR
3) Katie Polakowski SR 4) Paige Wood JR
3 Fair Haven Uhs - VT 'A' 4:10.28# 3
1) Melissa Childs SR 2) Morgan Childs SR
3) Chelsea Murray SR 4) Emily McIntyre 12
4 Burlington High School - VT 'A' 4:13.53 3
1) Tonya Conley SR 2) Janel Conley SO
3) Victoria Dietsch FR 4) Anna Pond JR
5 Milton High School - VT 'A' 4:13.54 3
1) Hannah Fraser SR 2) Karleigh Manfredi SO
3) Samantha Rock SO 4) Emma Stinson SO
6 Middlebury Union HS - VT 'A' 4:16.33 3
1) Hillary Swift SR 2) Emily Anderson SO
3) Rosalie Wright-Lapin JR 4) Ashleigh Hickey SR
7 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 'A' 4:16.70 3
1) Lauren Brown JR 2) Bianca Calkins JR
3) Hannah Pascucci JR 4) Hannah Rowe SR
8 Bellows Free Ac. St. Alb-VT 'A' 4:20.45 2
1) Amber Plante SR 2) Daunte Hueckstaedt SO
3) Mary Ann Kelly SO 4) Savanna Kittell-Mitchell SR
9 Champlain Val Uhs Hinesburg VT 'A' 4:26.70 2
1) Kendall Berry JR 2) Olympia Taheri JR
3) Emma Cohen JR 4) Sara Lewis SO
10 Missisquoi Val Uhs- Swanton VT 'A' 4:26.87 2
1) Krista Rainville SR 2) Norma Fleming SR
3) Amelia Dupuis SO 4) Zo� Pierce-Dickens SO
11 Mnt Anthony Uhs- Bennington VT 'A' 4:30.99 2
1) Icy Li SR 2) Shelby Whitman FR
3) Haley Lemieux SO 4) Becky Beagle SR
12 Colchester HS - VT 'A' 4:31.36 2
1) Erin Balas FR 2) Nicole Quintal FR
3) Jackie Sortor FR 4) Kristy Benoit FR
13 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 'A' 4:31.49 1
1) Halie Lange FR 2) Eliza Reynolds SO
3) Leah Silverman SO 4) Linnea Jahn FR
14 North Country Uhs - Newport VT 'A' 4:32.31 1
1) Angela Fuller SR 2) Avery Parsons-Grayson SO
3) Genna Primeau JR 4) Haley Tetreault FR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 9:42.70 5/28/2005 Champlain Valley UHS - VT, Champlain Vall
K Frost, M Harris, A Marcy, S McEwen
VT D1 State: ! 9:32.19 6/4/2005 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT, Champlain
K Frost, A Marcy, M McCormick, S McEwen
VT D2 State: @ 9:55.86 6/5/2004 Lyndon Institure, Lyndon Institure
Kaela Gray, Rose Long, Shauneen Grout, Frannie Koe
VT D3 State: # 10:31.04 6/1/2002 Mount Saint Joseph HS, Mount Saint Joseph
M.Bilinski, E.Weins, M.Rhodes, J.Stanton
09 Winner: 10:13.35 5/30/2009 Middlebury Union HS - VT, Middlebury VT
L Jordan, H Swift, E Anderson, E Carver
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Essex High School - VT 'A' 9:37.33%
1) Allie Gratton JR 2) Shivani Sharma SO
3) Lindsey Judge SR 4) Lindsay Norris SR
2 Fair Haven Uhs - VT 'A' 9:49.89@
1) Alyssa Dempsey SR 2) Emily McIntyre 12
3) Shelbylynn Hall 09 4) Erin Irons SO
3 Colchester HS - VT 'A' 9:56.50#
1) Nicki Davis JR 2) Emily Davis SR
3) Meghan Critchlow FR 4) Lindsey McNall FR
4 North Country Uhs - Newport VT 'A' 10:00.09#
1) Angela Fuller SR 2) Stephanie Watson SO
3) Genna Primeau JR 4) Haley Tetreault FR
5 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 10:03.53#
1) Jaime Thomas 09 2) Mariah Eilers 11
3) Jillian Mendes 12 4) Laurel Whitney 10
6 Bellows Free Ac. St. Alb-VT 'A' 10:04.93#
1) Daunte Hueckstaedt SO 2) Alison Bourgeois FR
3) Ieva Ziziunaite SO 4) Savanna Kittell-Mitchell SR
7 Mnt Anthony Uhs- Bennington VT 'A' 10:17.80#
1) Shelby Whitman FR 2) Becky Beagle SR
3) Catherine Sharkey JR 4) Charlotte Malmborg SR
8 Champlain Val Uhs Hinesburg VT 'A' 10:19.68#
1) Summer Spillane JR 2) Maya Grevatt JR
3) Kendall Berry JR 4) Sara Lewis SO
9 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 'A' 10:20.68#
1) Carmen Alvarez JR 2) Lauren Brown JR
3) Bianca Calkins JR 4) Sarah Fitzhugh SR
10 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 'A' 10:39.93
1) Bailey Paige FR 2) Halie Lange FR
3) Bridget Shea-Gander SR 4) Hannah Reichel FR
11 Middlebury Union HS - VT 'A' 10:41.07
1) Elise Biette SO 2) Nicole Morris FR
3) Christine Artim JR 4) Hillary Swift SR
12 Burlington High School - VT 'A' 10:56.74
1) Faulkner Griffin SR 2) Sachi Leith JR
3) Elena Kelley JR 4) Krista Bora SR
13 Mt. Mansfield Uhs - Jericho VT 'A' 10:58.40
1) Sadie Broderick 11 2) Anna Ogilivie 11
3) Shell Audette 11 4) Hannah Marshall 10
14 South Burlington HS - VT 'A' 11:34.94
1) Shayla Hubacher SO 2) Aleksandra Zakrzewska FR
3) Alexandra Smith SR 4) Sarah Yandow JR
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 5-04 5/26/2007 Sarah Sherman, Essex HS
VT D1 State: ! 5-08 1996 Beth Pratico, Rutland HS
VT D2 State: @ 5-07 1998 Mira Aldridge, Bellows Falls UHS
VT D3 State: # 5-03 6/5/2008 Katie Karkowski, Green Mountain
09 Winner: 5-04 5/30/2009 Naomi Koliba, Harwood VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Sherman SR Essex VT 5-04.00% 1.62m
2 Janel Conley SO Burlington VT J5-04.00% 1.62m
3 Naomi Koliba 10 Harwood VT 5-03.00# 1.60m
4 Allison Scarf SO Peoples Acad VT 4-11.00 1.49m
4 Elise Pitmon 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 4-11.00 1.49m
6 Alaina Orth SO Springfield VT J4-11.00 1.49m
7 Helen Manning SO Brattleboro VT 4-09.00 1.44m
7 Haleigh Smith SR Champlain Val VT 4-09.00 1.44m
7 Brittany Leafe JR St. Johnsbury VT 4-09.00 1.44m
7 Morgan Childs SR Fair Haven VT 4-09.00 1.44m
11 Molly Sagar 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 4-07.00 1.39m
11 Clara Carlson-Kirigin FR U32 VT 4-07.00 1.39m
11 Hannah Hodsen 12 Bellows Falls VT 4-07.00 1.39m
11 Jessica Barnum FR Hartford VT 4-07.00 1.39m
11 Claire Simons JR St. Johnsbury VT 4-07.00 1.39m
11 Alyx Belisle JR Burlington VT 4-07.00 1.39m
11 Alicia Russell SO Winooski VT 4-07.00 1.39m
18 Emma Sopchak FR Essex VT 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Brennan Lynch FR Burlington VT 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Kaitlin O'Connell JR Champlain Val VT 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Meredith Hu 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Erin Simmons 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Haley Tetreault FR North Country VT 4-04.00 1.32m
18 Becky Johnston SO Mt. Abraham - VT 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Naomi Paige JR Peoples Acad VT NH
-- Holly Hooke SO Springfield VT NH
-- Ellijah Lamos JR Richford VT NH
-- Mira Atherton SO Middlebury VT NH
-- Mariah Carlson-Kirigin JR U32 VT NH
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 10-04 5/30/2009 Mary Krug, Essex VT
VT D1 State: ! 10-09 6/13/2009 Mary Krug, Essex HS
VT D2 State: @ 10-00 5/12/2007 Anne Morrison, Hilary Senesac, Lyndon Instit
VT D3 State: # 9-00 6/7/2008 Julia Collins, South Royalton
09 Winner: 10-04 5/30/2009 Mary Krug, Essex VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karleigh Manfredi SO Milton VT 10-00.50@ 3.06m
2 Sarah Solnit SR St. Johnsbury VT 9-07.00# 2.92m
3 Claire Simons JR St. Johnsbury VT J9-07.00# 2.92m
4 Melissa Childs SR Fair Haven VT 9-01.00# 2.76m
5 Darcy Schmoll FR U32 VT 8-06.00 2.59m
6 Jasmine Blodgett JR Middlebury VT J8-06.00 2.59m
7 Hannah Hodsen 12 Bellows Falls VT J8-06.00 2.59m
8 Maya Grevatt JR Champlain Val VT J8-06.00 2.59m
9 Aerianna Ford JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 7-09.00 2.36m
9 Simone Mendes SR Essex VT 7-09.00 2.36m
9 Summer Spillane JR Champlain Val VT 7-09.00 2.36m
9 Kim Dvorak SO Essex VT 7-09.00 2.36m
9 Brennan Lynch FR Burlington VT 7-09.00 2.36m
9 Rosalie Wright-Lapin JR Middlebury VT 7-09.00 2.36m
9 Leanna Hammond SR Burlington VT 7-09.00 2.36m
9 Maria Castine SR Milton VT 7-09.00 2.36m
17 Amanda Liguori JR Essex VT 7-00.00 2.13m
17 Liz Znamierowski 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 7-00.00 2.13m
17 Clara Carlson-Kirigin FR U32 VT 7-00.00 2.13m
17 Sarah Selby JR Mt. Abraham - VT 7-00.00 2.13m
17 Cole Forester-Clarke SO St. Johnsbury VT 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Cassy Murphy JR Fair Haven VT NH
-- Logan Boulger JR Mnt. Anthony VT NH
Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 17-03 5/26/2007 Ashley Brown, Fair Haven UHS
VT D1 State: ! 18-01.75 1997 Katie Goodchild, Rutland HS
VT D2 State: @ 17-11.75 1984 Kim Taft, Windsor HS
VT D3 State: # 17-00 1996 Sarah Scranton, Burr and Burton HS
09 Winner: 15-09.25 5/30/2009 Mary Krug, Essex VT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mollie Gribbin SO S. Burlington VT 17-00.00# NWI 5.18m
16-04(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0)
2 Catie White SR Spaulding VT 16-07.50 NWI 5.06m
FOUL FOUL 15-09.25(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) FOUL
3 Tonya Conley SR Burlington VT 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m
15-08.75(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0)
4 Chelsea Evans JR U32 VT 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
15-11.50(-0.0) 15-07(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 15-01.25(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) 13-11.50(-0.0)
5 Chloe Dickinson SR Woodstock VT 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
15-11(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0) FOUL 15-07.50(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0)
6 Cassie Marion JR Mt. Abraham - VT 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
FOUL 15-09.75(-0.0) 14-08(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0) 14-08.25(-0.0) FOUL
7 Allison Scarf SO Peoples Acad VT 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m
15-09.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 14-05.50(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0)
8 Chelsea Montello SO Fair Haven VT 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m
15-06.75(-0.0) 15-01.75(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0)
9 Rosy Gallo SO Essex VT 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
15-04.25(-0.0) 15-06(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0)
10 Elizabeth Bassette FR Woodstock VT 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m
15-05.75(-0.0) 14-03.25(-0.0) 14-03.50(-0.0)
11 Haley Macomber 09 Fair Haven VT 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m
14-01.75(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0) 14-11(-0.0)
12 Aisling Stephenson FR U32 VT 14-10.25 NWI 4.52m
FOUL FOUL 14-10.25(-0.0)
13 Samantha Rock SO Milton VT 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m
FOUL 14-09.50(-0.0) FOUL
14 Mary Ann Kelly SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 14-06.50 NWI 4.43m
13-04.75(-0.0) 14-03.50(-0.0) 14-06.50(-0.0)
15 Carly Schmidt JR Colchester VT 14-04.75 NWI 4.38m
13-11.50(-0.0) 13-08.50(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0)
16 Carissa Iverson JR St. Johnsbury VT 14-03.75 NWI 4.36m
FOUL FOUL 14-03.75(-0.0)
17 Maureen McGuinness JR Fairfax VT 14-00.50 NWI 4.27m
13-00.50(-0.0) 14-00.50(-0.0) 13-05.75(-0.0)
18 Jackie Park FR Colchester VT 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m
13-02.75(-0.0) 13-02.50(-0.0) 14-00(-0.0)
19 Sarah Tessitore SO Essex VT 13-11.00 NWI 4.24m
13-04.50(-0.0) 13-00.50(-0.0) 13-11(-0.0)
20 Sarah Cornell JR Lyndon VT 13-09.25 NWI 4.19m
12-10.50(-0.0) 10-10(-0.0) 13-09.25(-0.0)
21 Jenna Weed SO Colchester VT 13-08.25 NWI 4.17m
12-10.25(-0.0) 13-03(-0.0) 13-08.25(-0.0)
22 Emily Perkins 11 Windsor VT 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m
12-07.75(-0.0) 13-08(-0.0) 13-00.50(-0.0)
22 Leah Dell FR Colchester VT 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m
13-08(-0.0) 12-07(-0.0) 13-03.25(-0.0)
24 Lindsey Kelley 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 13-06.00 NWI 4.11m
10-10.50(-0.0) 12-03.75(-0.0) 13-06(-0.0)
25 Brittany Leafe JR St. Johnsbury VT 13-05.50 NWI 4.10m
13-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 13-00.25(-0.0)
26 Emma Hoffman SO Essex VT 13-05.00 NWI 4.08m
FOUL 13-02(-0.0) 13-05(-0.0)
27 Jessica Barnum FR Hartford VT 13-04.75 NWI 4.08m
12-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 13-04.75(-0.0)
28 Jenna Charron JR Fair Haven VT 13-03.25 NWI 4.04m
13-03.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
29 Shanna Rinaldo 09 Fair Haven VT 13-02.50 NWI 4.02m
12-08.50(-0.0) 13-00(-0.0) 13-02.50(-0.0)
30 Kim Nguyen JR Winooski VT 13-00.75 NWI 3.98m
12-05(-0.0) 12-08.25(-0.0) 13-00.75(-0.0)
31 Makenna Young JR St. Johnsbury VT 13-00.25 NWI 3.96m
12-11.50(-0.0) 12-09.50(-0.0) 13-00.25(-0.0)
32 Maria Tye SO S. Burlington VT 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
12-08.75(-0.0) 13-00(-0.0) 11-11(-0.0)
33 Lucy Lincoln SO Essex VT 12-11.25 NWI 3.94m
12-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 12-11.25(-0.0)
34 Ellijah Lamos JR Richford VT 12-09.75 NWI 3.90m
12-09.75(-0.0) 12-00.75(-0.0) 11-08(-0.0)
35 Sophia Hladik SR Burlington VT 12-09.50 NWI 3.89m
10-11.75(-0.0) 12-09.50(-0.0) 12-03(-0.0)
36 Julia Gilbert FR Independent VT 12-06.75 NWI 3.82m
FOUL 12-06.75(-0.0) FOUL
37 Hannah Mollmark SR Hartford VT 12-06.00 NWI 3.81m
12-03(-0.0) FOUL 12-06(-0.0)
38 Emma Nyquist FR Spaulding VT 12-05.50 NWI 3.79m
12-02.25(-0.0) 12-05.50(-0.0) FOUL
39 Julia Borchert SO Hartford VT 11-11.50 NWI 3.64m
11-06(-0.0) 11-09.25(-0.0) 11-11.50(-0.0)
40 Margaret Cunningham 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 11-03.00 NWI 3.42m
11-03(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Kyla Ward SR Essex VT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 35-07 5/30/2009 Mollie Gribbin, Independent VT
VT D1 State: ! 36-11 6/11/2005 Jan Carlson, Brattleboro HS
VT D2 State: @ 37-10.75 4/24/2004 Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven UHS
VT D3 State: # 36-00 1997 Kate Huyler, Green Mountain Union HS
09 Winner: 35-07 5/30/2009 Mollie Gribbin, Independent VT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mollie Gribbin SO S. Burlington VT 38-01.75@ NWI 11.62m
FOUL 37-00(-0.0) FOUL 37-10(-0.0) 38-01.75(-0.0) 38-00.75(-0.0)
2 Cassie Marion JR Mt. Abraham - VT 34-10.50 NWI 10.62m
31-11.50(-0.0) 34-05.75(-0.0) 34-10.50(-0.0) 34-04.75(-0.0) 33-09.50(-0.0) 33-08.25(-0.0)
3 Chloe Dickinson SR Woodstock VT 33-09.00 NWI 10.28m
31-01(-0.0) 33-01.25(-0.0) 30-07.75(-0.0) 32-07.75(-0.0) 33-09(-0.0) 33-01.75(-0.0)
4 Sarah Sherman SR Essex VT 33-07.25 NWI 10.24m
31-05.25(-0.0) 32-04(-0.0) 33-02(-0.0) 33-06.50(-0.0) 32-07.50(-0.0) 33-07.25(-0.0)
5 Carly Stine JR S. Burlington VT 33-03.00 NWI 10.13m
31-07.50(-0.0) 32-02.75(-0.0) 33-03(-0.0) 31-09(-0.0) 32-08.25(-0.0) 32-10(-0.0)
6 Naomi Koliba 10 Harwood VT 33-02.25 NWI 10.11m
32-00.25(-0.0) 32-11.25(-0.0) 33-02(-0.0) 32-10.50(-0.0) 31-07(-0.0) 33-02.25(-0.0)
7 Rosy Gallo SO Essex VT 32-10.00 NWI 10.00m
32-09(-0.0) 31-10.25(-0.0) 32-09.50(-0.0) 32-05.50(-0.0) 32-00.50(-0.0) 32-10(-0.0)
8 Haleigh Smith SR Champlain Val VT 32-06.25 NWI 9.91m
31-03.50(-0.0) 31-11.25(-0.0) 32-06.25(-0.0)
9 Elizabeth Bassette FR Woodstock VT 32-05.25 NWI 9.88m
31-06.25(-0.0) 32-03.50(-0.0) 32-05.25(-0.0)
10 Adama Kay JR St. Johnsbury VT 32-04.25 NWI 9.86m
32-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 31-04.75(-0.0)
11 Chelsea Evans JR U32 VT 32-01.25 NWI 9.78m
32-01.25(-0.0) 31-03(-0.0) 31-00(-0.0)
12 Kyla Ward SR Essex VT 31-08.75 NWI 9.67m
FOUL 31-08.75(-0.0) 29-09.25(-0.0)
13 Julia Gilbert FR Independent VT 31-04.50 NWI 9.56m
31-04.50(-0.0) FOUL 30-05.25(-0.0)
14 Lucy Lincoln SO Essex VT 31-00.75 NWI 9.46m
28-10(-0.0) 31-00.75(-0.0) 29-10(-0.0)
15 Hannah Fraser SR Milton VT 30-10.00 NWI 9.39m
FOUL 30-10(-0.0) FOUL
16 Carly Schmidt JR Colchester VT 30-09.50 NWI 9.38m
30-04.75(-0.0) 29-06(-0.0) 30-09.50(-0.0)
17 Emily Perkins 11 Windsor VT 29-11.50 NWI 9.13m
29-06.25(-0.0) 29-11.50(-0.0) FOUL
18 Allison Scarf SO Peoples Acad VT 29-10.00 NWI 9.09m
FOUL 29-10(-0.0) FOUL
19 Teagan Fortune SO Essex VT 29-09.75 NWI 9.08m
FOUL 29-09.75(-0.0) 29-04.50(-0.0)
20 Catie White SR Spaulding VT 29-07.25 NWI 9.02m
29-07.25(-0.0) 29-05.25(-0.0) 29-03.50(-0.0)
21 Helen Manning SO Brattleboro VT 29-04.75 NWI 8.95m
29-04.75(-0.0) 28-05.75(-0.0) 28-11.75(-0.0)
22 Erin Marvin-Riley JR Essex VT 29-02.75 NWI 8.90m
27-10.50(-0.0) 29-02.75(-0.0) FOUL
23 Jackie Park FR Colchester VT 28-08.00 NWI 8.73m
28-08(-0.0) FOUL 28-07.50(-0.0)
24 Mindy Keene SO Spaulding VT 28-06.25 NWI 8.69m
28-06.25(-0.0) 26-08(-0.0) 28-02.75(-0.0)
25 Audrey Grubb JR Spaulding VT 28-04.00 NWI 8.63m
FOUL 28-04(-0.0) 28-03.25(-0.0)
26 Audrey Pirog JR Brattleboro VT 28-03.75 NWI 8.62m
28-02.50(-0.0) 28-03.75(-0.0) FOUL
27 Makenna Young JR St. Johnsbury VT 28-02.25 NWI 8.59m
FOUL 28-02.25(-0.0) FOUL
28 Julia Borchert SO Hartford VT 27-10.50 NWI 8.49m
27-07.75(-0.0) FOUL 27-10.50(-0.0)
28 Jenna Weed SO Colchester VT 27-10.50 NWI 8.49m
27-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 26-04.75(-0.0)
30 Leah Dell FR Colchester VT 27-09.25 NWI 8.46m
27-09.25(-0.0) 27-01.50(-0.0) FOUL
31 Hannah Mollmark SR Hartford VT 27-07.50 NWI 8.42m
FOUL 27-01.25(-0.0) 27-07.50(-0.0)
32 Clara Carlson-Kirigin FR U32 VT 27-03.50 NWI 8.31m
26-06.75(-0.0) 27-03.50(-0.0) 26-10.75(-0.0)
33 Emily O'Connor FR Spaulding VT 25-02.00 NWI 7.67m
FOUL 24-11.50(-0.0) 25-02(-0.0)
-- Morgan Flannagan-Folcare FR Colchester VT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 38-04.75 5/26/2007 Johanna Gehlbach, Hartford HS
VT D1 State: ! 41-02 1987 Kristine Isham, Essex HS
VT D2 State: @ 43-02.50 1999 Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls UHS
VT D3 State: # 39-02.50 2000 Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy
09 Winner: 35-01 5/30/2009 Samantha Pornelos, Hartford VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Naomi Trudeau SR Danville VT 33-06.00 10.21m
29-05.25 31-01 28-00 31-04.25 31-05.25 33-06
2 Maria Stern JR Springfield VT 33-02.75 10.12m
26-11.75 31-10.25 33-00.50 31-11 31-06.25 33-02.75
3 Amanda Swift SO U32 VT 32-08.25 9.96m
31-06 32-08.25 31-00.50 31-00.50 30-11 30-11
4 Janel Conley SO Burlington VT 32-04.75 9.87m
FOUL 32-04.75 30-06 FOUL FOUL 32-00
5 Jessica Varney 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 31-11.75 9.74m
31-06 28-10 26-11.25 29-06.25 31-04.50 31-11.75
6 Kayla Dillon 12 Harwood VT 31-09.00 9.67m
28-08 31-05 31-09 31-07.50 31-02 26-08
7 Samantha Pornelos SO Hartford VT 30-11.00 9.42m
30-11 21-07 30-09.50
8 Emily Francis 12 Bellows Falls VT 30-05.25 9.27m
28-00 30-05.25 28-09
9 Tegan Coley 11 Windsor VT 30-05.00 9.27m
30-05 29-05.50 28-09.50
10 Sarah Flaherty JR Essex VT 30-04.00 9.24m
26-05 28-06.50 30-04
11 Eniola Mustapha 09 Bellows Falls VT 30-01.00 9.16m
30-01 29-04 30-00
12 Rachel Valliere SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 29-06.00 8.99m
29-06 28-02.50 28-04
13 Angela Henry SR Essex VT 29-04.00 8.94m
28-09.75 29-04 29-00
14 Johannah Driscoll FR St. Johnsbury VT 29-03.75 8.93m
27-07 29-02 29-03.75
15 Yafatou Badji 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 29-03.25 8.92m
26-08 29-03.25 28-06.25
16 Catherine Cane JR Burlington VT 29-01.00 8.86m
29-01 27-07.75 28-04.50
17 Shannon Heath SR Essex VT 28-09.25 8.76m
27-10 28-06.50 28-09.25
18 Amanda Haslam 12 Harwood VT 28-04.75 8.65m
28-04.75 27-08.75 27-01
19 Clare Miller 11 Harwood VT 27-09.25 8.46m
26-07.50 27-09.25 27-03.75
20 Baheeyah Madany SO Mnt. Anthony VT 27-07.00 8.40m
25-09.50 27-07 26-06.25
21 Jamie Cousineau SR Mt. Abraham - VT 27-04.00 8.33m
25-02.50 26-09.50 27-04
22 Amanda Liguori JR Essex VT 27-00.00 8.22m
27-00 27-00 26-04
23 Molly Bruno 11 Windsor VT 26-08.00 8.12m
26-08 FOUL 25-03
24 Melissa Fontaine JR Essex VT 26-06.00 8.07m
23-10.50 24-03 26-06
24 Ashley Flint SO Missisquoi VT 26-06.00 8.07m
24-01 26-06 26-04.50
26 Hilllary Bell SR Milton VT 26-02.00 7.97m
26-02 26-00 25-11
27 Kassidy Ransom JR Enosburg VT 26-01.00 7.95m
21-02.50 24-10 26-01
28 MacKenzie Ferguson SR U32 VT 25-05.75 7.76m
24-06.50 22-07.50 25-05.75
29 Angela Kleptz 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 25-02.00 7.67m
FOUL 25-01.75 25-02
30 Hannah Schultz 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 25-01.00 7.64m
25-01 FOUL FOUL
31 Kari Belval SO Colchester VT 24-08.00 7.51m
24-04.25 24-07 24-08
32 Olivia Fontaine FR Essex VT 23-06.00 7.16m
22-03.50 22-06 23-06
-- Brittany Pfaff SR Rice Mem VT DQ uniform violation
32-02.25 29-09 29-07
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 126-07 5/28/2005 Jess Johannesen, Harwood HS
VT D1 State: ! 142-00 1987 Kristine Isham, Essex HS
VT D2 State: @ 149-09 1997 Cheryl Miller, U-32 UHS
VT D3 State: # 118-07 6/11/2003 Lisa Welch, Oxbow HS
09 Winner: 109-05 5/30/2009 Katie Fleury, U-32 VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 MacKenzie Ferguson SR U32 VT 119-00# 36.27m
101-00 117-08 111-08 104-08 112-06 119-00
2 Jessica Varney 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 112-02 34.18m
112-02 105-04 95-02 FOUL 108-05 97-07
3 Maria Stern JR Springfield VT 102-04 31.19m
100-07 96-03 102-04 94-04 94-11 89-11
4 Clare Miller 11 Harwood VT 98-09 30.09m
85-00 96-10 86-07 97-07 98-09 92-02
5 Tegan Coley 11 Windsor VT 97-01 29.59m
86-04 88-01 83-03 FOUL 97-01 78-09
6 Naomi Trudeau SR Danville VT 87-00 26.51m
85-09 FOUL 87-00 70-04 67-10 79-08
7 Hannah Schultz 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 85-10 26.16m
85-10 72-01 81-04 80-09 71-06 76-00
8 Baheeyah Madany SO Mnt. Anthony VT 85-06 26.06m
85-06 FOUL 70-07
9 Emily Francis 12 Bellows Falls VT 85-03 25.98m
64-10 85-03 78-08
10 Morgan Jackson SR Enosburg VT 85-01 25.93m
76-01 FOUL 85-01
11 Kassidy Ransom JR Enosburg VT 84-06 25.75m
71-00 84-06 77-11
12 Angela Henry SR Essex VT 82-04 25.09m
79-04 82-04 FOUL
13 Katherine Pouliot SO Fair Haven VT 80-08 24.58m
80-08 FOUL FOUL
14 Hilllary Bell SR Milton VT 78-11 24.05m
FOUL 78-11 FOUL
15 Kaitlyn Adams 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 78-03 23.85m
74-03 78-03 FOUL
16 Rachel Elliott SO Colchester VT 78-02 23.82m
78-02 76-11 74-09
17 Whitney Maxham JR Fairfax VT 77-07 23.64m
77-07 76-10 72-00
18 Yafatou Badji 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 77-05 23.59m
FOUL 77-05 77-03
19 Shannon Heath SR Essex VT 76-08 23.36m
76-06 62-06 76-08
20 Norma Fleming SR Missisquoi VT 75-09 23.08m
68-03 75-09 FOUL
21 Molly Bruno 11 Windsor VT 75-03 22.93m
75-03 FOUL 66-07
22 Rose Wunrow SO U32 VT 74-08 22.75m
66-00 73-10 74-08
23 Samantha Pornelos SO Hartford VT 73-09 22.47m
73-09 69-00 72-06
24 Sarah Flaherty JR Essex VT 72-07 22.12m
72-07 FOUL 71-05
25 Ashley Flint SO Missisquoi VT 72-05 22.07m
60-08 66-03 72-05
26 Sherrie McHugh 11 Windsor VT 72-04 22.04m
71-04 FOUL 72-04
27 Liz Alexander SR Fair Haven VT 70-11 21.61m
70-11 65-01 FOUL
28 Kate Stevens 10 Harwood VT 70-01 21.36m
68-08 59-03 70-01
29 Johannah Driscoll FR St. Johnsbury VT 69-00 21.03m
69-00 FOUL 67-09
30 Maureen McGuinness JR Fairfax VT 68-06 20.87m
68-06 FOUL 67-11
31 Eniola Mustapha 09 Bellows Falls VT 64-10 19.76m
64-10 FOUL 62-03
32 Megan Lindley SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 63-07 19.38m
63-07 FOUL FOUL
-- Catherine Cane JR Burlington VT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 123-03 5/30/2009 Norma Fleming, Missisquoi VT
VT D1 State: ! 132-10 6/5/2004 Brigid Thies, Brattleboro Union HS
VT D2 State: @ 127-10 6/1/2002 Lauren Krywanzyk, Rice Memorial HS
VT D3 State: # 141-02 6/8/2002 Sarah Mattern, South Royalton HS
09 Winner: 123-03 5/30/2009 Norma Fleming, Missisquoi VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norma Fleming SR Missisquoi VT 123-10% 37.74m
116-02 116-06 107-04 110-08 FOUL 123-10
2 Chelsea Murray SR Fair Haven VT 111-04 33.93m
107-04 111-04 FOUL 109-11 82-03 FOUL
3 Yafatou Badji 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 104-04 31.80m
93-03 98-05 FOUL 104-04 98-04 102-05
4 Liz Alexander SR Fair Haven VT 103-05 31.52m
96-11 101-08 99-11 98-09 102-11 103-05
5 Amanda Swift SO U32 VT 98-11 30.14m
87-05 97-09 98-11 88-10 91-07 92-07
6 Sarah Sherman SR Essex VT 96-08 29.46m
PASS 96-08 83-08 93-04 85-11 FOUL
7 Hailey Burkhart 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 96-07 29.43m
84-02 89-08 96-07 86-00 91-11 89-02
8 Jen Haley 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 95-03 29.03m
95-03 94-01 93-09
9 Eva Clark FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 92-10 28.29m
75-09 83-03 92-10
10 Naomi Trudeau SR Danville VT 92-05 28.16m
86-03 92-05 77-04
11 Carissa Iverson JR St. Johnsbury VT 89-10 27.38m
89-10 80-07 83-04
12 Molly Bruno 11 Windsor VT 88-08 27.02m
81-11 88-08 79-05
13 Kari Belval SO Colchester VT 86-03 26.28m
85-00 86-03 83-05
14 Kassidy Ransom JR Enosburg VT 83-11 25.57m
83-11 77-04 75-05
15 Haley Macomber 09 Fair Haven VT 83-01 25.32m
83-01 70-04 ND
16 Logan Boulger JR Mnt. Anthony VT 78-09 24.00m
78-09 62-07 76-06
17 Karley Basinger SO Brattleboro VT 77-03 23.54m
77-03 75-03 69-02
18 Sarah Tessitore SO Essex VT 73-11 22.52m
61-04 73-11 65-04
19 Olivia Baker SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 73-09 22.47m
67-06 73-09 66-03
20 Johannah Driscoll FR St. Johnsbury VT 72-06 22.09m
72-06 61-02 71-09
21 Kammie Crawford 10 Bellows Falls VT 72-04 22.04m
72-04 46-11 48-04
22 Kyla Ward SR Essex VT 71-09 21.86m
71-09 70-06 69-00
23 Hannah Dell SR Colchester VT 71-07 21.81m
65-04 71-07 71-02
24 Eliza Kent 12 Champlain Val VT 69-11 21.31m
61-01 65-05 69-11
25 Michelle Rainville JR Missisquoi VT 69-00 21.03m
68-09 64-09 69-00
25 Cassandra Lafontaine SO Enosburg VT 69-00 21.03m
68-08 66-06 69-00
27 Eniola Mustapha 09 Bellows Falls VT 66-03 20.19m
59-08 60-02 66-03
28 Brooke Murphy 12 Fair Haven VT 65-05 19.93m
65-05 58-07 56-05
29 Amanda Vincent FR Mt. Abraham - VT 60-07 18.46m
49-06 58-06 60-07
-- Hayley Regan JR Enosburg VT DQ Unsportsman conduct
92-10 97-01 95-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 11.17 5/30/2009 Kevin Warner, Colchester VT
VT D1 State: ! 10.82 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
VT D2 State: @ 11.18 5/10/2002 Andrew Gill, Rice Memorial HS
VT D3 State: # 11.00 1998 Michael Jones, Poultney HS
09 Winner: 11.17 5/30/2009 Kevin Warner, Colchester VT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mike Dimambro JR Essex VT 11.22Q NWI 6
2 Devon Grammo JR Colchester VT 11.37Q NWI 5
3 adam heathman SR Oxbow VT 11.42Q NWI 7
4 Ben Martin SR Rice Mem VT 11.46Q NWI 4
5 Dylan Columbia SO North Country VT 11.48Q NWI 1
6 Zach Bartlett SR Mnt. Anthony VT 11.48Q NWI 8
7 Kyle Chu JR S. Burlington VT 11.55Q NWI 3
8 Matt Rafus 10 Windsor VT 11.57Q NWI 2
9 James Pieper-Lococo JR Champlain Val VT 11.63 NWI 6
10 Kody Bardin 10 Fair Haven VT 11.63 NWI 2
11 David Mongeon SR Milton VT 11.72 NWI 3
12 Ryan Hayward 11 Bellows Falls VT 11.74 NWI 5
13 Cooper Wile SR Burlington VT 11.77 NWI 8
14 Nick Leclair SO North Country VT 11.79 NWI 4
15 Alec Kozlowski SO Colchester VT 11.81 NWI 8
16 Kyler Huffert SR Woodstock VT 11.82 NWI 4
17 Josh Brien SO North Country VT 11.85 NWI 2
18 william heathman FR Oxbow VT 11.86 NWI 4
19 Matt Noonan 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 11.86 NWI 1
20 Tom Dvorak SR Essex VT 11.87 NWI 2
21 dylam pelletier SO Oxbow VT 11.90 NWI 8
22 Ethan Byrd JR U32 VT 11.91 NWI 2
23 My Mai JR Burlington VT 11.92 NWI 7
24 Ian Weider FR Thetford VT 11.93 NWI 3
25 Brian Delabruere FR North Country VT 11.94 NWI 7
26 Timur Kurzej SR North Country VT 11.98 NWI 3
27 Jacob Hill JR Lyndon VT 12.05 NWI 1
28 Colby Cunningham SO Independent VT 12.08 NWI 6
29 Brad Nadeau FR Essex VT 12.08 NWI 7
30 Brian Fubler SO St. Johnsbury VT 12.10 NWI 7
31 Taylor St Germain SO Colchester VT 12.11 NWI 4
32 Sam Boylan 09 Harwood VT 12.13 NWI 3
33 Rodrigo Matos SR Woodstock VT 12.16 NWI 5
34 Tyson-Jerome White SO Champlain Val VT 12.20 NWI 8
35 Jon Kilian FR Spaulding VT 12.21 NWI 2
36 Jordan Roy SR Brattleboro VT 12.22 NWI 1
37 Jake Zani JR Randolph VT 12.23 NWI 3
38 Ryan Merriam JR Peoples Acad VT 12.25 NWI 5
39 Dilan Kiley SR St. Johnsbury VT 12.34 NWI 4
40 Andrew Tetreault SR Brattleboro VT 12.35 NWI 5
41 Eric Bolavong SR Springfield VT 12.36 NWI 1
42 Austin Amery 10 Fair Haven VT 12.42 NWI 6
43 Garrett Bingham SR Lyndon VT 12.42 NWI 8
44 Devan McCarty SO Springfield VT 12.43 NWI 6
45 Shayne Hamilton SO Hartford VT 12.47 NWI 1
46 Matt Bellows FR Rice Mem VT 12.48 NWI 7
47 James Morgan FR Woodstock VT 12.48 NWI 3
48 Corey Gregory FR Burlington VT 12.54 NWI 4
49 Connor Day SO Hartford VT 12.57 NWI 5
50 Bear Berenback 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 12.64 NWI 3
51 Tobias Flower SR Enosburg VT 12.64 NWI 2
52 Thomas Rockett Eldridge SO Burlington VT 12.69 NWI 6
53 Chris Redding FR Mnt. Anthony VT 12.80 NWI 2
54 David Mahoney FR Brattleboro VT 12.82 NWI 8
55 Donald Harrington SR Whitcomb VT 12.83 NWI 8
-- Carter Austin-Bradley JR U32 VT FS NWI 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 11.17 5/30/2009 Kevin Warner, Colchester VT
VT D1 State: ! 10.82 2002 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
VT D2 State: @ 11.18 5/10/2002 Andrew Gill, Rice Memorial HS
VT D3 State: # 11.00 1998 Michael Jones, Poultney HS
09 Winner: 11.17 5/30/2009 Kevin Warner, Colchester VT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Dimambro JR Essex VT 10.99# NWI
2 Zach Bartlett SR Mnt. Anthony VT 11.19 NWI
3 Devon Grammo JR Colchester VT 11.26 NWI
4 Dylan Columbia SO North Country VT 11.43 NWI
5 Matt Rafus 10 Windsor VT 11.47 NWI
6 Ben Martin SR Rice Mem VT 11.49 NWI
7 adam heathman SR Oxbow VT 12.91 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 22.29 5/26/2007 David Kennedy, Lamoille UHS
VT D1 State: ! 22.28 2001 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
VT D2 State: @ 22.11 6/9/2007 David Kennedy, Lamoille VT
VT D3 State: # 23.05 1998 Michael Jones, Poultney HS
09 Winner: 22.44 5/30/2009 Kevin Warner, Colchester VT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Devens SR Mnt. Anthony VT # 22.87Q NWI 4
2 Mike Dimambro JR Essex VT # 22.96Q NWI 5
3 Devon Grammo JR Colchester VT 23.13Q NWI 3
4 Dylan Columbia SO North Country VT 23.14Q NWI 2
5 Kody Bardin 10 Fair Haven VT 23.45Q NWI 1
6 Ben Martin SR Rice Mem VT 23.22q NWI 2
7 Matt Rafus 10 Windsor VT 23.53 NWI 1
8 Alec Kozlowski SO Colchester VT 23.75 NWI 4
9 Ethan Byrd JR U32 VT 23.93 NWI 5
10 Anthony Jordick SR Champlain Val VT 24.05 NWI 5
11 Ryan Hayward 11 Bellows Falls VT 24.09 NWI 1
12 Matt Noonan 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 24.09 NWI 3
13 Jonathan Hunter SR Lyndon VT 24.12 NWI 4
14 Toren Ballard JR U32 VT 24.22 NWI 2
15 Nick Leclair SO North Country VT 24.33 NWI 4
16 william heathman FR Oxbow VT 24.33 NWI 1
17 Joey Woodruff SR Spaulding VT 24.38 NWI 4
18 Brad Nadeau FR Essex VT 24.41 NWI 4
19 Brian Fubler SO St. Johnsbury VT 24.43 NWI 3
20 Garrett Bingham SR Lyndon VT 24.43 NWI 1
21 Kevin Xiques JR Milton VT 24.65 NWI 2
22 Ryan Merriam JR Peoples Acad VT 24.69 NWI 2
23 Adam Peterson JR Middlebury VT 24.71 NWI 5
24 Asa Learmonth FR Mt. Abraham - VT 24.90 NWI 3
25 Jake Zani JR Randolph VT 24.90 NWI 3
26 Kyler Huffert SR Woodstock VT 24.91 NWI 3
27 Ville Suajanen JR St. Johnsbury VT 24.93 NWI 5
28 Taylor St Germain SO Colchester VT 24.95 NWI 2
29 Torrey Kurtzner SO Mnt. Anthony VT 25.28 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 22.29 5/26/2007 David Kennedy, Lamoille UHS
VT D1 State: ! 22.28 2001 Eric Groce, Rutland HS
VT D2 State: @ 22.11 6/9/2007 David Kennedy, Lamoille VT
VT D3 State: # 23.05 1998 Michael Jones, Poultney HS
09 Winner: 22.44 5/30/2009 Kevin Warner, Colchester VT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Dimambro JR Essex VT 22.80# NWI
2 Jason Devens SR Mnt. Anthony VT 23.12 NWI
3 Devon Grammo JR Colchester VT 23.37 NWI
4 Ben Martin SR Rice Mem VT 23.66 NWI
5 Dylan Columbia SO North Country VT 23.85 NWI
6 Kody Bardin 10 Fair Haven VT 24.34 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 49.03 5/26/2007 David Kennedy, Lamoille UHS
VT D1 State: ! 49.87 1997 Chris Wilson, Mount Mansfield UHS
VT D2 State: @ 48.55 6/9/2007 David Kennedy, Lamoille HS
VT D3 State: # 50.51 1992 Tarique Johnson, Burr and Burton HS
09 Winner: 51.58 5/30/2009 Ethan Fontneau, Rice Mem VT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 adam heathman SR Oxbow VT 51.26 6
2 Jagger Kemp SR S. Burlington VT 51.95 6
3 Josh Rosse SR Mnt. Anthony VT 52.61 6
4 Sean Hayes SR Rice Mem VT 52.81 6
5 Fernando Beltran SR St. Johnsbury VT 53.16 6
6 Anthony Jordick SR Champlain Val VT 53.28 5
7 Zach Perron JR S. Burlington VT 53.33 2
8 Thomas Keller FR Champlain Val VT 53.96 5
9 Toren Ballard JR U32 VT 53.97 3
10 Andrew Barden JR Fairfax VT 54.12 4
11 Govinda Hooper SR Woodstock VT 54.34 5
12 Drew Sorenson SR U32 VT 54.40 4
13 Robby Dinh SO Burlington VT 54.66 5
14 Blake Ingram SR Burlington VT 54.87 3
15 Adam Peterson JR Middlebury VT 54.91 5
16 Robert Blevins SR Missisquoi VT 54.96 6
17 Christian Marier 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 55.08 4
18 Asa Learmonth FR Mt. Abraham - VT 55.12 3
19 Josh Campagna JR Champlain Val VT 55.31 2
20 Tucker Morehouse SO Lyndon VT 55.59 4
21 Ryan White SR Colchester VT 55.60 4
22 Sam Kimunya SR Essex VT 55.62 3
23 Alex Dickinson SO Essex VT 55.80 3
24 Ryan Nick SR Champlain Val VT 55.81 2
25 James Hughes SR Rutland VT 56.08 5
26 Colin McGlynn 10 Harwood VT 56.11 2
27 Connor Feenan 09 Mt. Mansfield VT 56.49 2
28 Eric Brown 10 Windsor VT 56.80 1
29 Sean Rocheleau SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 57.03 2
30 Steve Tyl SR Rutland VT 57.41 1
31 Timothy Dupuis FR Rice Mem VT 57.42 1
32 Christopher Whaley FR Springfield VT 58.28 1
33 Kodi Andrews FR Springfield VT 58.36 1
34 Satchel Arnold JR Thetford VT 58.38 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 1:55.20 5/30/2009 Adron Pitmon, Mt. Mansfield VT
VT D1 State: ! 1:54.81 5/10/2003 Devin Riley, Rutland HS
VT D2 State: @ 1:55.60 5/24/2003 Brian Mongeon, Joe Carter, Rice Memorial H
VT D3 State: # 2:01.68 2000 Andy Duling, Thetford Academy
09 Winner: 1:55.20 5/30/2009 Adron Pitmon, Mt. Mansfield VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben Lustgarten SR Burlington VT 2:01.25#
2 Jacob Ellis SO Brattleboro VT 2:01.66#
3 Zach Rachlin SR S. Burlington VT 2:01.83
4 Peter Nelson SR S. Burlington VT 2:02.91
5 Paul Brueckner SR Missisquoi VT 2:03.06
6 Maxwell Curtiss JR Milton VT 2:05.02
7 Andy Decelles SO North Country VT 2:05.60
8 Scott Hitchcox SO Milton VT 2:05.99
9 Kalle Jahn SR Brattleboro VT 2:06.40
10 Ethan Roy JR Middlebury VT 2:06.56
11 Isaac Potvin SR Rice Mem VT 2:07.25
12 Abadi Kerlin-Smith SO Brattleboro VT 2:07.43
13 Christian Marier 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 2:08.09
14 James Bassette SR Woodstock VT 2:09.37
15 Dylan Thompson 11 Harwood VT 2:09.45
16 Chris Conforti SR Brattleboro VT 2:09.92
17 Brian Charron SR Hartford VT 2:12.75
18 Seth Lawson SO Lake Region VT 2:12.79
19 Tony Stuart SO Lake Region VT 2:12.85
20 Cameron Maurer JR Essex VT 2:13.05
21 Tyler Day SR Hartford VT 2:13.30
22 Zac Wunrow SR U32 VT 2:13.44
23 Zak Munro 11 Harwood VT 2:13.88
24 Justin Mallabar SR Colchester VT 2:14.13
25 Patrick Markley 12 Harwood VT 2:14.28
26 Daniel Hebert JR Champlain Val VT 2:14.50
27 Govinda Hooper SR Woodstock VT 2:14.88
28 John McNeil FR Colchester VT 2:15.05
29 Joseph Trotter SR Champlain Val VT 2:15.32
30 Lincoln Lemieux SO St. Johnsbury VT 2:15.54
31 Alex Barden SR Fairfax VT 2:16.74
32 Sam Lazzaro SR Brattleboro VT 2:17.55
33 Alex Dewitt FR Essex VT 2:19.35
34 Ryan White SR Colchester VT 2:21.73
35 Mike Karasinski JR Lake Region VT 2:22.88
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 4:05.06 5/26/2007 John Brueckner, Missisquoi UHS
VT D1 State: ! 3:57.4h 1986 John Daley, Rutland HS
VT D2 State: @ 4:00.44 2001 Bruce Hyde, Harwood Union HS
VT D3 State: # 4:07.40 2000 William (Mint) Henk
09 Winner: 4:36.29 5/30/2009 Tony Sulva, Champlain Val VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brendan Copley SO Colchester VT 4:31.05
2 Ben Lustgarten SR Burlington VT 4:31.51
3 Hayden Bunnell JR St. Johnsbury VT 4:32.61
4 Charlie Kline SR Essex VT 4:32.89
5 Jacob Ellis SO Brattleboro VT 4:34.45
6 Ben Bunnell SO St. Johnsbury VT 4:36.31
7 Jack Hegman 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 4:39.48
8 James Bassette SR Woodstock VT 4:39.51
9 Chad Lyons 11 West Rutland VT 4:39.80
10 Nick Wisniewski 12 Harwood VT 4:41.21
11 Matt Solomon JR S. Burlington VT 4:42.36
12 Thomas Hitchcox SR Milton VT 4:43.37
13 Artur Mazhuga SO Missisquoi VT 4:45.03
14 Stefan Deutsch SR Essex VT 4:45.09
15 JJ Royer JR S. Burlington VT 4:47.44
16 John Punger 10 Bellows Falls VT 4:48.53
17 Charlie Hoffert SO U32 VT 4:49.14
18 Evan Donovan SR Hazen VT 4:50.29
19 Justin McKenzie JR Champlain Val VT 4:50.74
20 Daniel Hebert JR Champlain Val VT 4:51.91
21 Ken Krupa FR S. Burlington VT 4:54.24
22 Satchel Arnold JR Thetford VT 4:55.93
23 Andrew Freeman SR Burlington VT 4:57.19
24 Brandon Legendre FR St. Johnsbury VT 4:57.62
25 Stuart Guertin SO Middlebury VT 4:58.39
26 Collin Craig JR Peoples Acad VT 4:58.79
27 Brian Charron SR Hartford VT 4:58.96
28 Nick Marshall 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 4:59.51
29 Chris Scanlon 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 4:59.68
30 Felix Wu SR Essex VT 4:59.74
31 Peter Burgos SR Whitcomb VT 5:01.42
32 Aaron Mallabar FR Colchester VT 5:02.72
33 Danny Stames FR Peoples Acad VT 5:04.06
34 Logan Whitcomb FR Randolph VT 5:04.70
35 Chris Lacombe 11 Oxbow VT 5:05.01
36 Mathieu Choinierre FR Missisquoi VT 5:05.01
37 tyler garrant 10 S. Royalton VT 5:06.17
38 Sean Delaney FR Champlain Val VT 5:06.22
39 Grady Ward SO Essex VT 5:06.38
40 Travis Mattison SO Mnt. Anthony VT 5:06.39
41 Xavier Guest SR Rutland VT 5:07.57
42 Joseph Trotter SR Champlain Val VT 5:08.03
43 Luigi Galvez 12 Lamoille VT 5:08.08
44 John McNeil FR Colchester VT 5:09.64
45 Cameron Skerrit JR Mt. Abraham - VT 5:09.72
46 Nick Book JR Fair Haven VT 5:27.66
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 8:54.82 5/26/2007 Kyle Powers, St. Johnsbury Academy
VT D1 State: ! 8:43.96 6/10/2006 Jordan Peeples, Brattleboro Union HS
VT D2 State: @ 8:24.52 2002 William (Mint) Henk, U-32 UHS
VT D3 State: # 9:00.50 2000 William Henk, Randolph Union HS
09 Winner: 10:00.84 5/30/2009 Adron Pitmon, Mt. Mansfield VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayden Bunnell JR St. Johnsbury VT 9:51.54
2 Brendan Copley SO Colchester VT 9:51.84
3 Tim Shepard 12 Harwood VT 9:52.81
4 Charlie Kline SR Essex VT 9:53.89
5 Malcolm Plunkett FR Mt. Abraham - VT 9:55.17
6 Joe Bourgeois JR North Country VT 9:56.81
7 Trevor Bibb 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 10:01.88
8 Chris Keller JR Independent VT 10:09.25
9 Matt Solomon JR S. Burlington VT 10:15.25
10 Ben Bunnell SO St. Johnsbury VT 10:15.45
11 Chad Lyons 11 West Rutland VT 10:28.26
12 JJ Royer JR S. Burlington VT 10:32.39
13 Sam Rondeau SR Thetford VT 10:38.45
14 Jeff Tucker SO Woodstock VT 10:39.39
15 Nathan Cutler 11 Harwood VT 10:40.31
16 Thomas Hitchcox SR Milton VT 10:41.45
17 Jonathan Kascenska JR Lyndon VT 10:41.61
18 Neil Guertin SO Middlebury VT 10:43.74
19 Jacob Dowman SO Essex VT 10:48.09
20 Nick Shallow 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 11:00.28
21 Logan Martell FR Essex VT 11:00.60
22 Yoan Gorostiaga JR Middlebury VT 11:03.34
23 Collin Craig JR Peoples Acad VT 11:04.32
24 Devin Sandon SR Essex VT 11:07.48
25 Stuart Guertin SO Middlebury VT 11:07.75
26 Jesse Breault FR Lake Region VT 11:10.83
27 Travis Mattison SO Mnt. Anthony VT 11:11.80
28 Paul Donna JR Milton VT 11:15.02
29 Ricky Kline SR Essex VT 11:15.75
30 Justin Mallabar SR Colchester VT 11:16.81
31 Sam Longenbach FR Champlain Val VT 11:22.03
32 tyler garrant 10 S. Royalton VT 11:24.84
33 Peter Burgos SR Whitcomb VT 11:25.56
34 Logan Whitcomb FR Randolph VT 11:27.15
35 Andrew Freeman SR Burlington VT 11:27.67
36 Tate Buttrey 9 Thetford VT 11:34.16
37 Aaron Mallabar FR Colchester VT 11:34.58
38 David Porter JR Burlington VT 11:36.05
39 Aaron Schlossberg SO Burlington VT 11:39.65
40 Phil Bair 09 Harwood VT 11:41.13
41 Everett O'Malley FR Essex VT 11:50.91
42 Lukas Adamowicz FR Burlington VT 11:54.68
43 Damian Chamberlain FR Vergennes VT 11:57.13
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 15.14 5/30/2009 Kevin Chu, Burlington VT
VT D1 State: ! 14.68 1997 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley UHS
VT D2 State: @ 14.61 1994 Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS
VT D3 State: # 15.30 1995 Mike Healander, Peoples Academy
09 Winner: 15.14 5/30/2009 Kevin Chu, Burlington VT
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Atkins SR Fair Haven VT 16.00Q NWI 4
2 Ethan Chapman JR Thetford VT 16.26Q NWI 1
3 Nathan Trenholme SR St. Johnsbury VT 16.51Q NWI 3
4 Willy Judge JR S. Burlington VT 16.69Q NWI 2
5 Edward Simon SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 16.33q NWI 1
6 Alex Bonfigli JR Champlain Val VT 16.67q NWI 3
7 Joe Taggart SR Fair Haven VT 16.72q NWI 2
8 Devon Westcom SR Missisquoi VT 16.94q NWI 4
9 Jon Polen FR Mnt. Anthony VT 17.01 NWI 4
10 Carter Austin-Bradley JR U32 VT 17.05 NWI 3
11 Collin Cain SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 17.20 NWI 2
12 Ethan Hildebrand JR Champlain Val VT 17.61 NWI 1
13 Daniel Menard SR Missisquoi VT 18.00 NWI 3
14 Ben Merrylees FR U32 VT 18.10 NWI 1
15 Devon Biggie SO St. Johnsbury VT 18.54 NWI 1
16 Keith Kelly FR Champlain Val VT 18.79 NWI 4
17 William Raymond SR Lyndon VT 18.92 NWI 3
18 Daniel Lawrence JR Fairfax VT 18.93 NWI 4
19 Ryan Kresser JR Lyndon VT 18.95 NWI 4
20 Philip Charash SR S. Burlington VT 18.97 NWI 4
21 Lane Kessler FR Vergennes VT 19.14 NWI 2
22 Jarren Miller FR Winooski VT 19.21 NWI 2
23 Zhen Chen SO Hartford VT 19.66 NWI 1
24 Jon Welch FR Vergennes VT 19.92 NWI 3
25 David Battaglia SO St. Johnsbury VT 19.99 NWI 2
26 Austin Merrill 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 20.14 NWI 1
27 Andre Jankowski FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 20.87 NWI 4
28 Warren Rixon SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 25.76 NWI 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 15.14 5/30/2009 Kevin Chu, Burlington VT
VT D1 State: ! 14.68 1997 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley UHS
VT D2 State: @ 14.61 1994 Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS
VT D3 State: # 15.30 1995 Mike Healander, Peoples Academy
09 Winner: 15.14 5/30/2009 Kevin Chu, Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 David Atkins SR Fair Haven VT 15.33 NWI
2 Willy Judge JR S. Burlington VT 16.16 NWI
3 Joe Taggart SR Fair Haven VT 16.32 NWI
4 Ethan Chapman JR Thetford VT 16.47 NWI
5 Alex Bonfigli JR Champlain Val VT 16.58 NWI
6 Edward Simon SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 16.68 NWI
7 Nathan Trenholme SR St. Johnsbury VT 16.81 NWI
8 Devon Westcom SR Missisquoi VT 16.82 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 39.85 5/30/2009 Kevin Chu, Burlington VT
VT D1 State: ! 38.6h 1987 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington HS
VT D2 State: @ 39.4h 1986 Mike Marsh, Ray Van Rooyen 1994, Montpelier
VT D3 State: # 41.70 1994 Peter Lyng, Windsor HS
09 Winner: 39.85 5/30/2009 Kevin Chu, Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richie Hackett SR Lake Region VT 42.55 8
2 James Pieper-Lococo JR Champlain Val VT 42.75 8
3 David Atkins SR Fair Haven VT 42.97 7
4 Edward Simon SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 43.04 8
5 Devon Westcom SR Missisquoi VT 43.08 8
6 Ethan Chapman JR Thetford VT 44.19 7
7 Alex Bonfigli JR Champlain Val VT 44.44 7
8 Willy Judge JR S. Burlington VT 44.58 8
9 Nathan Trenholme SR St. Johnsbury VT 45.09 8
10 Ben Smith JR Mt. Abraham - VT 45.29 5
11 Ben Merrylees FR U32 VT 45.44 6
12 Jon Polen FR Mnt. Anthony VT 45.53 6
13 Lucas Kelsey FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 45.74 6
14 Timothy Carlson JR S. Royalton VT 45.75 7
15 Jon Seward SO Mnt. Anthony VT 45.78 5
16 William Raymond SR Lyndon VT 46.22 7
17 Ethan Hildebrand JR Champlain Val VT 46.43 6
18 Taylor Whitcomb JR Colchester VT 46.45 5
19 Jon Welch FR Vergennes VT 47.14 5
20 Canaan Mckenzie SO Lake Region VT 47.20 5
21 Ethan Goss SO St. Johnsbury VT 47.22 7
22 Simon Butler 12 Harwood VT 47.47 5
23 David Battaglia SO St. Johnsbury VT 47.69 6
24 Joe Taggart SR Fair Haven VT 47.97 6
25 Keith Kelly FR Champlain Val VT 48.00 3
26 Lane Kessler FR Vergennes VT 48.03 4
27 Devon Biggie SO St. Johnsbury VT 48.28 3
28 Timmy Carpenter SO Champlain Val VT 48.32 4
29 Teo Radev SO Brattleboro VT 48.73 3
30 Zach Briggs SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 48.79 4
31 Tucker Weaver JR Champlain Val VT 49.33 2
32 Bowen Lord FR Spaulding VT 49.39 4
33 Vincent Chiu JR Essex VT 49.39 4
34 Tyler St Gelais SR Mnt. Anthony VT 49.46 2
35 Jacob Pitman 09 Harwood VT 49.55 2
36 Steven Bruley FR Missisquoi VT 49.65 3
37 Daniel Lawrence JR Fairfax VT 49.99 2
38 Jarren Miller FR Winooski VT 50.07 3
39 Micah Lemmel-Hey FR Essex VT 50.20 4
40 Warren Rixon SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 50.29 1
41 Austin Merrill 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 50.31 3
42 Jarrod Ashley JR Middlebury VT 51.15 1
43 Travis Tarver SO Essex VT 51.36 1
44 Matt Ashe 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 51.44 1
45 Nate Solnit FR St. Johnsbury VT 51.70 1
46 Andre Jankowski FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 51.72 2
47 Jake Solomon FR Lyndon VT 52.40 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 43.48 5/30/2009 Mnt Anthony UHS- Bennington VT, Mnt. Anthony
Z Bartlett, J Devens, S Silber, Z Madany
VT D1 State: ! 43.28 6/1/2002 Rutland HS, Rutland HS
N.Groce,E.Groce, M.Mcleod, M.Zipf-Oldenburg
VT D2 State: @ 44.40 2000 Rice Memorial HS, Rice Memorial HS
S.Cromack, A.Gill,M. Mastrolia,A. Abrami
VT D3 State: # 45.94 6/7/2008 Springfield, Springfield
Z Ankuda, G Bogardus, T Nelson, S Miller
09 Winner: 43.48 5/30/2009 Mnt Anthony UHS- Bennington VT, Mnt. Anthony
Z Bartlett, J Devens, S Silber, Z Madany
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mnt Anthony Uhs- Bennington VT 'A' 43.76@ 3
1) Zach Bartlett SR 2) Jason Devens SR
3) Josh Rosse SR 4) Stephen Silber SR
2 North Country Uhs - Newport VT 'A' 44.93# 3
1) Josh Brien SO 2) Dylan Columbia SO
3) Timur Kurzej SR 4) Nick Leclair SO
3 Burlington High School - VT 'A' 45.33# 3
1) My Mai JR 2) Cooper Wile SR
3) Tor Dworshak JR 4) Robby Dinh SO
4 Champlain Val Uhs Hinesburg VT 'A' 45.65# 2
1) Anthony Jordick SR 2) James Pieper-Lococo JR
3) Tyson-Jerome White SO 4) Edward Hasen SO
5 Fair Haven Uhs - VT 'A' 45.72# 3
1) David Atkins SR 2) Kody Bardin 10
3) Joel Link JR 4) Joe Taggart SR
6 Colchester HS - VT 'A' 45.82# 2
1) Taylor St Germain SO 2) Devon Grammo JR
3) Isaac Delabruere JR 4) Alec Kozlowski SO
7 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 'A' 47.08 3
1) Nick Johnson SO 2) Toren Ballard JR
3) Ethan Tyrell FR 4) Ethan Byrd JR
8 Springfield HS - VT 'A' 47.09 2
1) Eric Bolavong SR 2) Michael Pianka JR
3) John Errair JR 4) Devan McCarty SO
9 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 'A' 47.31 3
1) Fernando Beltran SR 2) Brian Fubler SO
3) Ki Jung Lee JR 4) Brandt Newton JR
10 Mt. Mansfield Uhs - Jericho VT 'A' 47.41 2
1) Bear Berenback 11 2) Matt Noonan 11
3) Paolo Rossi 11 4) Jeremy Carter 09
11 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 'A' 47.50 2
1) Zachary Stromberg SR 2) Abadi Kerlin-Smith SO
3) Jordan Roy SR 4) Andrew Tetreault SR
12 Essex High School - VT 'A' 48.03 1
1) Kevin Vidrio SO 2) Bobby Evans FR
3) Alex Dickinson SO 4) Brad Nadeau FR
13 Winooski High School - VT 'A' 49.39 1
1) Abdi Maalin JR 2) Jarren Miller FR
3) Baze Kasango SR 4) Okephief Robinson JR
14 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 49.44 1
1) Zak Williams 11 2) Sam Boylan 09
3) Guthrie Drake 10 4) Colin McGlynn 10
15 Middlebury Union HS - VT 'A' 50.91 1
1) Tenzin Chopel JR 2) James Pecsok FR
3) Peter Watson FR 4) Akeem Pottinger FR
16 Lamoille Uhs Morrisville VT 'A' 51.20 1
1) Alec Sansone 9 2) Giulio Salerno 9
3) Blake Emery 12 4) Sayer Teague 11
-- Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT 'A' DQ 2 exchange 1 hand off
1) Canaan Mckenzie SO 2) Jordan Budziak JR
3) Matt Lyon SO 4) Doug Nelson SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 3:29.26 5/30/2009 South Burlington HS - VT, S. Burlington VT
K Chu, Z Rachlin, A Judge, J Kemp
VT D1 State: ! 3:27.27 6/13/2009 South Burlington HS, South Burlington HS
K Chu, Z Rachlin, A Judge, J Kemp
VT D2 State: @ 3:29.4h 1988 Rice Memorial HS, Rice Memorial HS
Hathaway, Marcoux, Mitiguy, Poulin
VT D3 State: # 3:36.26 6/7/2008 South Royalton, South Royalton
K Walker, D Mattern, C Wilmot, J Timian
09 Winner: 3:29.26 5/30/2009 South Burlington HS - VT, S. Burlington VT
K Chu, Z Rachlin, A Judge, J Kemp
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Missisquoi Val Uhs- Swanton VT 'A' 3:38.05 3
1) Robert Blevins SR 2) Devon Westcom SR
3) Paul Brueckner SR 4) Artur Mazhuga SO
2 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 'A' 3:41.54 3
1) Fernando Beltran SR 2) Ki Jung Lee JR
3) Ville Suajanen JR 4) Brandt Newton JR
3 Burlington High School - VT 'A' 3:41.78 2
1) Seth Allen SO 2) Robby Dinh SO
3) Blake Ingram SR 4)
4 Colchester HS - VT 'A' 3:42.91 3
1) Ryan White SR 2) Nick Wyckoff FR
3) Liam Connors SR 4) Devon Grammo JR
5 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 'A' 3:43.37 2
1) Ben Merrylees FR 2) Charlie Hoffert SO
3) Toren Ballard JR 4) Drew Sorenson SR
6 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 'A' 3:43.59 3
1) Abadi Kerlin-Smith SO 2) Chris Conforti SR
3) Kalle Jahn SR 4) Sam Lazzaro SR
7 Champlain Val Uhs Hinesburg VT 'A' 3:44.52 3
1) Anthony Jordick SR 2) Will Northup SR
3) Chris Sulva JR 4) Thomas Keller FR
8 Essex High School - VT 'A' 3:45.03 2
1) Kevin Vidrio SO 2) Sam Kimunya SR
3) Alex Dickinson SO 4) Bobby Evans FR
9 Mt. Mansfield Uhs - Jericho VT 'A' 3:49.18 3
1) Matt Noonan 11 2) Christian Marier 11
3) Jack Hegman 10 4) Connor Feenan 09
10 Bellows Free Ac Fairfax - VT 'A' 3:55.64 2
1) Daniel Lawrence JR 2) James Minor SR
3) Alex Barden SR 4) Andrew Barden JR
11 Bellows Free Ac. St. Alb-VT 'A' 3:57.00 2
1) Collin Cain SO 2) Sean Rocheleau SO
3) Thomas Thayer SR 4) Edward Simon SO
12 Mnt. Abraham Uhs - Bristol -vt 'A' 3:57.85 1
1) Clayton Duclos FR 2) Cameron Skerrit JR
3) Ben Smith JR 4) Asa Learmonth FR
13 Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT 'A' 3:58.15 1
1) Canaan Mckenzie SO 2) Doug Nelson SR
3) Richie Hackett SR 4) Mitchael Budziak SO
14 Lamoille Uhs Morrisville VT 'A' 4:22.51 1
1) Will Reber 10 2) Giulio Salerno 9
3) Alec Sansone 9 4) Luigi Galvez 12
-- Middlebury Union HS - VT 'A' DQ 2 Impedement
1) Adam Peterson JR 2) Akeem Pottinger FR
3) Zac Young SO 4) Ethan Roy JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 8:09.30 5/28/2005 South Burlington HS - VT, South Burlington
A Maglaris, B Cote, B Cote
VT D1 State: ! 8:01.65 6/2/2007 Champlain Valley Union HS - VT, Champlain
L Fox, A Jacobson, M Sulva, T Sulva
VT D2 State: @ 8:10.09 6/14/2003 Harwood Union HS, Harwood Union HS
C.Phillips, S.Bell, D.Strojny, G.Marino
VT D3 State: # 8:31.51 2000 Thetford Academy, Thetford Academy
C.Grant,P. Wilmot, S.Perry, J.Milanese
09 Winner: 8:13.98 5/30/2009 Champlain Val UHS Hinesburg VT, Champlain
Z Pete, J Clairmont, M Sulva, T Sulva
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 South Burlington HS - VT 'A' 8:18.73#
1) Jagger Kemp SR 2) Zach Perron JR
3) Zach Rachlin SR 4) Peter Nelson SR
2 Brattleboro Union HS - VT 'A' 8:25.31#
1) Jacob Ellis SO 2) Chris Conforti SR
3) Sam Lazzaro SR 4) Kalle Jahn SR
3 Harwood Union HS - VT 'A' 8:36.90
1) Tim Shepard 12 2) Patrick Markley 12
3) Dylan Thompson 11 4) Zak Munro 11
4 Essex High School - VT 'A' 8:39.04
1) Charlie Kline SR 2) Stefan Deutsch SR
3) Cameron Maurer JR 4) Jacob Dowman SO
5 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT 'A' 8:40.84
1) Ben Merrylees FR 2) Drew Sorenson SR
3) Zac Wunrow SR 4) Charlie Hoffert SO
6 Champlain Val Uhs Hinesburg VT 'A' 8:41.54
1) Brent Carreiro SO 2) Daniel Hebert JR
3) Chris Sulva JR 4) Justin McKenzie JR
7 Colchester HS - VT 'A' 8:51.32
1) Brendan Copley SO 2) Liam Connors SR
3) John McNeil FR 4) Taylor Whitcomb JR
8 St. Johnsbury Academy - VT 'A' 8:53.69
1) Ethan Goss SO 2) Brandon Legendre FR
3) Lincoln Lemieux SO 4) Ki Jung Lee JR
9 Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT 'A' 8:53.86
1) Mike Karasinski JR 2) Seth Lawson SO
3) Jordan Budziak JR 4) Tony Stuart SO
10 Middlebury Union HS - VT 'A' 8:56.24
1) Neil Guertin SO 2) James Hare 9
3) Ethan Roy JR 4) Zac Shambo 11
11 Rutland High School - VT 'A' 9:55.35
1) Zach Phelps FR 2) Justin Reynolds SR
3) Nick Martiros JR 4) Alex Lynn JR
12 Lamoille Uhs Morrisville VT 'A' 10:08.89
1) Giulio Salerno 9 2) Luigi Galvez 12
3) Will Reber 10 4) Blake Emery 12
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 6-06 5/26/2007 Tyrone Conley, Burlington HS
VT D1 State: ! 6-08.25 6/1/2002 David Ball, Spaulding HS
VT D2 State: @ 6-08 1992 Matt Audiburt, Lamoille HS
VT D3 State: # 6-04 5/30/2009 Michael Pianka, Springfield VT
09 Winner: 6-04 5/30/2009 Michael Pianka, Springfield VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Pianka JR Springfield VT 6-05.00# 1.95m
2 Stephen Silber SR Mnt. Anthony VT 6-03.00 1.90m
3 Aaron Tenney SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 6-01.00 1.85m
4 Colby Cunningham SO Independent VT J6-01.00 1.85m
5 Richie Hackett SR Lake Region VT 5-11.00 1.80m
6 Mickey Krug JR Essex VT J5-11.00 1.80m
7 Bobby Evans FR Essex VT 5-06.00 1.67m
8 Tyler Bittner SO Essex VT J5-06.00 1.67m
9 Lucas Austin JR Rice Mem VT J5-06.00 1.67m
-- Taylor Prue SO North Country VT NH
-- Christopher Hango JR Richford VT NH
-- Evan Donovan SR Hazen VT NH
-- David Atkins SR Fair Haven VT NH
-- Levi Ellis 10 Fair Haven VT NH
-- Justin Reynolds SR Rutland VT NH
-- Jimmy Hermanowski 10 Harwood VT NH
-- Alex Hebert JR Lyndon VT NH
-- Connor White SO Hartford VT NH
-- Berney Wilder FR Mnt. Anthony VT NH
-- Willy Judge JR S. Burlington VT NH
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 13-02 5/26/2007 Jamie Kida, Essex HS
VT D1 State: ! 14-06 6/11/2007 Jamie Kida, Essex HS
VT D2 State: @ 13-03.50 1988 Jeremy Orr, Harwood UHS
VT D3 State: # 13-08.50 6/5/2008 Tommy Martin, Green Mountain UHS
09 Winner: 13-01 5/30/2009 Colin Reisler, Mnt. Anthony VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tom Dvorak SR Essex VT 13-07.00@ 4.14m
2 Eric Lustgarten SR Burlington VT J13-07.00@ 4.14m
3 Edward Simon SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 12-01.00 3.68m
4 Mickey Krug JR Essex VT J12-01.00 3.68m
5 Nicholas McClure JR Lyndon VT 11-01.00 3.37m
6 Nayo Ogilivie 10 Mt. Mansfield VT J11-01.00 3.37m
6 Kevin Mongeon SO Milton VT J11-01.00 3.37m
8 Ben Hershey SR Lyndon VT J11-01.00 3.37m
9 Jed Larson 11 Mt. Mansfield VT 10-06.00 3.20m
10 Jacob Grasso JR Champlain Val VT 9-09.00 2.97m
10 Austin Merrill 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 9-09.00 2.97m
10 Anthony Sparta SO Mnt. Anthony VT 9-09.00 2.97m
13 Brian Boisjoli FR Champlain Val VT 9-00.00 2.74m
13 Nate Solnit FR St. Johnsbury VT 9-00.00 2.74m
13 Stacey Henderson JR St. Johnsbury VT 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Timothy Carlson JR S. Royalton VT NH
-- Bjorn Hansen JR St. Johnsbury VT NH
-- Jason Garciadealba 12 Bellows Falls VT NH
-- Sam Chevalier JR Champlain Val VT NH
-- Alexander Cote JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT NH
-- Josh Campagna JR Champlain Val VT NH
Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 22-04 5/29/2004 V Chase, Essex HS
VT D1 State: ! 22-06.25 6/7/1969 Tom Titus, Champlain Valley UHS
VT D2 State: @ 22-03.75 1987 Brad Belleville, Montpelier HS
VT D3 State: # 20-06.75 5/26/2007 Matt Longwell, Thetford Academy
09 Winner: 21-00.75 5/30/2009 Michael DiMambro, Essex VT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mike Dimambro JR Essex VT 22-00.75# +0.0 6.72m
FOUL 22-00.75(+0.0) 22-00.25(+0.0) FOUL PASS PASS
2 Tor Dworshak JR Burlington VT 20-06.00 +0.0 6.24m
19-09.50(+0.0) 17-09(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0) 19-11(+0.0) 19-02(+0.0) 20-00.50(+0.0)
3 Colby Cunningham SO Independent VT 19-11.50 +0.0 6.08m
19-00.75(+0.0) FOUL 19-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 18-06.75(+0.0) FOUL
4 Lucas Austin JR Rice Mem VT 19-05.50 +0.0 5.93m
17-09.25(+0.0) 18-09.50(+0.0) 16-11(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0) 18-09(+0.0) FOUL
5 Joey Woodruff SR Spaulding VT 19-03.75 +0.0 5.88m
18-02(+0.0) FOUL 18-09.50(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0) 18-08.75(+0.0) FOUL
6 Mickey Krug JR Essex VT 19-00.75 +0.0 5.81m
19-00.75(+0.0) FOUL 17-10.50(+0.0) 17-08.25(+0.0) 17-07(+0.0) FOUL
7 Jacob Firlik JR Vergennes VT 19-00.00 +0.0 5.79m
19-00(+0.0) FOUL 18-09(+0.0) 18-03.50(+0.0) 17-09.25(+0.0) 18-06.25(+0.0)
8 Sean Hayes SR Rice Mem VT 18-11.00 +0.0 5.76m
18-09.75(+0.0) 18-08.25(+0.0) 18-03(+0.0) 18-04.50(+0.0) 18-04(+0.0) 18-11(+0.0)
9 Shyfeek Goff JR St. Johnsbury VT 18-06.75 +0.0 5.65m
18-06.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
10 Jonathan Hunter SR Lyndon VT 18-06.00 +0.0 5.63m
18-06(+0.0) ND(NWI) 16-06(+0.0)
11 Jacob Hill JR Lyndon VT 18-05.75 +0.0 5.63m
FOUL FOUL 18-05.75(+0.0)
12 Dominic Chatot FR Thetford VT 18-04.50 +0.0 5.60m
17-11(+0.0) 18-04.50(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0)
13 Matt Rafus 10 Windsor VT 18-04.00 +0.0 5.58m
18-04(+0.0) 17-09.75(+0.0) 16-01(+0.0)
14 Kody Bardin 10 Fair Haven VT 18-03.25 +0.0 5.56m
ND(NWI) 18-03.25(+0.0) FOUL
15 dylam pelletier SO Oxbow VT 18-02.50 +0.0 5.54m
17-05(+0.0) 17-10(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0)
16 Max Bailey SR Essex VT 18-00.50 +0.0 5.49m
17-01(+0.0) 18-00.50(+0.0) 16-03.25(+0.0)
17 Sayer Teague 11 Lamoille VT 18-00.00 +0.0 5.48m
FOUL FOUL 18-00(+0.0)
18 adam heathman SR Oxbow VT 17-11.50 +0.0 5.47m
17-11.50(+0.0) 17-09.75(+0.0) FOUL
19 Matt Bellows FR Rice Mem VT 17-10.00 +0.0 5.43m
16-10(+0.0) FOUL 17-10(+0.0)
20 Ian Weider FR Thetford VT 17-09.00 +0.0 5.41m
16-07.50(+0.0) 17-09(+0.0) ND(NWI)
21 Lucas Kelsey FR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 17-06.75 +0.0 5.35m
16-01.75(+0.0) 17-06.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0)
22 Tucker Morehouse SO Lyndon VT 17-06.50 +0.0 5.34m
16-01.75(+0.0) 17-02.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0)
23 My Mai JR Burlington VT 17-05.75 +0.0 5.32m
16-01.50(1.0) 17-05.75(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0)
24 Timur Kurzej SR North Country VT 17-05.50 +0.0 5.32m
17-05.50(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) FOUL
24 James Pieper-Lococo JR Champlain Val VT 17-05.50 +0.0 5.32m
FOUL 17-02.75(+0.0) 17-05.50(+0.0)
26 TJ Mullen SO Burlington VT 17-05.00 +0.0 5.30m
FOUL 17-05(+0.0) FOUL
27 Nick Montgomery 12 Harwood VT 17-03.00 +0.0 5.25m
ND(NWI) 17-03(+0.0) FOUL
28 Dilan Kiley SR St. Johnsbury VT 17-02.50 +0.0 5.24m
FOUL 16-07.75(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0)
29 Thomas Keller FR Champlain Val VT 17-02.00 +0.0 5.23m
17-02(+0.0) 15-05.75(+0.0) 15-00(+0.0)
30 Collin Cain SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 17-00.75 +0.0 5.20m
16-07.75(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 17-00.75(+0.0)
31 Nayo Ogilivie 10 Mt. Mansfield VT 16-11.25 +0.0 5.16m
ND(NWI) 16-11.25(+0.0) 16-08(+0.0)
32 John Watson SO Mnt. Anthony VT 16-05.25 +0.0 5.01m
FOUL FOUL 16-05.25(+0.0)
33 Ethan Byrd JR U32 VT 16-05.00 +0.0 5.00m
16-05(+0.0) 15-08.50(+0.0) 15-01.50(+0.0)
34 Donald Harrington SR Whitcomb VT 16-04.50 +0.0 4.99m
16-01(+0.0) ND(NWI) 16-04.50(+0.0)
35 Akash Shaw SR Rutland VT 15-10.00 +0.0 4.82m
ND(NWI) 15-10(+0.0) FOUL
36 Dylan Columbia SO North Country VT 15-03.50 +0.0 4.66m
15-03.50(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
37 Isaac Delabruere JR Colchester VT 15-03.00 1.0 4.64m
ND(NWI) 15-03(1.0) FOUL
38 Brian Fubler SO St. Johnsbury VT 14-08.00 +0.0 4.47m
14-01(+0.0) FOUL 14-08(+0.0)
-- Alex Bonfigli JR Champlain Val VT ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Paolo Rossi 11 Mt. Mansfield VT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Peterson JR Middlebury VT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 46-06.50 5/26/2007 Dean TanCreti, Windsor HS
VT D1 State: ! 46-01.50 5/29/2004 Sam Grover, Champlain Valley UHS
VT D2 State: @ 46-06.50 5/26/2007 Dean TanCreti, Windsor VT
VT D3 State: # 42-07 4/30/2008 Richie Hackett, Lake Region UHS
09 Winner: 43-09.25 5/30/2009 Minh-John Lu, Burlington VT
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jean-Noel Muderhwa JR S. Burlington VT 44-05.00# +0.0 13.53m
43-01(+0.0) 43-01.50(+0.0) 42-01.75(+0.0) 43-09.25(+0.0) 44-05(+0.0) 43-09(+0.0)
2 Richie Hackett SR Lake Region VT 44-04.75# +0.0 13.53m
42-03.25(+0.0) 42-02.75(+0.0) 43-01.75(+0.0) 43-11.25(+0.0) 44-04.75(+0.0) 43-04(+0.0)
3 Tor Dworshak JR Burlington VT 42-11.75# +0.0 13.10m
42-07.25(+0.0) 42-11.75(+0.0) 41-05(+0.0) 42-06.75(+0.0) 40-09(+0.0) 41-05.75(+0.0)
4 Michael Pianka JR Springfield VT 40-10.50 +0.0 12.45m
PASS 40-10.25(+0.0) 40-01.50(+0.0) 40-10(+0.0) 40-10.50(+0.0) FOUL
5 Colby Cunningham SO Independent VT 40-02.50 +0.0 12.25m
37-09.75(+0.0) 40-02.50(+0.0) 39-00(+0.0) 38-00.75(+0.0) FOUL 38-01.50(+0.0)
6 Shyfeek Goff JR St. Johnsbury VT 39-07.00 +0.0 12.06m
39-07(+0.0) FOUL 39-03.75(+0.0) FOUL 39-06.50(+0.0) FOUL
7 Paxton Reed FR Brattleboro VT 39-04.75 +0.0 12.00m
36-00.50(+0.0) 37-11.50(+0.0) 39-04.75(+0.0) 36-09.25(+0.0) 38-05.75(+0.0) 38-10.25(+0.0)
8 dylam pelletier SO Oxbow VT 39-02.50 +0.0 11.95m
FOUL FOUL 39-02.50(+0.0)
9 Alex Joyce SO Burlington VT 39-00.50 +0.0 11.89m
36-10(+0.0) 38-07.25(+0.0) 39-00.50(+0.0)
10 Mickey Krug JR Essex VT 38-11.00 +0.0 11.86m
38-11(+0.0) 37-10.50(+0.0) 35-04.25(+0.0)
11 Jacob Ellis SO Brattleboro VT 38-09.50 +0.0 11.82m
FOUL 37-02.25(+0.0) 38-09.50(+0.0)
12 Dilan Kiley SR St. Johnsbury VT 38-05.25 +0.0 11.71m
38-05.25(+0.0) FOUL 37-01(+0.0)
13 Sean Hayes SR Rice Mem VT 38-04.50 +0.0 11.69m
38-04.50(+0.0) 37-08.25(+0.0) 37-03.50(+0.0)
14 Drew Sorenson SR U32 VT 38-00.75 +0.0 11.60m
36-11(+0.0) 36-04.75(+0.0) 38-00.75(+0.0)
15 Brian Delabruere FR North Country VT 37-09.75 +0.0 11.52m
37-09.75(+0.0) 33-06(+0.0) 36-03.50(+0.0)
16 Max Willis SR Danville VT 37-07.75 +0.0 11.47m
35-06(+0.0) 37-02(+0.0) 37-07.75(+0.0)
17 Jacob Firlik JR Vergennes VT 37-06.00 +0.0 11.43m
37-06(+0.0) 36-11.75(+0.0) PASS
18 Tyler Barnes FR Champlain Val VT 37-04.75 +0.0 11.39m
35-10.25(+0.0) 37-04.75(+0.0) 37-02(+0.0)
19 Senou Lynn SO Brattleboro VT 37-03.50 +0.0 11.36m
35-04.50(+0.0) 37-01.50(+0.0) 37-03.50(+0.0)
20 Rodrigo Matos SR Woodstock VT 37-02.50 +0.0 11.34m
34-04(+0.0) 37-02.50(+0.0) 37-01.25(+0.0)
21 Jonathan Kimball SO Danville VT 37-00.25 +0.0 11.28m
36-07(+0.0) 36-11.75(+0.0) 37-00.25(+0.0)
22 Dominic Chatot FR Thetford VT 36-06.00 +0.0 11.12m
34-01(+0.0) 36-06(+0.0) 36-01.50(+0.0)
23 John Watson SO Mnt. Anthony VT 36-03.50 +0.0 11.06m
FOUL 35-11(+0.0) 36-03.50(+0.0)
24 Connor White SO Hartford VT 36-00.50 +0.0 10.98m
36-00.50(+0.0) 35-06(+0.0) 33-08.75(+0.0)
25 Collin Cain SO Bell. Fre Ac. VT 35-09.25 +0.0 10.90m
35-00.75(+0.0) 35-08.75(+0.0) 35-09.25(+0.0)
26 Okephief Robinson JR Winooski VT 35-09.00 +0.0 10.89m
35-09(+0.0) 34-04.25(+0.0) 32-06.50(+0.0)
27 John Truong SO Winooski VT 35-07.25 +0.0 10.85m
35-07.25(+0.0) 34-10.75(+0.0) 35-01.50(+0.0)
28 Bobby Evans FR Essex VT 35-05.50 +0.0 10.80m
34-07.50(+0.0) 35-05.50(+0.0) 35-03.75(+0.0)
29 Taylor Prue SO North Country VT 35-00.50 +0.0 10.68m
FOUL 34-09.25(+0.0) 35-00.50(+0.0)
30 Thomas Keller FR Champlain Val VT 34-04.50 +0.0 10.47m
FOUL FOUL 34-04.50(+0.0)
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 52-10.50 5/26/2007 Jake Lottman, Hartford HS
VT D1 State: ! 61-06 1987 Steve Yates, Burlington HS
VT D2 State: @ 59-11 1997 Jeff Guilmette, U-32 UHS
VT D3 State: # 48-03.50 6/7/2008 Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy
09 Winner: 47-10.75 5/30/2009 Emil Pornelos, Hartford VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Fuller 11 Harwood VT 46-02.00 14.07m
FOUL 46-02 FOUL 43-04 44-07 FOUL
2 Travis Terrell SR Lake Region VT 45-02.00 13.76m
39-09 43-04.50 41-09.50 44-01.75 45-02 42-01.50
3 Colby Lahaie 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 44-09.25 13.64m
44-09.25 42-07.25 43-00.25 43-00.25 41-00.50 44-06
4 Hogan Smith JR Colchester VT 44-09.00 13.63m
41-07.50 44-05 44-09 42-06.75 FOUL FOUL
5 Jon Pornelos SR Hartford VT 44-06.75 13.58m
41-06 42-05.25 44-02.75 44-06.75 FOUL FOUL
6 Devin Brassor 12 Windsor VT 44-01.50 13.44m
FOUL 44-01.50 43-09.50 39-05.50 42-04 36-03
7 Donovan Delabruere SR North Country VT 43-00.75 13.12m
43-00.75 42-06.50 40-10.25 42-10 42-08.50 42-06
8 Dylan Holbrook SR St. Johnsbury VT 42-09.25 13.03m
42-01.50 42-09.25 FOUL
9 Mack Shea SO Rutland VT 42-01.00 12.82m
42-01 41-00.50 41-04
10 jeff russell JR S. Royalton VT 40-11.00 12.47m
40-11 39-05.50 39-07.50
11 Dale Conger JR Champlain Val VT 39-11.00 12.16m
39-11 39-04 37-09
12 Hayden Chichester SR S. Burlington VT 39-05.75 12.03m
37-10.50 39-00.50 39-05.75
13 Matt Keir SO Mnt. Anthony VT 39-04.50 12.00m
FOUL 36-08 39-04.50
14 Jason Webster JR North Country VT 38-11.75 11.88m
38-11.75 36-09 34-11.25
15 Andrew Barrows JR Essex VT 38-08.00 11.78m
36-10.50 36-09.50 38-08
16 David Bowers SR Essex VT 38-06.00 11.73m
35-07 37-04 38-06
17 Nate Maple JR Colchester VT 38-03.00 11.65m
37-02 35-08.50 38-03
18 Riley Simoneau SO North Country VT 38-01.00 11.60m
36-03 38-00.50 38-01
19 Logan Rotax FR Mt. Abraham - VT 37-08.00 11.48m
37-08 36-09 35-06
20 Dylan Severy JR Missisquoi VT 37-05.00 11.40m
35-06.50 36-02.50 37-05
21 Eric Poulin SR Spaulding VT 37-02.00 11.32m
37-01 37-02 36-11
21 Jacob Vincent SR Burlington VT 37-02.00 11.32m
34-08.50 36-10 37-02
23 Shane Robitaille 11 Richford VT 36-10.50 11.23m
33-11 36-10.50 36-01
24 Kevin Santora 10 St. Johnsbury VT 36-08.00 11.17m
36-08 35-11.50 34-05.50
25 Eric Brown 10 Windsor VT 36-06.50 11.13m
36-06.50 32-11 33-05
26 Matt Hadley FR Rutland VT 36-05.50 11.11m
34-07.50 36-04.50 36-05.50
27 Colton Bratton 12 Bellows Falls VT 36-01.50 11.01m
35-06 36-01.50 35-00
28 Jake Farnham-Haskell SR Essex VT 36-01.00 10.99m
FOUL 34-11 36-01
29 Nick Edwards 12 Bellows Falls VT 34-10.50 10.62m
33-05 34-10.50 34-09
30 Josh Cassarino JR S. Burlington VT 34-06.00 10.51m
33-09.50 FOUL 34-06
31 Taylor Lawson JR U32 VT 34-05.00 10.49m
32-09 34-05 34-04
32 aj gillis SO Oxbow VT 34-03.00 10.43m
34-01.25 34-03 33-09.50
33 Steven Linowes SO St. Johnsbury VT 34-01.00 10.38m
32-04 FOUL 34-01
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 164-07 5/31/2008 Dillon Delano, U-32 UHS
VT D1 State: ! 189-02 1987 Steve Yates, Burlington HS
VT D2 State: @ 169-06 1991 Matt Coates, Montpelier HS
VT D3 State: # 143-09 6/19/2008 Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy
09 Winner: 155-07 5/30/2009 Lucas Hadden, U-32 VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Fuller 11 Harwood VT 136-05 41.57m
115-03 136-05 FOUL 122-01 FOUL 136-01
2 Jon Pornelos SR Hartford VT 133-10 40.79m
133-10 123-09 133-08 FOUL 128-05 FOUL
3 Travis Terrell SR Lake Region VT 133-09 40.76m
133-09 112-10 132-03 96-09 111-03 FOUL
4 Donovan Delabruere SR North Country VT 130-08 39.82m
126-05 130-08 125-10 FOUL 115-10 FOUL
5 Colton Bratton 12 Bellows Falls VT 123-02 37.54m
120-04 121-06 114-07 117-07 FOUL 123-02
6 Devin Brassor 12 Windsor VT 122-08 37.38m
100-07 121-09 122-08 120-10 120-05 FOUL
7 Andrew Barrows JR Essex VT 121-04 36.98m
121-04 FOUL 109-10 107-11 FOUL 114-02
8 Jake Farnham-Haskell SR Essex VT 121-00 36.88m
121-00 119-04 115-05
9 Colby Lahaie 12 Mt. Mansfield VT 119-08 36.47m
119-08 FOUL 110-10
10 Nate Maple JR Colchester VT 118-04 36.06m
99-02 118-04 FOUL
11 Hayden Chichester SR S. Burlington VT 114-03 34.82m
105-08 FOUL 114-03
12 Alexander Sprague SR Burlington VT 113-06 34.59m
111-02 108-05 113-06
13 Matt Keir SO Mnt. Anthony VT 112-10 34.39m
110-04 112-10 106-00
14 David Bowers SR Essex VT 112-08 34.34m
112-08 107-05 FOUL
14 Hogan Smith JR Colchester VT 112-08 34.34m
FOUL 108-09 112-08
16 Kyle Ducharme SO Hazen VT 112-04 34.23m
100-01 112-04 108-07
17 Matt Connor SR U32 VT 110-10 33.78m
105-04 FOUL 110-10
18 Eric Brown 10 Windsor VT 106-11 32.58m
106-11 97-10 101-04
19 jeff russell JR S. Royalton VT 106-08 32.51m
106-00 106-08 80-08
20 Ed James SR Lyndon VT 106-00 32.30m
106-00 96-04 98-09
20 Ville Suajanen JR St. Johnsbury VT 106-00 32.30m
FOUL 106-00 FOUL
22 Alexander Cote JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 104-00 31.69m
104-00 91-10 FOUL
23 Josh Brien SO North Country VT 102-02 31.14m
95-06 90-06 102-02
24 Riley Simoneau SO North Country VT 101-03 30.86m
101-03 93-01 94-05
25 Okephief Robinson JR Winooski VT 99-05 30.30m
FOUL FOUL 99-05
26 Jason Webster JR North Country VT 98-00 29.87m
95-11 98-00 FOUL
27 Nick Edwards 12 Bellows Falls VT 96-07 29.43m
96-07 FOUL FOUL
28 Mack Shea SO Rutland VT 94-10 28.90m
85-11 91-10 94-10
29 Sam Chevalier JR Champlain Val VT 93-00 28.34m
86-09 78-00 93-00
30 Mitchell Kuiper 09 Harwood VT 83-01 25.32m
FOUL 83-01 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Ess Inv.Meet: % 194-03 5/28/2005 Garrett Calkins, St. Johnsbury Academy
VT D1 State: ! 194-03 5/28/2005 Garrett Calkins, Saint Johnsbury Academy
VT D2 State: @ 193-03 6/6/2009 Luke Hadden, U-32 UHS
VT D3 State: # 163-00 5/20/2008 Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy
09 Winner: 174-05 5/30/2009 Lucas Hadden, U-32 VT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jon Pornelos SR Hartford VT 176-05# 53.77m
165-04 174-05 169-00 170-00 176-05 159-02
2 Colton Bratton 12 Bellows Falls VT 172-11# 52.70m
155-03 172-11 161-03 150-10 FOUL FOUL
3 Isaac Delabruere JR Colchester VT 167-10# 51.15m
155-04 167-00 167-10 135-09 144-04 PASS
4 Seth Allen SO Burlington VT 163-02# 49.73m
136-11 137-04 163-02 FOUL 155-04 150-05
5 Devin Brassor 12 Windsor VT 161-03 49.14m
161-03 145-02 138-09 141-09 139-11 FOUL
6 Luke Hanson SR Woodstock VT 153-10 46.88m
FOUL 144-06 153-10 144-02 135-00 PASS
7 James Bassette SR Woodstock VT 150-05 45.84m
128-08 145-03 150-05 134-02 128-02 134-10
8 Colton White FR North Country VT 143-03 43.66m
138-09 143-03 121-04
9 Carter Austin-Bradley JR U32 VT 142-04 43.38m
139-06 130-02 142-04
10 Zachary Gray JR St. Johnsbury VT 142-02 43.33m
142-02 125-09 FOUL
11 Noi Jones JR Peoples Acad VT 139-04 42.46m
139-04 FOUL FOUL
12 Tyler Barnes FR Champlain Val VT 137-08 41.96m
137-08 118-03 133-09
13 Tobias Flower SR Enosburg VT 135-06 41.30m
116-09 126-07 135-06
14 Patrick Hunter FR Lyndon VT 135-01 41.17m
103-00 121-10 135-01
15 Ville Suajanen JR St. Johnsbury VT 134-11 41.12m
124-03 134-11 PASS
15 Dale Conger JR Champlain Val VT 134-11 41.12m
134-11 126-05 125-02
17 Richard Deeb SO Burlington VT 134-10 41.09m
132-02 128-09 134-10
18 Andrew Barden JR Fairfax VT 134-03 40.91m
134-03 127-00 131-08
18 David Bowers SR Essex VT 134-03 40.91m
134-03 119-10 128-00
20 William Prue JR North Country VT 134-02 40.89m
128-05 116-03 134-02
21 Nolan Callahan JR U32 VT 133-07 40.71m
133-07 113-10 131-06
22 Joshua Hunt JR Lake Region VT 133-00 40.53m
110-06 124-09 133-00
23 Emile Hartman SR North Country VT 131-06 40.08m
119-02 FOUL 131-06
24 Ed James SR Lyndon VT 130-09 39.85m
129-04 130-09 119-05
25 Matthew Coon JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT 130-05 39.75m
124-11 130-05 121-01
26 Timothy Carlson JR S. Royalton VT 130-01 39.64m
127-10 130-01 130-00
27 Louis Sullivan SO Burlington VT 128-06 39.16m
128-06 128-06 124-00
28 Joe Aslin 10 Bellows Falls VT 127-01 38.73m
125-03 127-01 118-10
29 Silas Rainville JR Missisquoi VT 124-04 37.89m
122-07 119-08 124-04
30 Josh Olsen SR Champlain Val VT 122-04 37.28m
112-02 122-04 105-04
31 Ben Bauer JR Thetford VT 122-03 37.26m
120-03 118-06 122-03
32 Zachary Gould SR St. Johnsbury VT 121-09 37.10m
FOUL 121-09 102-01
33 Mike Karasinski JR Lake Region VT 119-05 36.39m
111-06 119-05 FOUL
34 Logan Rotax FR Mt. Abraham - VT 110-07 33.70m
91-00 110-07 101-04
35 Blake Emery 12 Lamoille VT 110-00 33.52m
110-00 FOUL 107-00
36 Ameen Batah 11 Harwood VT 109-00 33.22m
102-01 109-00 98-01
37 Derek Blood JR Champlain Val VT 106-05 32.43m
106-05 100-06 86-05