Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 03:49 PM
MT HOLYOKE INVITATIONAL - 4/3/2010
TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
MY HOLYOKE COLLEGE, SOUTH HADLEY MASS
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT IS 1.32
NE DIV III: @ 1.50m
STADIUM: ! 5-01 2009 ALEXA UNTERMANN, BABSON
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rittmanic, Maya Smith Colleg 1.60m@ 5-03.00
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.66
P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Sagar, Molly Mount Holyok 1.50m@ 4-11.00
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Ligon-Hollinger, Bree Mount Holyok 1.45m 4-09.00
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Hammond, Kristi Smith Colleg 1.35m 4-05.00
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P O O XXX
5 Burns, Shelley Keene State J1.35m 4-05.00
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P O XO XXX
6 Randall, Shauna Husson 1.20m 3-11.25
1.15 1.20 1.25
O O XXX
-- Ulf, Kelly Emmanuel NH
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
P P P P P XXX
-- Portmann, Janelle Mount Holyok NH
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P P P XXX
-- Drakeley, Sheila Emmanuel NH
1.15
XXX
Event 2 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT IS 1.98
NE DIV III: @ 3.05m
STADIUM: ! 12-06.25 2009 EMILY HWANG, MIT
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Lucia Keene State 2.75m 9-00.25
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P O O O O O XXX
2 Ballon, Maddie Mount Holyok 2.45m 8-00.50
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P P O O O XXX
2 Sullivan, Elizabeth Colby-Sawyer 2.45m 8-00.50
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P O O XO O XXX
4 Warren, Kristen Smith Colleg 2.15m 7-00.50
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
XXO O O XXX
4 Corliss, Chelsea Colby-Sawyer 2.15m 7-00.50
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30
O XXO O XXX
6 Sawyer, Hannah Mount Holyok 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 2.00 2.15
XO XXO XXX
Event 3 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 5.00m
STADIUM: ! 18-04.25 2009 NIKKI HAY, SPRINGFIELD
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 5.08m@ +0.0 16-08.00
FOUL(3.3) 5.08m(+0.0) 4.97m(0.8)
2 Ulf, Kelly Emmanuel 4.91m +0.0 16-01.50
4.91m(+0.0) 4.57m(1.8) 4.24m(2.0) 4.76m(-0.2)
3 Rittmanic, Maya Smith Colleg 4.89m 1.3 16-00.50
4.87m(2.0) 4.86m(1.8) 4.76m(0.7) 4.89m(1.3)
4 Zakoske, Amanda Smith Colleg 4.62m 1.2 15-02.00
4.33m(1.3) 4.12m(0.5) 4.37m(2.3) 4.62m(1.2)
4 Marciano, Nina Mount Holyok 4.62m 0.1 15-02.00
4.22m(+0.0) 3.86m(0.3) 4.62m(0.1) 4.46m(+0.0)
6 Tomasi, Talon Colby-Sawyer 4.53m 1.0 14-10.50
4.53m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 4.24m(-0.7)
7 Toscano, Alissa Keene State 4.46m 0.3 14-07.75
3.94m(1.4) 4.46m(0.3) FOUL(2.3) 4.22m(2.9)
8 Brown, Sonia Smith Colleg 4.42m 1.1 14-06.00
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 4.42m(1.1) FOUL(0.1)
9 Berthiaume, Samantha Emmanuel 4.37m 1.2 14-04.00
4.37m(1.2) 4.05m(1.9) 4.22m(0.4) 4.01m(1.1)
10 Drakeley, Sheila Emmanuel 3.29m 1.4 10-09.50
FOUL(2.2) 3.27m(1.9) 3.29m(1.4) FOUL(2.5)
-- Legare, Amber Mount Holyok FOUL
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1)
Event 4 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 10.40m
STADIUM: ! 39-03.75 2009 MICKEY JONS, WHEATON
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 O'Malley, Paige Colby-Sawyer 8.97m -0.5 29-05.25
8.42m(+0.0) 8.97m(-0.5) 8.85m(0.6) 8.91m(-0.2)
2 Toscano, Alissa Keene State 8.93m +0.0 29-03.75
FOUL(1.0) 8.27m(+0.0) 8.23m(-1.8) 8.93m(+0.0)
3 Celata, Amanda St. Joseph's 8.82m -0.4 28-11.25
8.64m(-0.5) 8.79m(-1.1) 8.63m(-0.0) 8.82m(-0.4)
4 Whalen, Missy Nichols Coll 8.53m 0.1 28-00.00
8.45m(0.2) 8.53m(0.1) 8.47m(-0.9) 8.47m(1.4)
Event 5 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 33.00m
STADIUM: ! 127-02 2009 RUBY WESTERN, SMITH
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hartwell, Courtney Keene State 36.35m@ 119-03
2 Folland, Samantha Keene State 35.88m@ 117-08
3 Ward, Connie Mount Holyok 31.36m 102-11
4 Gordon, Rebecca Smith Colleg 30.45m 99-11
5 Hashem, Rebecca Colby-Sawyer 30.17m 99-00
6 Kimball, Amanda Colby-Sawyer 28.27m 92-09
7 Ochterski, Jennie Mount Holyok 25.69m 84-03
8 Willcutt, Hannah Colby-Sawyer 25.09m 82-04
9 Sarlandt, Paige Smith Colleg 25.05m 82-02
10 Foley, Leah Colby-Sawyer 25.00m 82-00
11 Joly, Meredyth Colby-Sawyer 24.73m 81-02
12 Crawford, Regina Mount Holyok 22.89m 75-01
13 Bradbury, Kourtney Husson 21.54m 70-08
14 Spicola, Jenny Mount Holyok 21.01m 68-11
15 Austin, Brianna Husson 17.32m 56-10
Event 6 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 40.00m
STADIUM: ! 160-00 2009 KELSEY BISHOP, SPRINGFIELD
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cyr, Whitney Keene State 37.99m 124-08
FOUL 37.46m 37.99m 36.90m
2 Folland, Samantha Keene State 36.49m 119-09
36.49m 36.21m FOUL FOUL
3 Foley, Leah Colby-Sawyer 34.46m 113-01
31.10m 34.46m 34.29m 30.63m
4 Ditonno, Sarah Keene State 34.13m 112-00
32.11m 33.54m 34.13m 33.62m
5 Ochterski, Jennie Mount Holyok 33.89m 111-02
31.77m 33.89m 32.78m 30.00m
6 Hartwell, Courtney Keene State 30.92m 101-05
30.80m FOUL 23.62m 30.92m
7 Weld, Kristina Mount Holyok 30.73m 100-10
28.78m 30.55m 30.29m 30.73m
8 Crawford, Regina Mount Holyok 29.81m 97-10
28.93m FOUL 25.07m 29.81m
9 Hashem, Rebecca Colby-Sawyer 29.62m 97-02
26.35m 26.82m 26.38m 29.62m
10 Ward, Connie Mount Holyok 28.66m 94-00
28.66m 22.89m FOUL FOUL
11 Willcutt, Hannah Colby-Sawyer 18.43m 60-05
14.46m 12.42m 18.43m 14.68m
12 Joly, Meredyth Colby-Sawyer 18.12m 59-05
FOUL FOUL 18.12m 17.86m
Event 7 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 32.00m
STADIUM: ! 116-00 2009 CAITLIN RITCHIE, SMITH
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marrero, Nicole Keene State 34.19m@ 112-02
34.19m 33.86m 31.96m 29.68m
2 LaPlante, Sarah Husson 33.45m@ 109-09
FOUL 33.45m 33.35m 30.11m
3 Rozzi, Ashley Keene State 33.24m@ 109-01
33.24m 32.38m 27.18m 30.02m
4 Hofmann, Sara Husson 33.04m@ 108-05
31.11m 29.23m 29.59m 33.04m
5 Kruszewski, Diana Husson 31.93m 104-09
31.93m 29.06m 31.78m 30.58m
6 Zeigler-Miller, Taylor Husson 31.28m 102-07
27.41m 31.28m 31.25m 29.40m
7 Zakoske, Amanda Smith Colleg 31.18m 102-03
29.44m 31.03m 26.44m 31.18m
8 Barrett, Alisha Keene State 30.40m 99-09
30.40m 29.75m 28.42m 29.39m
9 Victoria, Nathalie Emmanuel 28.70m 94-02
FOUL 28.70m 20.92m 23.34m
10 Gordon, Rebecca Smith Colleg 28.37m 93-01
28.37m 28.13m 28.12m 26.39m
11 Legare, Amber Mount Holyok 26.51m 87-00
23.93m 26.06m 23.29m 26.51m
12 Krug, Kaitlyn Colby-Sawyer 23.60m 77-05
23.52m 21.20m 23.60m 23.04m
13 Tebbetts, Laura Colby-Sawyer 21.67m 71-01
20.09m 21.67m 20.04m 18.16m
14 Bateson, Brieann Colby-Sawyer 20.93m 68-08
19.24m 20.27m 20.12m 20.93m
15 Spicola, Jenny Mount Holyok 15.73m 51-07
13.47m 15.73m 11.19m 13.45m
16 Greer, Fallon Emmanuel 14.37m 47-02
14.37m 13.50m 13.01m 12.77m
17 Bakun, Sarah St. Joseph's 13.03m 42-09
12.46m 13.03m 12.33m 12.32m
Event 8 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 10.70m
STADIUM: ! 39-08.50 2009 FATIMA ROSE, SPRINGFIELD
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarlandt, Paige Smith Colleg 10.54m 34-07.00
10.51m 10.13m 9.41m 10.54m
2 Ditonno, Sarah Keene State 10.47m 34-04.25
10.47m 10.38m FOUL 9.78m
3 Legare, Amber Mount Holyok 10.42m 34-02.25
10.42m 10.00m 10.14m 8.99m
4 Ward, Connie Mount Holyok 10.38m 34-00.75
10.38m 9.42m 10.03m 9.81m
5 Cyr, Whitney Keene State 10.13m 33-03.00
10.13m 9.77m 9.80m 9.70m
6 Gordon, Rebecca Smith Colleg 9.82m 32-02.75
9.47m 8.91m 9.82m 9.30m
7 Hashem, Rebecca Colby-Sawyer 9.64m 31-07.50
7.63m 8.60m 9.64m 9.43m
8 LaPlante, Sarah Husson 9.52m 31-03.00
9.00m 9.39m 9.52m 9.11m
9 Kimball, Amanda Colby-Sawyer 9.42m 30-11.00
9.03m 9.42m 9.38m 9.03m
10 Ochterski, Jennie Mount Holyok 9.26m 30-04.75
8.17m 8.76m 9.26m 9.02m
11 Crawford, Regina Mount Holyok 9.02m 29-07.25
8.46m 9.02m 8.49m 8.55m
12 Kruszewski, Diana Husson 8.70m 28-06.50
8.46m 8.70m 8.44m 8.31m
13 Joly, Meredyth Colby-Sawyer 8.63m 28-03.75
8.63m 8.41m 8.57m 7.89m
14 Austin, Brianna Husson 8.35m 27-04.75
FOUL 7.82m 8.35m 8.35m
15 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 8.24m 27-00.50
6.89m 7.91m 8.24m 8.22m
16 Randall, Shauna Husson 7.32m 24-00.25
7.09m 6.37m 7.32m 7.30m
17 Zeigler-Miller, Taylor Husson 7.21m 23-08.00
7.21m FOUL FOUL 6.41m
18 Spicola, Jenny Mount Holyok 7.09m 23-03.25
7.09m 5.23m 6.85m 6.08m
19 Bradbury, Kourtney Husson 7.01m 23-00.00
7.01m 6.86m 7.00m 6.78m
20 Hofmann, Sara Husson 5.99m 19-08.00
5.50m 5.92m 5.97m 5.99m
Event 9 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
STADIUM: ! 49.47 2009 , MIT
JONES-SIMMONS-LEIBOVIC-MAGNUSON
School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith College 'A' 51.30
1) Brown, Sonia 2) Rittmanic, Maya
3) Zakoske, Amanda 4) Silfvenius, Kirsten
2 Colby-Sawyer 'A' 51.88
1) Tomasi, Talon 2) Perry, Danielle
3) Smith, Caroline 4) Brown, Breyon
3 Mount Holyoke 'A' 53.84
1) Ballon, Maddie 2) Ligon-Hollinger, Bree
3) Marciano, Nina 4) Legare, Amber
4 Wellesley 'A' 54.89
1) Bailey, Caitlin 2) Dupuy, Sheena
3) Kissane, Emma 4) Sobel, Zoe
5 Husson 'A' 55.09
1) Jackson, Kendra 2) Spadaccini, Julya
3) Darcy, Megan 4) Lawrence, Kristen
6 Colby-Sawyer 'B' 57.45
1) Figucia, Courtney 2) O'Malley, Paige
3) Perry, Danielle 4) Tomasi, Talon
Event 10 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 41:57.00
STADIUM: ! 39:13.45 2009 TANIA MORIMOTO, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crawford, Erin Keene State 44:33.34
2 Sander, Lisa Keene State 47:26.09
3 Tamiso, Allison Keene State 48:02.79
Event 11 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 4:53.00
STADIUM: ! 4:45.03 2009 KATHERINE EVE, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fitter, Maggie Keene State 4:49.01@
2 Lucas, Cristina Wellesley 4:56.47
3 Larrabee, Chrissy Husson 4:57.05
4 Wheeler, Kait Keene State 4:57.06
5 Opatovsky, Danielle Smith Colleg 4:58.24
6 Markoe, Lauren Keene State 5:00.57
7 Ferrall, Katie Smith Colleg 5:01.05
8 Whitney, Marie Keene State 5:04.44
9 Dunn, Brianne Colby-Sawyer 5:04.47
10 Smith, Ada Wellesley 5:06.26
11 Gavin, Alessandra Wellesley 5:08.17
12 Lodwick, Jane Wellesley 5:11.59
13 Fouda, Priyanka Wellesley 5:15.87
14 Jeffery, Kateri Husson 5:24.44
15 Davis, Emily Colby-Sawyer 5:25.09
16 Dempsey, Katie Smith Colleg 5:27.64
17 Mauer, Meaghan Emmanuel 5:29.42
18 Curtis, Mackenzie Keene State 5:30.32
19 DelSignore, Joslyn Emmanuel 5:35.52
20 Noel, Melinda Keene State 5:35.60
21 Frankinburger, Molly Husson 5:36.72
22 Bricault, Courtney Keene State 5:45.99
23 Lynch, Hannah Colby-Sawyer 6:04.21
24 Gallant, Chelsea Colby-Sawyer 6:06.31
25 Bryer, Kristi Husson 6:06.40
26 Tancreti, Sara Colby-Sawyer 6:12.12
27 Omasta, Haley Southern Ver 6:21.49
Event 12 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 1:01.50
STADIUM: ! 57.69 2009 PORTIA JONES, MIT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fitter, Maggie Keene State 1:01.30@ 1
2 Perry, Danielle Colby-Sawyer 1:02.34 1
3 Marciano, Nina Mount Holyok 1:02.70 1
4 Metivier, Molly Emmanuel 1:04.26 1
5 Bass, Eden Wellesley 1:05.49 1
6 Victoria, Nathalie Emmanuel 1:05.57 2
7 O'Malley, Paige Colby-Sawyer 1:05.95 1
8 Gogel, Lauren Emmanuel 1:06.47 2
9 O'Connell, Kristen Keene State 1:06.66 2
10 Jackson, Kendra Husson 1:07.54 2
11 Hammond, Kristi Smith Colleg 1:08.40 1
12 Figucia, Courtney Colby-Sawyer 1:08.72 1
13 Leeman, Nikki Keene State 1:09.08 2
14 Bryer, Kristi Husson 1:12.05 3
15 Lim, Kelly Mount Holyok 1:12.81 2
16 Burns, Shelley Keene State 1:13.78 3
17 Wood, Cameah Smith Colleg 1:14.37 2
18 Bakun, Sarah St. Joseph's 1:21.29 3
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 16.60
STADIUM: ! 14.48 2009 AMY MAGNUSON, MIT
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 15.16@ 0.4
2 Silfvenius, Kirsten Smith Colleg 15.60@ 0.4
3 Bailey, Caitlin Wellesley 17.66 0.4
4 Berthiaume, Samantha Emmanuel 17.78 0.4
Event 14 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 12.90
STADIUM: ! 12.39 2009 NIKI HAY, SPRINGFIELD
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Breyon Colby-Sawyer 13.52 -1.8 1
2 Tomasi, Talon Colby-Sawyer 13.63 -1.8 1
3 Perry, Danielle Colby-Sawyer 13.85 -1.8 1
4 Waters, Kendra Wellesley 13.91 -1.8 1
5 Lawrence, Kristen Husson 13.97 -1.6 2
6 Hanlon, Kathleen Wellesley 13.98 -1.8 1
7 Brown, Sonia Smith Colleg 13.99 -1.8 1
8 Darcy, Megan Husson 14.08 -1.6 2
9 Ligon-Hollinger, Bree Mount Holyok 14.15 -1.8 1
9 Poku, Adwoa Emmanuel 14.15 -1.6 2
11 Smith, Caroline Colby-Sawyer 14.17 -1.6 2
12 Kissane, Emma Wellesley 14.22 -1.8 1
13 Sawyer, Hannah Mount Holyok 14.28 -1.6 2
14 Sobel, Zoe Wellesley 14.34 1.2 3
15 Dupuy, Sheena Wellesley 14.40 -1.8 1
16 Mansfield, Avery Keene State 14.56 -1.8 1
17 Warren, Kristen Smith Colleg 14.57 -1.6 2
18 Jobinpicard, Emma Mount Holyok 14.80 -1.6 2
19 Mizell, Alicia Emmanuel 14.90 -1.6 2
20 Smith, Chelsea Colby-Sawyer 14.95 1.2 3
21 Spadaccini, Julya Husson 15.04 1.2 3
22 Richos, Alexis Colby-Sawyer 15.09 -1.6 2
23 Williams, Meghan St. Joseph's 15.53 1.2 3
24 Whalen, Missy Nichols Coll 16.92 -1.6 2
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 2:22.50
STADIUM: ! 2:17.03 2009 ANDREA BRADSHAW, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dunn, Ali Wellesley 2:25.10
2 Markoe, Lauren Keene State 2:25.85
3 Brady, Allison Keene State 2:26.25
4 Lucas, Cristina Wellesley 2:26.42
5 Larrabee, Chrissy Husson 2:26.78
6 Lee, Victoria Wellesley 2:27.09
7 Tengdin, Phoebe Mount Holyok 2:27.37
8 Ng, Sharon Wellesley 2:29.03
9 Wheeler, Kait Keene State 2:29.44
10 Dunn, Brianne Colby-Sawyer 2:29.90
11 Slipke, Jenna Mount Holyok 2:30.04
12 Young, Micaela Smith Colleg 2:32.69
13 Young, Julie Emmanuel 2:34.54
14 Whitney, Marie Keene State 2:36.78
15 Davis, Emily Colby-Sawyer 2:40.59
16 Curtis, Mackenzie Keene State 2:41.01
17 Chelius, Carolyn Wellesley 2:42.35
18 Pangonis, Chloe Emmanuel 2:44.35
19 Roundy, Sarah Wellesley 2:45.75
20 Dempsey, Katie Smith Colleg 2:48.10
21 Gorchels, Madeline Wellesley 2:48.50
22 Wilk, Riley Keene State 2:49.39
23 Colotti, Cara Keene State 2:49.89
24 Noel, Melinda Keene State 2:50.06
25 Bricault, Courtney Keene State 2:52.55
26 BreƱa, Mariana Wellesley 2:55.73
27 Doherty, Elizabeth Colby-Sawyer 2:56.85
28 Gallant, Chelsea Colby-Sawyer 2:57.57
29 Lynch, Hannah Colby-Sawyer 2:59.65
30 Omasta, Haley Southern Ver 3:03.33
31 Tancreti, Sara Colby-Sawyer 3:06.15
32 Medeiros, Katherine Husson 3:08.14
33 Tupah, Katie Nichols Coll 3:17.55
34 Dudley, Abigail Emmanuel 3:55.71
Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 1:10.00
STADIUM: ! 1:06.04 2009 JAMIE SIMMONS, MIT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Silfvenius, Kirsten Smith Colleg 1:06.37@ 1
2 Egan, Chloe Emmanuel 1:12.85 1
3 Sagar, Molly Mount Holyok 1:13.48 2
4 Mientkiewicz, Kaley Keene State 1:16.11 2
5 O'Connor, Kathleen Mount Holyok 1:16.90 1
6 Mauer, Meaghan Emmanuel 1:19.18 1
7 Goldsmith, Samantha Keene State 1:20.13 1
8 Legare, Amber Mount Holyok 1:20.63 1
Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 18:56.00
STADIUM: ! 18:50.01 2009 ANNA HOLT-GOSSELIN, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fry, Dana Mount Holyok 19:29.97
2 Doolittle, Hannah Keene State 19:40.92
3 Garcia, Lucy Mount Holyok 20:08.89
4 Masai, Cynthia Smith Colleg 20:09.34
5 Dzialo, CharlotteMI Smith Colleg 20:12.35
6 Roberts, Julie Emmanuel 20:30.79
7 Eaton, Heather St. Joseph's 20:36.04
8 Martin, Danielle Emmanuel 20:37.71
9 Jessop, LuAnne Mount Holyok 22:12.17
10 Walt-Peters, Rose Mount Holyok 22:13.68
11 Rowe, Gretchen Mount Holyok 22:17.35
12 Reddy, Meaghan Emmanuel 23:32.92
13 Wallace, Heather Jo Colby-Sawyer 26:45.03
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 26.70
STADIUM: ! 25.61 2009 NIKKI HAY, SPRINGFIELD
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 27.27 2.0 1
2 Tomasi, Talon Colby-Sawyer 27.33 2.0 1
3 Waters, Kendra Wellesley 27.92 2.0 1
4 Hanlon, Kathleen Wellesley 27.93 0.9 2
5 Marciano, Nina Mount Holyok 28.01 2.0 1
6 Fitter, Maggie Keene State 28.41 1.1 3
7 Smith, Caroline Colby-Sawyer 28.48 0.9 2
8 Lawrence, Kristen Husson 28.65 0.9 2
9 Ballon, Maddie Mount Holyok 28.68 0.9 2
10 Brown, Breyon Colby-Sawyer 28.80 2.0 1
11 Brady, Allison Keene State 28.82 0.9 2
12 Rittmanic, Maya Smith Colleg 28.84 2.0 1
13 Brown, Sonia Smith Colleg 28.90 0.9 2
14 Berthiaume, Samantha Emmanuel 29.12 1.1 3
15 Darcy, Megan Husson 29.20 1.1 3
16 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe Emmanuel 29.35 0.5 4
17 Poku, Adwoa Emmanuel 29.39 1.1 3
18 Warren, Kristen Smith Colleg 29.50 1.1 3
19 Sawyer, Hannah Mount Holyok 29.59 0.3 5
20 Mansfield, Avery Keene State 29.89 0.9 2
21 O'Connell, Kristen Keene State 30.08 0.5 4
22 Portmann, Janelle Mount Holyok 30.17 0.3 5
23 Sobel, Zoe Wellesley 30.19 1.1 3
24 Dupuy, Sheena Wellesley 30.39 2.0 1
25 Martin, Lucia Keene State 30.53 0.9 2
26 Lim, Kelly Mount Holyok 30.64 0.3 5
27 Jobinpicard, Emma Mount Holyok 30.65 0.3 5
28 Mizell, Alicia Emmanuel 30.81 1.1 3
29 Hammond, Kristi Smith Colleg 31.06 0.5 4
30 Leeman, Nikki Keene State 31.12 0.5 4
31 Colotti, Cara Keene State 31.43 0.3 5
32 Wood, Cameah Smith Colleg 31.44 0.5 4
33 Richos, Alexis Colby-Sawyer 31.73 1.1 3
33 Smith, Chelsea Colby-Sawyer 31.73 0.5 4
35 Spadaccini, Julya Husson 32.47 0.5 4
36 Fitzgibbon, Brenna St. Joseph's 35.41 0.3 5
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 12:30.00
STADIUM: ! 11:05.56 2009 JACQUI WENTZ, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mientkiewicz, Kaley Keene State 11:57.65@
2 Goldsmith, Samantha Keene State 12:12.21@
3 Wilk, Riley Keene State 12:35.21
4 Palmer, Alecia Husson 12:57.98
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
STADIUM: ! 3:55.85 2009 , WHEATON
CARDARELLI-JULESL-THOMPSON-SMITH
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keene State 'A' 4:14.50 1
1) Brady, Allison 2) Haggerty, Janel
3) Fitter, Maggie 4) Markoe, Lauren
2 Wellesley 'A' 4:15.98 1
1) Bailey, Caitlin 2) Hanlon, Kathleen
3) Kissane, Emma 4) Waters, Kendra
3 Emmanuel 'A' 4:24.17 1
1) Metivier, Molly 2) Benassi, Martina
3) Egan, Chloe 4) Roberts, Julie
4 Wellesley 'B' 4:28.72 1
1) Lodwick, Jane 2) Dunn, Ali
3) Fouda, Priyanka 4) Saifee, Jessica
5 Smith College 'B' 4:33.18 2
1) Ferrall, Katie 2) Opatovsky, Danielle
3) Young, Micaela 4) Dempsey, Katie
6 Mount Holyoke 'A' 4:34.03 2
1) Coklow, Camille 2) Ballon, Maddie
3) Legare, Amber 4) Marciano, Nina
7 Emmanuel 'B' 4:35.29 1
1) Pierce-Dickens, Zoe 2) Gogel, Lauren
3) Mauer, Meaghan 4) Victoria, Nathalie
8 Husson 'A' 4:37.58 1
1) Jackson, Kendra 2) Palmer, Alecia
3) Jeffery, Kateri 4) Larrabee, Chrissy
9 Keene State 'B' 4:43.34 2
1) Whitney, Marie 2) Wheeler, Kait
3) Goldsmith, Samantha 4) Leeman, Nikki
10 Keene State 'C' 4:44.55 2
1) Mientkiewicz, Kaley 2) Martin, Lucia
3) Bricault, Courtney 4) Schaefer, Molly
11 Wellesley 'C' 4:46.72 1
1) Gavin, Alessandra 2) Chelius, Carolyn
3) Roundy, Sarah 4) Lee, Victoria
12 Keene State 'D' 5:11.48 2
1) Wilk, Riley 2) Curtis, Mackenzie
3) Noel, Melinda 4) Mansfield, Avery
Event 23 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT IS 1.63
NE DIV III: @ 1.88m
STADIUM: ! 6-02.75 2009 TYLER ASHNER, COAST GUARD
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Van Vliet, Matt Colby-Sawyer 1.88m@ 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.95
O O XXO XXX
Event 25 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 6.40m
STADIUM: ! 23-00.50 2009 CARL LUXHOJ, COAST GUARD
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Kristofer Nichols Coll 6.05m 2.2 19-10.25
6.05m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Van Vliet, Matt Colby-Sawyer 5.85m -3.5 19-02.50
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.9) 5.85m(-3.5) FOUL
3 Dunay, Sam St. Joseph's 5.70m 1.3 18-08.50
5.70m(1.3) 5.41m(1.2) FOUL(-2.1) 4.98m(1.4)
4 Brooks, Billy St. Joseph's 5.46m 0.3 17-11.00
5.46m(0.3) 5.36m(-0.9) 5.46m(-3.2) 4.52m(-0.3)
4 Sayce, Steven Colby-Sawyer 5.46m -0.6 17-11.00
FOUL(2.1) 5.46m(-0.6) PASS PASS
6 Starbird, Taylor Keene State 5.39m 0.9 17-08.25
FOUL(2.7) 5.30m(-0.9) 5.39m(0.9) 5.16m(-0.3)
-- Robinson, Cullen Colby-Sawyer FOUL
FOUL(-0.6) PASS PASS PASS
Event 26 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 12.90m
STADIUM: ! 48-04.50 2009 CARL LUXHOJ, COAST GUARD
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Van Vliet, Matt Colby-Sawyer 12.96m@ +0.0 42-06.25
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12.96m(+0.0) 12.93m(+0.0)
2 Starbird, Taylor Keene State 12.19m +0.0 40-00.00
11.85m(-0.1) 11.79m(-0.1) 12.19m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
Event 27 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 41.00m
STADIUM: ! 145-01 2009 FRAN COLLINS, WPI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keach, Benjamin Keene State 41.63m@ 136-07
41.21m FOUL 40.92m 41.63m
2 Fisher, Angus Keene State 40.31m 132-03
39.03m FOUL 39.12m 40.31m
3 Hill, DeVaughan Keene State 35.58m 116-09
FOUL 30.50m 33.39m 35.58m
4 Drown, Ryan Colby-Sawyer 34.42m 112-11
34.42m FOUL 28.56m FOUL
5 Socci, Jesse Colby-Sawyer 33.20m 108-11
FOUL 27.01m 33.20m 31.72m
6 Ford-Withrow, Kyle Emmanuel 32.78m 107-06
32.52m 32.78m FOUL 31.79m
7 Ouellete, Joseph Emmanuel 28.26m 92-08
28.26m 23.51m 25.62m 26.46m
8 Moise, Mitch Emmanuel 23.28m 76-04
23.28m FOUL 21.79m FOUL
Event 28 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 44.50m
STADIUM: ! 167-10 2009 JARRETT ARREDONDO, WPI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Palazzo, Robert Keene State 40.47m 132-09
FOUL 39.00m FOUL 40.47m
2 Keach, Benjamin Keene State 37.81m 124-00
33.90m 35.23m 33.09m 37.81m
3 Elmer, Phillip Keene State 37.35m 122-06
34.14m 37.35m 36.50m 37.19m
4 Hill, DeVaughan Keene State 34.29m 112-06
32.36m 32.05m 33.07m 34.29m
5 Socci, Jesse Colby-Sawyer 29.86m 97-11
27.30m 29.86m FOUL 25.30m
6 Moise, Mitch Emmanuel 25.16m 82-06
FOUL FOUL 25.16m FOUL
7 Ford-Withrow, Kyle Emmanuel 23.02m 75-06
FOUL 22.89m FOUL 23.02m
Event 30 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 51.82m
STADIUM: ! 186-01 2009 JEFF BAKER, WPI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Guilmette, Glenn Keene State 64.39m@ 211-03
48.44m FOUL FOUL 64.39m
2 Chateauvert, Tyler Springfield 54.49m@ 178-09
54.49m 50.34m 49.51m 50.31m
3 Ferenc, Marcus Keene State 50.54m 165-10
49.76m 50.40m 50.54m 49.59m
4 Drown, Ryan Colby-Sawyer 48.93m 160-06
48.93m 48.07m 48.71m 48.81m
5 Kelly, Sean Colby-Sawyer 46.04m 151-00
41.95m 32.95m 37.93m 46.04m
6 Weiss, David Emmanuel 44.24m 145-02
43.90m FOUL 43.14m 44.24m
7 Dunay, Sam St. Joseph's 40.69m 133-06
FOUL 40.69m 40.31m
8 Thompson, Richard Emmanuel 40.06m 131-05
39.10m 37.28m 38.48m 40.06m
9 Merrill, Jeff St. Joseph's 36.92m 121-01
36.67m 33.40m 36.92m 36.87m
10 Duron, Steven Emmanuel 32.06m 105-02
27.47m 32.06m 31.95m 30.96m
11 Harris, Kyle Colby-Sawyer 29.03m 95-03
27.19m 21.80m 29.03m 26.75m
12 Perdue, Benjamin Emmanuel 26.76m 87-09
21.57m 22.95m 22.16m 26.76m
Event 31 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 13.41m
STADIUM: ! 47-11.25 2009 JARRETT ARREDONDO, WPI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Keach, Benjamin Keene State 14.71m@ 48-03.25
13.54m 13.50m 14.04m 14.71m
2 Socci, Jesse Colby-Sawyer 14.00m@ 45-11.25
14.00m 13.48m 13.26m FOUL
3 Hill, Dante Keene State 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m 12.90m FOUL FOUL
4 Hill, DeVaughan Keene State 11.44m 37-06.50
11.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Elmer, Phillip Keene State 11.11m 36-05.50
9.78m 11.11m 10.68m 10.48m
6 Drown, Ryan Colby-Sawyer 10.53m 34-06.75
9.90m FOUL 9.88m 10.53m
7 Ouellete, Joseph Emmanuel 10.08m 33-01.00
9.90m 10.08m 9.30m 9.79m
8 Moise, Mitch Emmanuel 9.98m 32-09.00
8.90m 9.80m 9.89m 9.98m
9 Turek, Austin Nichols Coll 9.14m 30-00.00
8.59m 8.93m 9.14m FOUL
10 Ford-Withrow, Kyle Emmanuel 8.89m 29-02.00
8.77m 8.82m FOUL 8.89m
Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
STADIUM: ! 41.51 2009
AMENDOLA-BROGNANO-HAY-HEADLEY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colby-Sawyer 'A' 46.73
1) Laskowski, Michael 2) Paquin, Theodore
3) Welch, Lukas 4) Foster, Rasheed
2 Colby-Sawyer 'B' 47.17
1) Hunt, Matthew 2) Sayce, Steven
3) Keeler, Charles 4) Raney, Taylor
Event 33 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 33:20.00
STADIUM: ! 33:11.64 2009 GIHAN AMARASIRIWARDENA, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bunnell, Hayden Colby-Sawyer 32:41.91!
2 Connelly, Christopher Emmanuel 36:19.75
3 Hebert, Corey Emmanuel 36:53.71
4 Youngquist, Adam Keene State 38:56.47
5 Gonalves, Manuel Nichols Coll 41:42.48
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 4:03.00
STADIUM: ! 3:58.31 2009 YERMIE COHEN, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Widzgowski, Ryan Keene State 3:56.69!
2 Paquette, Thomas Keene State 4:11.18
3 Bunnell, Ben Colby-Sawyer 4:12.23
4 Patterson, Hayden Keene State 4:12.65
5 Ibrahim, Abdi Unat-Emmanue 4:14.58
6 Baker, Chris Emmanuel 4:19.02
7 Borden, Jay Keene State 4:19.96
8 Tallo, Thomas Emmanuel 4:24.77
9 Riendeau, Nick Keene State 4:28.45
10 Callan, Patrick Emmanuel 4:28.97
11 Bohn, Zachary Emmanuel 4:31.87
12 Kalaitzidis, Nikos Springfield 4:32.56
13 Disalvo, Joe St. Joseph's 4:34.98
14 Wilkie, Roger Keene State 4:36.42
15 Hoffman, Bobby Colby-Sawyer 4:42.32
16 Smith, Joshua Springfield 4:50.18
17 Paul, Patrick Nichols Coll 4:50.89
18 Schoaf, Craig Emmanuel 5:06.94
19 Murphy, Daniel Colby-Sawyer 5:08.93
20 Poteat, Kenneth Southern Ver 5:12.30
21 Schlecht, Alexander Colby-Sawyer 5:23.01
Event 35 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 51.24
STADIUM: ! 48.22 2009 MARK WILLIAMSON, COAST GUARD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abdillahi, Faisal St. Joseph's 52.47
2 Hunt, Matthew Colby-Sawyer 54.72
3 Welch, Lukas Colby-Sawyer 55.58
4 Duron, Steven Emmanuel 56.13
5 Laskowski, Michael Colby-Sawyer 56.72
6 Martino, Joseph Keene State 57.18
7 Brooks, Billy St. Joseph's 57.83
8 Youngquist, Adam Keene State 1:00.35
Event 36 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 16.50
STADIUM: ! 15.09 2009 HOWARD POWELL, WHEATON
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nowell, Perry Springfield 16.53 0.1
2 Thomas, Ryan Emmanuel 16.80 0.1
3 Dunay, Sam St. Joseph's 17.28 0.1
4 Paquin, Theodore Colby-Sawyer 18.02 0.1
Event 37 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 11.40
STADIUM: ! 10.78 2009 STEVE HEADLEY, SPRINGFIELD
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Kristofer Nichols Coll 11.32 2.6 2
2 Paquin, Theodore Colby-Sawyer 11.46 2.6 2
3 Foster, Rasheed Colby-Sawyer 11.55 2.6 2
4 Keeler, Charles Colby-Sawyer 11.64 2.6 2
5 Sayce, Steven Colby-Sawyer 11.73 2.6 2
6 Dietz, Eric Keene State 11.76 2.6 2
7 Perdue, Benjamin Emmanuel 11.82 2.6 2
8 De La Rosa, Charles Springfield 12.15 0.2 1
9 Laskowski, Michael Colby-Sawyer 12.21 2.6 2
10 Cameron, Nyeem Emmanuel 12.41 0.2 1
11 McCarthy, Devan Nichols Coll 12.43 2.6 2
12 Robinson, Cullen Colby-Sawyer 12.56 2.6 2
13 Welch, Lukas Colby-Sawyer 12.67 0.2 1
Event 38 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 1:57.50
STADIUM: ! 1:53.66 2009 MIKE GRIFFIN, SPRINGFIELD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Widzgowski, Ryan Keene State 1:58.20
2 Ibrahim, Abdi Unat-Emmanue 2:01.03
3 Baker, Chris Emmanuel 2:01.07
4 Patterson, Hayden Keene State 2:04.16
5 Bunnell, Ben Colby-Sawyer 2:05.82
6 Paquette, Thomas Keene State 2:06.25
7 Allen, David Emmanuel 2:06.28
8 Riendeau, Nick Keene State 2:07.91
9 Dufour, Connor St. Joseph's 2:09.21
10 Tallo, Thomas Emmanuel 2:09.51
11 Wilkie, Roger Keene State 2:11.50
12 Giglia, Jian Keene State 2:11.70
13 Callan, Patrick Emmanuel 2:12.88
14 Lewis, Chad Nichols Coll 2:14.87
15 Bohn, Zachary Emmanuel 2:17.29
16 Murray, Jonathan Colby-Sawyer 2:18.85
17 Ayotte, David Colby-Sawyer 2:21.66
18 Caron, Andrew St. Joseph's 2:22.06
19 Murphy, Dana Emmanuel 2:23.10
20 Riemer, Hans Nichols Coll 2:30.36
21 Hamilton, Daniel Nichols Coll 2:31.19
Event 39 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 58.40
STADIUM: ! 55.00 2009 KYLE COLEMAN, COAST GUARD
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bruno, Nathan Emmanuel 53.78!
2 Thomas, Ryan Emmanuel 56.25@
3 Nowell, Perry Springfield 1:03.19
Event 40 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 15:25.00
STADIUM: ! 15:51.86 2009 DAN HARPER, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rabasco, Mark Keene State 16:30.64
2 Velazquez, Victor Southern Ver 17:27.05
3 Curtiss, Cameron Southern Ver 18:54.94
Event 41 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 23.00
STADIUM: ! 21.78 2009 STEVE HADLEY, SPRINGFIELD
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Kristofer Nichols Coll 23.39 2.5 2
2 Foster, Rasheed Colby-Sawyer 23.40 2.5 2
3 Dietz, Eric Keene State 23.58 2.5 2
4 Sayce, Steven Colby-Sawyer 24.05 2.5 2
5 Perdue, Benjamin Emmanuel 24.16 2.5 2
6 Keeler, Charles Colby-Sawyer 24.34 0.3 1
7 Poteat, Kenneth Southern Ver 24.63 0.3 1
8 Cameron, Nyeem Emmanuel 24.80 0.3 1
9 De La Rosa, Charles Springfield 24.90 0.3 1
10 Duron, Steven Emmanuel 25.73 0.3 1
11 McCarthy, Devan Nichols Coll 25.83 2.5 2
12 Martino, Joseph Keene State 25.93 0.3 1
Event 42 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NE DIV III: @ 10:10.00
STADIUM: ! 9:35.51 2009 RICHARD PROVOST, MIT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Wilk, Chance Keene State DNF
Event 43 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
STADIUM: ! 3:19.94 2009 , SPRINGFIELD
BROGNANO-QUETANT-BEHLMER-HAY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Emmanuel 'A' 3:32.46
1) Bruno, Nathan 2) Thomas, Ryan
3) Perdue, Benjamin 4) Julien, Adam
2 Keene State 'A' 3:34.79
1) Widzgowski, Ryan 2) Dietz, Eric
3) Plankey, Christopher 4) Patterson, Hayden
3 Emmanuel 'B' 3:34.90
1) Allen, David 2) Baker, Chris
3) Callan, Patrick 4) Duron, Steven
4 Colby-Sawyer 'A' 3:43.67
1) Laskowski, Michael 2) Paquin, Theodore
3) Hunt, Matthew 4) Sayce, Steven
5 St. Joseph's (Me.) 'A' 3:44.47
1) Abdillahi, Faisal 2) Dahia, Asad
3) Dufour, Connor 4) Brooks, Billy
6 Keene State 'B' 3:52.91
1) Borden, Jay 2) Wilkie, Roger
3) Wilk, Chance 4) Sears, Andrew