Licensed to Brandeis University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2012 09:36 PM
2012 Reggie Poyau Invitational Track Meet - 12/7/2012
Brandeis University - Waltham, MA
Results
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Asante, Vincent Brandeis 6.55q 1
2 Grubel, Teague Stonehill 6.65q 2
3 Harris, Michael Stonehill 6.74q 4
4 Hughes, Kensai Brandeis 6.78q 3
4 Kennedy, Eric Bentley 6.78q 5
6 Mitchell, Cameron Umass Lowell 6.83q 1
7 Johnston, Kevin Umass Lowell 6.86 5
8 Houldsworth, Tyler Umass Lowell 6.88 4
8 Howard-Callender, Justin Stonehill 6.88 6
10 Karlan-Mason, Galen Brandeis 6.91 4
11 Sit, Derek Bentley 6.95 2
12 Taylor, Matt Umass Lowell 6.97 6
13 Wilhoite, Jacob Brandeis 7.01 3
14 Greaney, Patrick Umass Lowell 7.02 2
15 Igbani, Rick Lasell 7.04 2
16 Maffiolini, Steve Bentley 7.07 6
16 Cameron, Nyeem Emmanuel 7.07 3
18 Aimakhu, Ayomide New England 7.09 3
19 Kelly, Rushane Keene State 7.10 1
20 May, Christopher Conn College 7.13 5
21 King, Garrett Umass Lowell 7.14 6
22 Dada, Oluwadam Umass Lowell 7.17 4
23 Perdue, Benjamin Emmanuel 7.19 3
24 Mahoney, Josh Bentley 7.28 6
25 Adediran, Emmanuel Bentley 7.29 1
26 Ricci, Chris Bentley 7.31 4
27 Mele, Mark Bentley 7.34 5
28 Haskell, Andrew Emmanuel 7.56 1
28 Cavanaugh, Mike Bentley 7.56 2
30 Fischetti, Nick Conn College 7.58 1
31 Schwabe, Tyler Lasell 7.77 3
32 Gilman, Jonathan Brandeis 8.15 2
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Asante, Vincent Brandeis 6.52 10
2 Grubel, Teague Stonehill 6.59 8
3 Kennedy, Eric Bentley 6.72 6
4 Harris, Michael Stonehill 6.74 4
5 Hughes, Kensai Brandeis 6.78 2
6 Mitchell, Cameron Umass Lowell 6.82 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kennedy, Eric Bentley 22.58 1 10
2 Johnston, Kevin Umass Lowell 23.10 1 8
3 Asante, Vincent Brandeis 23.21 1 6
4 Grubel, Teague Stonehill 23.24 1 4
5 Julien, Adam Emmanuel 23.41 2 2
6 Harris, Michael Stonehill 23.66 2 1
7 Prior, Colin Stonehill 23.75 1
8 Taylor, Matt Umass Lowell 24.00 3
9 Ducasse, Camy Umass Lowell 24.11 3
10 Houldsworth, Tyler Umass Lowell 24.17 2
11 Mitchell, Cameron Umass Lowell 24.39 2
12 Sit, Derek Bentley 24.42 3
13 Dixon, Xavier Stonehill 24.47 3
14 Perdue, Benjamin Emmanuel 24.49 3
15 Karlan-Mason, Galen Brandeis 24.53 4
16 Sanford, Devin Keene State 24.63 4
17 Hichens, Connor Bentley 24.66 6
18 Berger, Adam Brandeis 24.71 5
19 Igbani, Rick Lasell 24.86 9
20 May, Christopher Conn College 24.95 6
21 Kelly, Rushane Keene State 25.11 4
22 Hopp, Timothy Emmanuel 25.12 7
23 Aimakhu, Ayomide New England 25.20 6
24 King, Tyler Keene State 25.29 4
25 Nolan, Grant Bentley 25.35 5
26 Cameron, Nyeem Emmanuel 25.44 6
27 Starbird, Taylor Keene State 25.50 5
28 Bittle, Dante Stonehill 25.62 4
29 Haskell, Andrew Emmanuel 25.78 8
29 Odze, Brandon Brandeis 25.78 7
31 Ricci, Chris Bentley 25.80 8
32 Wilhoite, Jacob Brandeis 25.84 7
33 Fraser, Gavin Conn College 25.92 8
34 Sanchez, Greg New England 26.04 7
35 Cavanaugh, Mike Bentley 26.73 9
36 Martino, Joseph Keene State 26.96 5
37 Spellman, Robert Lasell 27.23 9
38 Cohn, Christopher Lasell 28.53 9
39 Pierz, Michael New England 29.21 9
-- Mack, Makalani Brandeis DQ 7 lane violation
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maffiolini, Steve Bentley 51.90 1 10
2 Julien, Adam Emmanuel 52.01 1 8
3 Moules, Tyler Stonehill 52.39 1 6
4 Sanford, Devin Keene State 53.12 2 4
5 Thomas, Ryan Emmanuel 53.25 1 2
6 Ducasse, Camy Umass Lowell 53.57 2 1
7 Hacunda, Joshua Brandeis 53.65 1
8 Peuser, Ian Umass Lowell 54.10 1
9 Padilla, Daniel Stonehill 54.52 2
10 Tulip, Trevor Brandeis 54.88 2
11 Hoffman-Senn, Josh Brandeis 55.09 2
12 Cooper, David Lasell 55.52 3
13 Adediran, Emmanuel Bentley 56.37 2
14 King, Tyler Keene State 56.97 3
15 Hightower, DaShaun Lasell 58.03 3
16 Wiewel, Cameron Lasell 58.30 3
17 Spellman, Robert Lasell 1:00.12 3
18 MACLEOD, Ryan Lasell 1:02.50 3
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bruno, Nathan Emmanuel 1:24.23 1 10
2 Kilduff, Kyle Umass Lowell 1:25.69 1 8
3 Becker, Matthew Brandeis 1:26.73 1 6
4 Carton, Bryan Bentley 1:27.56 1 4
5 Parkinson, Jordan Bentley 1:27.94 2 2
6 Borden, Jay Keene State 1:29.06 3 1
7 Miksis, Jonathan Bentley 1:31.38 2
8 Arakelian, Armen Conn College 1:31.48 2
9 Youngquist, Adam Keene State 1:35.24 3
10 Duron, Steven Emmanuel 1:35.27 3
11 Sanchez, Greg New England 1:40.82 3
-- Kirby, Richard Umass Lowell DNF 2
-- Francois, Vladimir Umass Lowell DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cirnigliaro, Joe Umass Lowell 1:59.83 10
2 Baker, Chris Emmanuel 2:00.47 8
3 Connolly, Christian Bentley 2:04.19 6
4 Lieberman, Carl Brandeis 2:04.22 4
5 Giglia, Jian Keene State 2:09.18 2
6 Panther, Andrew Lasell 2:09.25 1
7 Sponzo, Patrick Lasell 2:11.38
8 Nakamura, Taiki New England 2:14.22
9 Bohn, Zachary Emmanuel 2:14.24
10 Wilk, Chance Keene State 2:15.67
11 Wayne, James New England 2:19.75
12 Nusca, Joseph Lasell 2:30.29
13 Catozzi, Eric New England 2:35.86
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nee, Sean Bentley 2:41.39 10
2 Collins, Brian Emmanuel 2:45.26 8
3 Northrop, Kyle Lasell 2:46.35 6
4 Aden, Liban Brandeis 2:47.66 4
5 Borden, Jay Keene State 2:49.76 2
6 Weselcouch, Alex Lasell 2:55.91 1
7 Youngquist, Adam Keene State 3:00.82
8 Morrow, Richard Emmanuel 3:03.63
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dooley, Christopher Stonehill 4:22.11 10
2 Kern, Mik Brandeis 4:24.22 8
3 Massey, Robert Stonehill 4:25.57 6
4 Waller, Scott Stonehill 4:27.46 4
5 Ibrahim, Abdi Emmanuel 4:30.30 2
6 Bray, Greg Brandeis 4:33.54 1
7 Wilk, Chance Keene State 4:38.72
8 Ward, Grady Brandeis 4:40.15
9 Westwater, Conor Umass Lowell 4:43.16
10 Letourneau, Chris Bentley 4:45.11
11 Perloff, David Umass Lowell 4:45.35
12 Rabasco, Mark Keene State 4:45.88
13 Weselcouch, Alex Lasell 4:47.49
14 Morris, Michael Emmanuel 4:48.59
15 Callan, Patrick Emmanuel 4:49.22
16 Furtney, Ned Bentley 4:49.84
17 Tallo, Thomas Emmanuel 4:50.10
18 Wayne, James New England 5:01.72
19 Pirrello, Danny Bentley 5:16.52
20 Catozzi, Eric New England 5:37.45
-- Newfield, Jake Brandeis DQ Lane violatio
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LeDuc, Michael Conn College 8:35.03 10
2 Kramer, Alex Brandeis 8:37.93 8
3 Widzgowski, Ryan Keene State 8:45.92 6
4 Amirault, Michael Stonehill 8:48.19 4
5 Dermody, Patrick Conn College 8:48.31 2
6 Maguire, Sean Bentley 8:49.40 1
7 Drago, John Bentley 8:54.95
8 Martin, Aaron Umass Lowell 8:56.63
9 Higgins, Conor Bentley 8:57.33
10 Duarte, Andrew Conn College 8:58.36
11 Colvin, Ed Brandeis 9:02.89
12 Cole, Tristan Conn College 9:04.38
13 Harrigan, Jarret Brandeis 9:06.89
14 Habib, Connor Umass Lowell 9:08.01
15 Suprin, Christopher Umass Lowell 9:10.15
16 Majkut, Andrew Conn College 9:12.39
17 DeMarco, Brad Conn College 9:14.58
18 Joyce, Michael Conn College 9:15.02
19 Biales, Dan Bentley 9:15.13
20 Murtagh, Timothy Conn College 9:19.39
21 Williams, Niall Conn College 9:26.00
22 Powell, Sam Bentley 9:32.28
23 Quentin, Tom Bentley 9:32.65
24 Rabasco, Mark Keene State 9:34.78
25 Dean, Thomas Bentley 9:42.37
26 Martinsky, Billy Conn College 9:57.46
27 Perry, Sean Bentley 9:58.92
28 Lafortezza, James Conn College 9:59.30
29 Haddad, Chris Bentley 10:02.51
30 Reilly, Blake Conn College 10:02.52
31 McKeown, Sam Conn College 10:02.61
32 Connelly, Christopher Emmanuel 10:10.90
33 Hebert, Corey Emmanuel 10:14.51
34 Allread, Wyatt Bentley 10:18.87
35 Dean, Ryan Conn College 10:19.07
36 Burns, Dan Conn College 10:20.77
37 Tamagnan, Jules Conn College 10:23.67
38 Beling, Jeff Conn College 10:47.68
-- Gitkind, Matt Conn College DNF
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Corey Stonehill 7.67q 2
2 Dixon, Xavier Stonehill 7.75q 2
3 Mitchell, Cameron Umass Lowell 7.96q 1
4 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 8.07q 1
5 Houldsworth, Tyler Umass Lowell 8.30q 2
6 Bittle, Dante Stonehill 8.42q 1
7 Bruno, Nathan Emmanuel 8.48 1
8 Thomas, Ryan Emmanuel 8.84 2
9 Hightower, DaShaun Lasell 9.45 1
10 Odze, Brandon Brandeis 10.29 2
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Xavier Stonehill 7.74 10
2 Thomas, Corey Stonehill 7.75 8
3 Mitchell, Cameron Umass Lowell 7.92 6
4 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 8.12 4
5 Houldsworth, Tyler Umass Lowell 8.29 2
6 Bittle, Dante Stonehill 8.38 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emmanuel 'A' 3:29.13 1 10
1) Bruno, Nathan 2) Thomas, Ryan
3) Perdue, Benjamin 4) Julien, Adam
2 Umass Lowell 'A' 3:30.11 1 8
1) Francois, Vladimir 2) Houldsworth, Tyler
3) Kirby, Richard 4) Mitchell, Cameron
3 Stonehill 'A' 3:33.32 1 6
1) Prior, Colin 2) Staley, Nicholas
3) Padilla, Daniel 4) Moules, Tyler
4 Bentley 'A' 3:34.02 1 4
1) Adediran, Emmanuel 2) Carton, Bryan
3) Maffiolini, Steve 4) Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Elliot
5 Brandeis 'A' 3:37.24 1 2
1) Becker, Matthew 2) Hacunda, Joshua
3) Hoffman-Senn, Josh 4) Tulip, Trevor
6 Bentley 'B' 3:38.99 2
1) Letourneau, Chris 2) Connolly, Christian
3) Nee, Sean 4) Parkinson, Jordan
7 Keene State 'A' 3:41.90 1
1) Patterson, Hayden 2) King, Tyler
3) Sanford, Devin 4) Wilkie, Roger
8 Conn College 'A' 3:51.95 2
1) Arakelian, Armen 2) Gossels, Dan
3) Fischetti, Nick 4) May, Christopher
9 Keene State 'B' 3:58.98 2
1) Borden, Jay 2) Swain, Nicholas
3) Kelly, Rushane 4) Wilk, Chance
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emmanuel 'A' 8:26.8h 10
1) Ibrahim, Abdi 2) Callan, Patrick
3) Tallo, Thomas 4) Baker, Chris
2 Lasell 'A' 9:05.2h 8
1) Sponzo, Patrick 2) Panther, Andrew
3) Northrop, Kyle 4) Cooper, David
3 Emmanuel 'B' 9:13.5h 6
1) Duron, Steven 2) Morris, Michael
3) Bohn, Zachary 4) Collins, Brian
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas, Corey Stonehill 2.17m 7-01.50 10
2 Staley, Nicholas Stonehill 2.12m 6-11.50 8
3 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 1.92m 6-03.50 6
4 Stelline, Jake Umass Lowell 1.87m 6-01.50 4
5 Onikeku, Oluwatoni Umass Lowell J1.87m 6-01.50 2
6 Saintil, Herby Stonehill 1.82m 5-11.50 1
7 Hopp, Timothy Emmanuel 1.72m 5-07.75
8 Yang, Hanson Brandeis J1.72m 5-07.75
-- Ahmed, Sameer Emmanuel NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 King, Garrett Umass Lowell 4.25m 13-11.25 10
2 Byrnes, Luke Stonehill J4.25m 13-11.25 8
3 McCann, Kevin Stonehill 4.10m 13-05.25 6
4 Kirby, Richard Umass Lowell 3.95m 12-11.50 4
-- Chhean, Chanra Umass Lowell NH
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charter, Anthony Bentley 6.61m 21-08.25 10
2 Greaney, Patrick Umass Lowell 6.52m 21-04.75 8
3 Howard-Callender, Justin Stonehill 6.19m 20-03.75 6
4 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 6.05m 19-10.25 4
5 Hughes, Kensai Brandeis 5.96m 19-06.75 2
6 Berger, Adam Brandeis 5.63m 18-05.75 1
7 Starbird, Taylor Keene State 5.36m 17-07.00
8 Fischetti, Nick Conn College 5.21m 17-01.25
-- Igbani, Rick Lasell FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Saintil, Herby Stonehill 13.46m 44-02.00 10
2 Charter, Anthony Bentley 12.97m 42-06.75 8
3 Hichens, Connor Bentley 12.89m 42-03.50 6
4 Kalala, Fortune Stonehill 12.63m 41-05.25 4
5 Dada, Oluwadam Umass Lowell 12.31m 40-04.75 2
6 Berger, Adam Brandeis J12.31m 40-04.75 1
7 Georgaklis, George Stonehill 12.11m 39-08.75
8 Starbird, Taylor Keene State 11.80m 38-08.75
9 Yang, Hanson Brandeis 11.41m 37-05.25
10 Gossels, Dan Conn College 11.18m 36-08.25
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Staub, Nicholas Umass Lowell 14.39m 47-02.50 10
2 Cormier, Daniel Stonehill 14.15m 46-05.25 8
3 Keach, Benjamin Keene State 14.14m 46-04.75 6
4 O'Neil, Devin Umass Lowell 13.95m 45-09.25 4
5 Nardone, Zachary Umass Lowell 13.58m 44-06.75 2
6 McMackin, Tim Umass Lowell 12.98m 42-07.00 1
7 Griffin, Mason Stonehill 12.49m 40-11.75
8 Stinehart, Kris Brandeis 12.40m 40-08.25
9 Chiulli, John Bentley 12.36m 40-06.75
10 Matthews, Frederick Keene State 12.04m 39-06.00
11 Licata, Vito Umass Lowell 11.84m 38-10.25
12 Ladd, Andrew Umass Lowell 11.80m 38-08.75
13 O'Grady, Ryan Umass Lowell 11.47m 37-07.75
14 Hill, DeVaughan Keene State 11.36m 37-03.25
15 Hastings, Andrew Stonehill 11.28m 37-00.25
16 Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick Conn College 11.02m 36-02.00
17 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 10.94m 35-10.75
18 Moise, Mitch Emmanuel 10.54m 34-07.00
19 Berube, Donald Lasell 10.18m 33-04.75
20 Fellows, Aaron Conn College 9.90m 32-05.75
21 Schwabe, Tyler Lasell 8.34m 27-04.50
22 Gilman, Jonathan Brandeis 7.74m 25-04.75
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Peter, Kevin Umass Lowell 16.60m 54-05.50 10
2 Cormier, Daniel Stonehill 14.56m 47-09.25 8
3 Nardone, Zachary Umass Lowell 14.28m 46-10.25 6
4 O'Neil, Devin Umass Lowell 14.18m 46-06.25 4
5 Matthews, Frederick Keene State 13.15m 43-01.75 2
6 Palazzo, Robert Keene State 13.08m 42-11.00 1
7 Keach, Benjamin Keene State 12.87m 42-02.75
8 Staub, Nicholas Umass Lowell 12.67m 41-07.00
9 McMackin, Tim Umass Lowell 12.51m 41-00.50
10 O'Grady, Ryan Umass Lowell 12.45m 40-10.25
11 Hill, DeVaughan Keene State 11.22m 36-09.75
12 Moise, Mitch Emmanuel 10.06m 33-00.25
13 Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick Conn College 9.30m 30-06.25
14 Fellows, Aaron Conn College 8.72m 28-07.50
15 Griffin, Mason Stonehill 8.25m 27-01.00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMass Lowell 223 2) Stonehill 86
3) Bentley 59 3) Keene State 59
5) Brandeis 44 6) Conn College 18
7) Emmanuel 12 8) New England College 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stonehill 141 2) UMass Lowell 125
3) Bentley 77 4) Emmanuel 66
5) Brandeis 55 6) Keene State 24
7) Lasell 16 8) Conn College 12