Lancer Timing Services Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
New Hampshire Indoor Track League - 1/29/2012
University of Southern Maine Session Meet #7
University of Southern Maine
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pollard, Emily 12 Merrimack 7.76q 2
2 Perry, Julia 09 Merrimack 7.83q 1
2 Boynton, Liz 12 Portsmouth 7.83q 1
4 Moburg, Erika 12 Londonderry 7.96q 2
5 Brownstein, Hannah 10 Londonderry 8.11q 1
6 Blain, Taylor 12 Merrimack 8.13q 2
7 Peyser, Lissa 11 Portsmouth 8.15q 1
8 Perry, Lauren 12 Merrimack 8.48q 2
-- Petersen, Sydney 10 Exeter FS 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pollard, Emily 12 Merrimack 7.69
2 Boynton, Liz 12 Portsmouth 7.81
3 Perry, Julia 09 Merrimack 7.83
4 Moburg, Erika 12 Londonderry 8.02
5 Brownstein, Hannah 10 Londonderry 8.05
6 Peyser, Lissa 11 Portsmouth 8.06
7 Blain, Taylor 12 Merrimack 8.18
8 Perry, Lauren 12 Merrimack 8.33
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barrie, Margaret 10 Pinkerton 42.10
2 Petersen, Sydney 10 Exeter 42.89
3 Cermenaro, Jennifer 11 Merrimack 47.48
4 Stankiewicz, Allison 09 Merrimack 49.69
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Orzechowski, Hannah 11 Concord 1:40.20 2
2 Kurkul, Jacque 12 Exeter 1:41.61 2
3 Kwiecien, Kailee 12 Pinkerton 1:43.76 2
4 Lasocki, Katherine 11 Londonderry 1:45.21 2
5 Smith, Courtney 09 Exeter 1:45.25 2
6 Orzechoski, Grace 10 Concord 1:48.15 1
7 Troisi, Laura 10 Londonderry 1:51.78 1
8 Glisson, Julia 10 Merrimack 1:53.44 1
-- Rowe, Kristine 12 Alvirne DQ 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGrath, Morgan 11 Londonderry 3:10.32
2 Lagueux, Sydney 11 Londonderry 3:10.84
3 Szymanski, Amanda 11 Londonderry 3:12.70
4 Burke, Shannon 11 Londonderry 3:15.65
5 Stearns, Kaitlin 12 Portsmouth 3:19.98
6 Rossetti, Sarah 11 Alvirne 3:22.93
7 Walker, Shae-Lyn 09 Portsmouth 3:24.62
8 Morrier, Marie 10 Alvirne 3:26.09
9 Taylor, Abby 12 Pinkerton 3:28.96
10 Valinski, Cassidy 11 Portsmouth 3:35.67
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murdock, Shannon 09 Exeter 5:06.37
2 Goldsmith, Samantha 12 Pinkerton 5:09.70
3 Dowling, Felicia 11 Pinkerton 5:17.69
4 Lyman, Lydia 10 Alvirne 5:19.07
5 Boyle, Devin 11 Londonderry 5:19.52
6 Pickett, Alexandra 11 Merrimack 5:21.62
7 Ashness, Danika 10 Pinkerton 5:40.26
8 Notini, Erica 11 Alvirne 5:42.61
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter 8.64q
2 Smith, Abbey 12 Pinkerton 8.87q
3 Massah, Rebecca 10 Concord 9.56q
4 Guenther, Sandy 11 Londonderry 10.03q
5 Lent, Erin 11 Portsmouth 10.07q
6 Gosselin, Livia 11 Alvirne 10.13q
7 Dooley, Colleen 12 Pinkerton 10.26q
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter 8.33
2 Smith, Abbey 12 Pinkerton 8.77
3 Massah, Rebecca 10 Concord 9.50
4 Gosselin, Livia 11 Alvirne 9.88
5 Guenther, Sandy 11 Londonderry 9.95
6 Lent, Erin 11 Portsmouth 10.12
7 Dooley, Colleen 12 Pinkerton 10.19
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Merrimack 'A' 1:53.31 2
2 Pinkerton 'A' 1:54.09 2
3 Londonderry 'A' 1:56.05 2
4 Portsmouth 'A' 1:56.92 2
5 Alvirne 'A' 1:57.67 2
6 Exeter 'A' 1:58.96 1
7 Concord 'A' 2:02.90 1
8 Dover 'A' 2:09.20 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Merrimack 'A' 4:10.88 2
2 Pinkerton 'A' 4:18.47 2
3 Exeter 'A' 4:21.03 2
4 Londonderry 'A' 4:21.17 2
5 Concord 'A' 4:27.25 1
6 Dover 'A' 4:28.19 1
7 Portsmouth 'A' 4:31.25 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Alvirne 'A' 10:13.83
2 Londonderry 'A' 10:23.95
3 Pinkerton 'A' 10:33.96
4 Dover 'A' 10:34.02
5 Merrimack 'A' 10:45.67
6 Portsmouth 'A' 10:51.88
7 Exeter 'A' 10:58.15
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter 5-06.00
2 Knight, Morgan 10 Alvirne 4-08.00
3 Packard, Melanie 11 Londonderry J4-08.00
-- Muse, Sarah 11 Portsmouth NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter 17-04.00
2 Muse, Sarah 11 Portsmouth 16-01.00
3 Smith, Abbey 12 Pinkerton 15-11.00
4 Moburg, Erika 12 Londonderry 15-02.00
5 Barrie, Margaret 10 Pinkerton 14-09.50
6 Taylor, Abby 12 Pinkerton 14-04.00
7 Greazzo, Jacqueline 10 Pinkerton 13-11.50
8 Thornton, Ariela 09 Pinkerton 13-06.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Driscoll, Patty 10 Londonderry 33-02.50
2 Ludington, Darby 12 Portsmouth 30-11.00
3 Ellison, Erin 11 Exeter 30-09.75
4 Caesar, Sonja 11 Merrimack 30-03.50
5 Harvey, Sara 11 Exeter 29-05.00
6 Guenther, Sandy 11 Londonderry 28-10.50
7 Fletcher, Helen 11 Dover 28-06.00
8 Tyson, Mary Beth 12 Pinkerton 28-01.50
9 Hensiek, Renee 12 Pinkerton 27-05.50
10 Scala, Olivia 12 Portsmouth 26-07.25
11 Sully, Michaela 10 Portsmouth 25-08.00